Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 112  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 3:58.32  1989-12-09Jamie Stevens, MANTA
          ONT: O 3:59.97  2012-01-01Javier Acevedo, AJAX
 Meet Qualifying:  4:46.22
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Khmelevskikh, Philipp  14 RAMAC             4:24.26    4:23.06    9  
                 30.03      1:02.99 (32.96)
        1:36.55 (33.56)     2:10.80 (34.25)
        2:44.12 (33.32)     3:18.21 (34.09)
        3:51.86 (33.65)     4:23.06 (31.20)
  2 Ortiz, Pablo M         14 COBRA             4:30.45    4:23.25    7  
                 29.55      1:03.13 (33.58)
        1:37.02 (33.89)     2:10.95 (33.93)
        2:44.84 (33.89)     3:18.74 (33.90)
        3:52.23 (33.49)     4:23.25 (31.02)
  3 Baker, Trenton         14 WAC               4:36.91    4:28.92    6  
                 29.84      1:02.62 (32.78)
        1:36.38 (33.76)     2:10.62 (34.24)
        2:45.59 (34.97)     3:20.66 (35.07)
        3:55.22 (34.56)     4:28.92 (33.70)
  4 Goode, Jack            14 CCSC              4:31.46    4:30.86    5  
                 30.41      1:03.61 (33.20)
        1:38.01 (34.40)     2:12.23 (34.22)
        2:46.60 (34.37)     3:21.76 (35.16)
        3:56.67 (34.91)     4:30.86 (34.19)
  5 DeGraaf, Quinn         14 WAC               4:34.61    4:32.16    4  
                 30.35      1:04.90 (34.55)
        1:39.51 (34.61)     2:14.40 (34.89)
        2:48.67 (34.27)     3:23.15 (34.48)
        3:57.96 (34.81)     4:32.16 (34.20)
  6 Tamblyn, Alex          14 ROC               4:45.48    4:33.57    3  
                 30.61      1:05.07 (34.46)
        1:40.43 (35.36)     2:15.25 (34.82)
        2:50.32 (35.07)     3:25.40 (35.08)
        4:00.00 (34.60)     4:33.57 (33.57)
  7 Goren, Jack            14 NYAC              4:44.28    4:35.42    2  
                 31.26      1:06.39 (35.13)
        1:42.66 (36.27)     2:18.52 (35.86)
        2:53.05 (34.53)     3:28.32 (35.27)
        4:02.69 (34.37)     4:35.42 (32.73)
  8 Salvo, Ethan           14 MAC               4:43.83    4:35.71    1  
                 30.76      1:05.19 (34.43)
        1:40.37 (35.18)     2:15.31 (34.94)
        2:50.69 (35.38)     3:26.27 (35.58)
        4:01.37 (35.10)     4:35.71 (34.34)
  9 Liu, Tristan C         14 SCAR              4:38.33    4:35.87  
                 31.33      1:06.42 (35.09)
        1:42.39 (35.97)     2:17.66 (35.27)
        2:52.37 (34.71)     3:27.90 (35.53)
        4:02.00 (34.10)     4:35.87 (33.87)
 10 Chan, Joshua           14 GHAC              4:44.37    4:35.89  
                 30.81      1:06.02 (35.21)
        1:40.88 (34.86)     2:16.60 (35.72)
        2:52.20 (35.60)     3:28.57 (36.37)
        4:03.26 (34.69)     4:35.89 (32.63)
 11 Hutchinson, Dawson L   14 UPCAN             4:36.14    4:36.24  
                 30.35      1:03.48 (33.13)
        1:38.32 (34.84)     2:14.29 (35.97)
        2:50.84 (36.55)     3:27.04 (36.20)
        4:02.72 (35.68)     4:36.24 (33.52)
 12 Wei, Bob               14 ESWIM             4:31.62    4:36.59  
                 30.55      1:04.12 (33.57)
        1:38.67 (34.55)     2:13.60 (34.93)
        2:48.66 (35.06)     3:24.73 (36.07)
        4:00.77 (36.04)     4:36.59 (35.82)
 13 Kwong, Matthew         14 WAC               4:34.47    4:38.02  
                 31.14      1:05.10 (33.96)
        1:40.30 (35.20)     2:16.16 (35.86)
        2:51.49 (35.33)     3:27.47 (35.98)
        4:03.21 (35.74)     4:38.02 (34.81)
 14 Kralj, Adam            14 MSSAC             4:39.13    4:40.17  
                 31.31      1:05.60 (34.29)
        1:41.22 (35.62)     2:16.59 (35.37)
        2:52.23 (35.64)     3:28.37 (36.14)
        4:04.73 (36.36)     4:40.17 (35.44)
 15 Kramer, Oliver         14 VAC               4:32.18    4:40.40  
                 30.82      1:04.91 (34.09)
        1:40.49 (35.58)     2:16.31 (35.82)
        2:52.47 (36.16)     3:28.81 (36.34)
        4:05.30 (36.49)     4:40.40 (35.10)
 16 Dombrovski, Stanislav  14 MST~              4:45.34    4:40.92  
                 30.66      1:05.26 (34.60)
        1:40.66 (35.40)     2:16.78 (36.12)
        2:53.30 (36.52)     3:29.19 (35.89)
        4:05.45 (36.26)     4:40.92 (35.47)
 17 Stelzer, Evan R        14 ROCS              4:39.02    4:40.94  
                 31.93      1:06.68 (34.75)
        1:42.63 (35.95)     2:18.36 (35.73)
        2:53.75 (35.39)     3:29.85 (36.10)
        4:05.87 (36.02)     4:40.94 (35.07)
 18 Markham, Ian           14 MUSAC             4:44.96    4:41.21  
                 31.12      1:05.72 (34.60)
        1:41.29 (35.57)     2:17.31 (36.02)
        2:53.47 (36.16)     3:29.64 (36.17)
        4:05.62 (35.98)     4:41.21 (35.59)
 19 Brennan, James         14 NYAC              4:42.76    4:41.53  
                 31.72      1:07.08 (35.36)
        1:43.08 (36.00)     2:19.28 (36.20)
        2:55.61 (36.33)     3:31.96 (36.35)
        4:08.11 (36.15)     4:41.53 (33.42)
 20 Crisan, Victor         14 SCAR              4:38.98    4:43.04  
                 31.45      1:06.39 (34.94)
        1:42.49 (36.10)     2:18.93 (36.44)
        2:54.82 (35.89)     3:31.29 (36.47)
        4:07.74 (36.45)     4:43.04 (35.30)
 21 Nguyen, Dzuy Le        14 York              4:41.88    4:45.36  
                 31.60      1:06.75 (35.15)
        1:42.68 (35.93)     2:19.42 (36.74)
        2:55.40 (35.98)     3:32.24 (36.84)
        4:09.84 (37.60)     4:45.36 (35.52)
