Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 116  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:14.28  2013-01-19Ray Yang, ESWIM
          ONT: O 2:14.28  2013-01-01Ray Yang, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  3:31.78
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mansour, Adam          11 BAD               2:51.12    2:43.89    9  
                 37.53      1:19.34 (41.81)
        2:02.71 (43.37)     2:43.89 (41.18)
  2 Malakhovets, Max       11 ESWIM             3:01.99    2:44.83    7  
                 36.11      1:16.90 (40.79)
        2:00.52 (43.62)     2:44.83 (44.31)
  3 Zhang, Kevin           11 ESWIM             3:01.85    2:47.44    6  
                 36.55      1:20.77 (44.22)
        2:06.16 (45.39)     2:47.44 (41.28)
  4 Scheffel, Carter       11 BRANT             3:04.73    2:48.46    5  
                 37.19      1:19.56 (42.37)
        2:04.30 (44.74)     2:48.46 (44.16)
  5 Begemann, Benjamin     11 STJJ              2:54.76    2:49.45    4  
                 36.30      1:20.60 (44.30)
        2:05.49 (44.89)     2:49.45 (43.96)
  6 Davis, Josh W          11 UPCAN             2:46.78    2:50.27    3  
                 35.02      1:18.21 (43.19)
        2:03.41 (45.20)     2:50.27 (46.86)
  7 Zhou, William          11 OAK               2:57.80    2:52.19    2  
                 39.10      1:24.15 (45.05)
        2:08.14 (43.99)     2:52.19 (44.05)
  8 Van Maren, Jasper      11 TSC               3:03.54    2:55.53    1  
                 37.38      1:23.15 (45.77)
        2:10.17 (47.02)     2:55.53 (45.36)
  9 Vakilha, Sam           11 TSC               3:02.82    2:59.91  
                 37.11      1:21.70 (44.59)
        2:10.36 (48.66)     2:59.91 (49.55)
 10 Leroux, Wyatt          11 OAK               3:16.66    3:02.50  
                 40.87      1:27.50 (46.63)
        2:16.50 (49.00)     3:02.50 (46.00)
 11 Ammoush, Zaid          11 ESWIM             3:08.36    3:06.31  
                 39.01      1:26.00 (46.99)
        2:16.42 (50.42)     3:06.31 (49.89)
 12 Bevington, Andrew      11 NKB               3:16.54    3:07.43  
                 40.52      1:30.35 (49.83)
        2:20.32 (49.97)     3:07.43 (47.11)
 13 Hume, James            11 OAK               3:11.03    3:07.87  
                 41.20      1:29.22 (48.02)
        2:18.72 (49.50)     3:07.87 (49.15)
 14 Wu, Patrick            11 HAC               3:22.80    3:08.51  
                 38.26      1:24.57 (46.31)
        2:16.37 (51.80)     3:08.51 (52.14)
 15 Rutledge, Andy         11 Gators            3:19.71    3:09.27  
                 41.13      1:29.68 (48.55)
        2:21.05 (51.37)     3:09.27 (48.22)
 16 Moavro, Lucas          11 LLST              3:25.67    3:10.40  
                 39.68      1:30.95 (51.27)
        2:22.65 (51.70)     3:10.40 (47.75)
 17 Opara, Amadi A         11 MAC               3:27.45L   3:14.23  
                 43.67      1:32.97 (49.30)
        2:24.48 (51.51)     3:14.23 (49.75)
 18 Da Ponte, Tyler C      11 Ducks             3:19.47    3:14.72  
                 41.47      1:30.18 (48.71)
        2:22.69 (52.51)     3:14.72 (52.03)
 19 Fernandes, Jonas       11 NEW               3:21.88    3:18.18  
                 45.74      1:37.48 (51.74)
        2:30.46 (52.98)     3:18.18 (47.72)
 20 Schock, Jonathan       11 NEW               3:19.95    3:19.11  
                 42.38      1:33.77 (51.39)
        2:26.95 (53.18)     3:19.11 (52.16)
 21 Webber, Jaydon         11 NYAC              3:18.59    3:20.15  
                 43.69      1:34.69 (51.00)
        2:26.64 (51.95)     3:20.15 (53.51)
 22 Taylor, Michael        11 WEST              3:24.84    3:20.22  
                 45.52      1:38.60 (53.08)
        2:31.30 (52.70)     3:20.22 (48.92)
 23 Wu, Kevin              11 HAC               3:25.98    3:20.68  
                 44.10      1:34.51 (50.41)
        2:26.48 (51.97)     3:20.68 (54.20)
 24 Vivas-Moncada, Julian  11 GSH               3:30.12    3:21.26  
                 44.43      1:35.20 (50.77)
        2:28.21 (53.01)     3:21.26 (53.05)
 25 Lazure, Gaspar         11 WEST              3:22.92    3:25.61  
                 47.59      1:42.40 (54.81)
        2:37.06 (54.66)     3:25.61 (48.55)
 26 Winokur, Ben           11 NYAC              3:23.68    3:25.69  
                 47.76      1:41.22 (53.46)
        2:34.46 (53.24)     3:25.69 (51.23)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 116                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                335   2. Markham Aquatic Club              239
  3. North York Aquatic Club         227.5   4. Club Warriors                   200.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   172   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 154
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      149   8. Oakville Aquatic Club             134
  9. Toronto Swim Club               132.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                117
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      100  12. Mississauga Swimming             95.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         91.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              85
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       76  16. Windsor Aquatic Club               59
 17. Windsor Essex Swim Team          57.5  18. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55
 19. Crescent Town Swim Club            54  20. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         53
 20. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53  22. Upper Canada Swim Club             49
 22. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49  24. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                45
 25. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     44  25. Newmarket Stingrays                44
 27. Brantford Aquatic Club             40  28. Torch Swimming                     38
 28. Uxbridge Swim Club                 38  30. London Aquatic Club                37
 30. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     37  32. Garden City Aquatic Club           36
 33. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       35  34. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34
 34. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34  36. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            31  38. Ducks Swimming                     27
 39. Scarborough Swim Club              26  39. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 41. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              23  42. Swim Ottawa                        22
 43. Unattached-swimon                  21  43. Swimming Dragons                   21
 43. Pickering Swim Club                21  43. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          21
 43. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21  48. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     19.5
 49. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19  50. Kingston Blue Marlins              18
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team         17.5  52. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         17
 52. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  52. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 55. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16  56. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               14  58. Middlesex Swimming                 11
 59. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10  59. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 59. Clarington Swim Club               10  59. Roc Swimming                       10
 59. Sault Surge Aquatic Team           10  64. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 65. Mallards Swim Team                  8  65. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           8
 67. J Dolphins Swimming Club            6  68. York Swim Club                      5
 69. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  70. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 70. Valley East Waves                   2  70. Goulbourn Sea Hawks                 2
 73. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1  73. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1