Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 124  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 55.37  2015-11-13Eric Tong, WDSC
          ONT: O 55.99  1983-01-01Brad Creelman, TOMAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:04.52
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Murack, Geoffrey       12 NEW               1:01.49      58.52    9  
                 28.10        58.52 (30.42)
  2 Li, Jack               12 OAK               1:02.91      59.92    7  
                 28.79        59.92 (31.13)
  3 Park, Lucas            12 CREST             1:01.60    1:01.37    6  
                 29.57      1:01.37 (31.80)
  4 Osler, Cameron         12 Gators            1:04.22    1:01.46    5  
                 30.56      1:01.46 (30.90)
  5 Clinton, Thomas        12 OAK               1:03.27    1:01.55    4  
                 29.89      1:01.55 (31.66)
  6 Zhang, Edward          12 BAD               1:02.19    1:01.79    3  
                 29.65      1:01.79 (32.14)
  7 Matteis, Quinn         12 CYPS              1:04.10    1:01.80    2  
                 29.69      1:01.80 (32.11)
  8 Tylee, Matthew         12 TMSC              1:03.54    1:01.84    1  
                 29.76      1:01.84 (32.08)
  9 Agostino, Mario        12 STARS             1:02.48    1:02.02  
                 29.55      1:02.02 (32.47)
 10 Skalenda, Charlie      12 TSC               1:04.00    1:02.45  
                 30.11      1:02.45 (32.34)
 11 Miao, Richard          12 VAC               1:04.24L   1:02.73  
                 30.31      1:02.73 (32.42)
 12 Zander, Maksimas       12 MSSAC             1:03.79    1:02.88  
                 30.25      1:02.88 (32.63)
 13 Campbell, Ethan        12 ROC               1:05.30    1:03.11  
                 30.70      1:03.11 (32.41)
 14 Marra, Luca            12 ESWIM             1:05.13    1:03.29  
                 29.68      1:03.29 (33.61)
 15 Montes, Jesse          12 BTSC              1:05.16L   1:03.39  
                 30.08      1:03.39 (33.31)
 16 Tsang, Ethan           12 NYAC              1:03.47    1:03.49  
                 30.42      1:03.49 (33.07)
 17 Makul, Deniz           12 NYAC              1:03.85    1:03.64  
                 30.39      1:03.64 (33.25)
 18 Shakespeare, Colin     12 OAK               1:03.96    1:04.33  
                 30.55      1:04.33 (33.78)
 -- Silva Revilla, Adrian  12 MMST              1:05.10   x1:04.60  
                 30.72      1:04.60 (33.88)
 -- Dufour, Leo -          12 GO                1:07.01   x1:05.12  
                 30.81      1:05.12 (34.31)
 -- Ginzburg, Eric         12 RAMAC             1:05.48   x1:05.29  
                 31.72      1:05.29 (33.57)
 -- Kirkpatrick-Webb, Ayd  12 York              1:06.30   x1:05.52  
                 30.88      1:05.52 (34.64)
 -- Hirsescu, Cezar        12 CREST             1:05.48   x1:05.86  
                 31.57      1:05.86 (34.29)
 -- Deng, Sky              12 OAK               1:07.63   x1:07.43  
                 32.61      1:07.43 (34.82)
 -- Bhale, Advay           12 ESWIM             1:11.14   x1:08.54  
                 33.00      1:08.54 (35.54)
 -- Derby, Christian       12 WD                1:07.93   x1:08.74  
                 32.73      1:08.74 (36.01)
 -- Greenwood, Tyler       12 NEW               1:06.92   x1:10.54  
                 33.32      1:10.54 (37.22)
 -- De Silva, Thinula      12 CW                1:00.59         DQ  
                 28.04           DQ (31.51)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 124                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                367   2. Markham Aquatic Club              251
  3. North York Aquatic Club         249.5   4. Club Warriors                   204.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   181   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 161
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      158   7. Oakville Aquatic Club             158
  9. Toronto Swim Club               137.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                124
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      100  12. Granite Gators Swim Team         99.5
 13. Mississauga Swimming             95.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              85
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       76  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          63.5
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club               60  17. Crescent Town Swim Club            60
 19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55  20. Newmarket Stingrays              53.5
 21. Upper Canada Swim Club             53  21. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         53  24. Torch Swimming                     49
 24. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49  26. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                45
 27. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     44  28. Brantford Aquatic Club             40
 29. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     39  30. Uxbridge Swim Club                 38
 31. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       37  31. London Aquatic Club                37
 33. Garden City Aquatic Club           36  34. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34
 34. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34  36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            33
 37. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          32  38. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 39. Scarborough Swim Club            29.5  40. Unattached-swimon                  28
 40. Hamilton Aquatic Club              28  42. Ducks Swimming                     27
 43. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26  44. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              25
 45. Swim Ottawa                        22  46. Swimming Dragons                   21
 46. Pickering Swim Club                21  46. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21
 49. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     20.5  50. Kingston Blue Marlins              18
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team         17.5  52. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 52. Lakeshore Swim Club                17  52. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         17
 55. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16  56. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               14  57. Cornwall Sea Lions                 14
 59. Middlesex Swimming                 11  60. Roc Swimming                       10
 60. Clarington Swim Club               10  60. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10
 60. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10  64. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 65. Mallards Swim Team                  8  65. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8
 67. J Dolphins Swimming Club            6  68. York Swim Club                      5
 69. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  70. Blenheim Blast Swim Team            2
 70. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  70. Valley East Waves                   2
 70. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2  74. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1
 74. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1