Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 125  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  3:06.16
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McIntosh, Summer       10 ESWIM             2:32.28    2:28.66    9  
                 34.99      1:12.51 (37.52)
        1:50.77 (38.26)     2:28.66 (37.89)
  2 Merrell, Natalie       10 AAC               2:44.88    2:38.76    7  
                 35.90      1:16.08 (40.18)
        1:58.13 (42.05)     2:38.76 (40.63)
  3 Burnett, Sydney        10 MAC               2:57.36    2:48.53    6  
                 40.07      1:22.92 (42.85)
        2:06.46 (43.54)     2:48.53 (42.07)
  4 Tatic, Charla M        10 WAC               2:55.59    2:50.52    5  
                 39.94      1:23.45 (43.51)
        2:07.42 (43.97)     2:50.52 (43.10)
  5 Mitchell, Piper        10 CCSC              2:58.11    2:54.97    4  
                 40.75      1:24.76 (44.01)
        2:11.02 (46.26)     2:54.97 (43.95)
  6 Partridge, Sadie       10 TSC               2:53.21    2:55.19    3  
                 40.74      1:24.79 (44.05)
        2:09.99 (45.20)     2:55.19 (45.20)
  7 Wang, Rachel           10 USC               3:03.77    2:55.70    2  
                 41.76      1:26.46 (44.70)
        2:11.57 (45.11)     2:55.70 (44.13)
  8 Jankovics, Tia         10 GMAC              2:59.40    2:55.73    1  
                 42.42      1:27.56 (45.14)
        2:13.07 (45.51)     2:55.73 (42.66)
  9 Montrichard, Halayna   10 HAC               3:02.13    2:56.44  
                 40.33      1:25.06 (44.73)
        2:11.82 (46.76)     2:56.44 (44.62)
 10 Scott, Keira           10 ESWIM             2:58.18    2:57.00  
                 40.82      1:26.04 (45.22)
        2:14.46 (48.42)     2:57.00 (42.54)
 11 Shepherd, Allisyn      10 WEST              3:04.65    2:57.46  
                 40.48      1:25.80 (45.32)
        2:12.19 (46.39)     2:57.46 (45.27)
 12 Shackell, Maggie        9 NYAC              3:00.98    2:57.65  
                 44.01      1:29.42 (45.41)
        2:15.73 (46.31)     2:57.65 (41.92)
 13 Pierce, Lily           10 GMAC              3:04.57    2:57.76  
                 42.45      1:28.69 (46.24)
        2:14.47 (45.78)     2:57.76 (43.29)
 14 Allen, Claire          10 WD                2:59.77    2:58.19  
                 43.21      1:29.27 (46.06)
        2:14.36 (45.09)     2:58.19 (43.83)
 15 Macleod, Grace         10 NKB               3:04.20    2:58.33  
                 43.24      1:28.84 (45.60)
        2:14.91 (46.07)     2:58.33 (43.42)
 16 Zucchet, Mikayla       10 COBRA             3:01.74    2:58.53  
                 42.59      1:27.65 (45.06)
        2:13.82 (46.17)     2:58.53 (44.71)
 17 Lloyd, Delia           10 LSC               3:01.59    2:58.62  
                 42.54      1:28.59 (46.05)
        2:14.89 (46.30)     2:58.62 (43.73)
 18 Grewal, Simrit         10 COBRA             3:05.60    2:58.88  
                 40.28      1:25.15 (44.87)
        2:12.17 (47.02)     2:58.88 (46.71)
 19 Little, Jacqui         10 NYAC              2:57.62    2:59.08  
                 43.37      1:28.59 (45.22)
        2:13.63 (45.04)     2:59.08 (45.45)
 20 Lasalle, Kaylee        10 KAP               3:04.15    2:59.29  
                 43.50      1:28.92 (45.42)
        2:15.16 (46.24)     2:59.29 (44.13)
 21 Statkevicius, Sylvia    9 MSSAC             3:05.71    2:59.93  
                 42.97      1:28.99 (46.02)
        2:16.38 (47.39)     2:59.93 (43.55)
 22 Levack, Melanie         9 WAC               2:57.87    3:00.97  
                 42.71      1:29.99 (47.28)
        2:16.41 (46.42)     3:00.97 (44.56)
 23 Abid, Beatrice         10 OAK               2:59.62    3:01.04  
                 44.05      1:30.69 (46.64)
        2:16.55 (45.86)     3:01.04 (44.49)
 24 Preszcator, Brooke     10 AOA               3:04.25    3:01.23  
                 42.46      1:29.23 (46.77)
        2:16.84 (47.61)     3:01.23 (44.39)
 25 Bernier, Coralie       10 VEW               3:01.60    3:01.50  
                 43.91      1:29.06 (45.15)
        2:15.42 (46.36)     3:01.50 (46.08)
 26 Moffitt, Emma          10 GSH               3:05.43    3:04.18  
                 44.74      1:31.22 (46.48)
        2:18.62 (47.40)     3:04.18 (45.56)
 -- Galbraith, Hayley      10 GO                3:06.04   x3:06.43  
                 44.36      1:32.61 (48.25)
        2:21.91 (49.30)     3:06.43 (44.52)
 -- Walters, Jenna         10 GMAC              3:05.70   x3:07.84  
                 43.26      1:30.19 (46.93)
        2:20.15 (49.96)     3:07.84 (47.69)
 -- Wang, Angela Jiachen    9 MST~              3:08.91L  x3:09.02  
                 44.67      1:32.21 (47.54)
        2:21.11 (48.90)     3:09.02 (47.91)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 125                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                376   2. Markham Aquatic Club              257
  3. North York Aquatic Club         249.5   4. Club Warriors                   204.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   181   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 168
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      158   7. Oakville Aquatic Club             158
  9. Toronto Swim Club               140.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                124
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      100  12. Granite Gators Swim Team         99.5
 13. Mississauga Swimming             95.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              86
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       76  16. Windsor Aquatic Club               65
 17. Windsor Essex Swim Team          63.5  18. Crescent Town Swim Club            60
 19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55  20. Newmarket Stingrays              53.5
 21. Upper Canada Swim Club             53  21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         53
 21. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53  24. Torch Swimming                     49
 24. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49  26. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     48
 27. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                45  28. Brantford Aquatic Club             40
 28. Uxbridge Swim Club                 40  30. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     39
 31. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       37  31. London Aquatic Club                37
 33. Garden City Aquatic Club           36  34. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34
 34. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34  36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            33
 37. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          32  38. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 39. Scarborough Swim Club            29.5  40. Unattached-swimon                  28
 40. Hamilton Aquatic Club              28  42. Ducks Swimming                     27
 43. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26  44. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              25
 45. Swim Ottawa                        22  46. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21
 46. Pickering Swim Club                21  46. Swimming Dragons                   21
 49. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5  50. Kingston Blue Marlins              18
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team         17.5  52. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 52. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         17  52. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 55. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16  56. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               14  57. Cornwall Sea Lions                 14
 59. Middlesex Swimming                 11  60. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10
 60. Roc Swimming                       10  60. Clarington Swim Club               10
 60. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10  64. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 65. Mallards Swim Team                  8  65. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8
 67. J Dolphins Swimming Club            6  68. York Swim Club                      5
 69. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  70. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2
 70. Valley East Waves                   2  70. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 70. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2  74. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1
 74. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1