 22 Khattab, Fouad         14 ESWIM             4:44.33    4:46.22  
                 30.67      1:05.14 (34.47)
        1:40.54 (35.40)     2:16.56 (36.02)
        2:53.88 (37.32)     3:31.16 (37.28)
        4:08.81 (37.65)     4:46.22 (37.41)
 -- Lifshits, Sean         14 VAC               4:45.32   x4:46.23  
                 32.36      1:08.87 (36.51)
        1:46.01 (37.14)     2:23.01 (37.00)
        2:59.89 (36.88)     3:36.14 (36.25)
        4:12.19 (36.05)     4:46.23 (34.04)
 -- Makos, Scott           14 SWOTT             4:45.17   x4:48.93  
                 31.08      1:05.90 (34.82)
        1:41.60 (35.70)     2:18.23 (36.63)
        2:55.55 (37.32)     3:33.28 (37.73)
        4:11.08 (37.80)     4:48.93 (37.85)
 -- Kawley, Varun          14 MSSAC             4:42.97   x4:49.57  
                 31.37      1:06.03 (34.66)
        1:42.81 (36.78)     2:20.17 (37.36)
        2:57.78 (37.61)     3:35.51 (37.73)
        4:13.41 (37.90)     4:49.57 (36.16)
 -- Wu, Bill               14 RHAC              4:45.35   x4:53.96  
                 33.02      1:09.84 (36.82)
        1:47.64 (37.80)     2:25.61 (37.97)
        3:03.46 (37.85)     3:41.00 (37.54)
        4:18.18 (37.18)     4:53.96 (35.78)
 -- Gromov, Andre          14 ESWIM             4:34.07   x4:55.39  
                 31.59      1:07.61 (36.02)
        1:45.01 (37.40)     2:22.63 (37.62)
        3:00.72 (38.09)     3:39.21 (38.49)
        4:17.66 (38.45)     4:55.39 (37.73)
 -- Liu, Raymond           14 MAC               4:43.26   x4:57.16  
                 33.67      1:10.26 (36.59)
        1:47.24 (36.98)     2:25.52 (38.28)
        3:02.80 (37.28)     3:40.58 (37.78)
        4:19.32 (38.74)     4:57.16 (37.84)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 112                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                285   2. Markham Aquatic Club              238
  3. North York Aquatic Club         226.5   4. Club Warriors                   200.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   172   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 145
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      140   8. Oakville Aquatic Club             132
  9. Toronto Swim Club               131.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                101
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      100  12. Mississauga Swimming             95.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         88.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              84
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       76  16. Windsor Aquatic Club               59
 17. Windsor Essex Swim Team          57.5  18. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55
 19. Crescent Town Swim Club            54  20. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         53
 20. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53  22. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49
 23. Newmarket Stingrays                44  24. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                42
 25. Upper Canada Swim Club             40  26. Uxbridge Swim Club                 38
 26. Torch Swimming                     38  28. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     37
 28. London Aquatic Club                37  30. Garden City Aquatic Club           36
 31. Brantford Aquatic Club             35  31. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       35
 33. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34  33. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34
 35. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            31  35. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 35. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     31  38. Ducks Swimming                     27
 39. Scarborough Swim Club              26  39. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 41. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              23  42. Swim Ottawa                        22
 43. Unattached-swimon                  21  43. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21
 43. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          21  43. Pickering Swim Club                21
 47. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     19.5  48. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 49. Kingston Blue Marlins              18  50. Milton Marlins Swim Team         17.5
 51. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  51. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         17
 51. Lakeshore Swim Club                17  51. Swimming Dragons                   17
 55. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16  56. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 57. Middlesex Swimming                 11  58. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 58. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10  58. Clarington Swim Club               10
 58. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10  62. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 63. Mallards Swim Team                  8  63. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            8
 65. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  66. Roc Swimming                        5
 66. York Swim Club                      5  68. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 69. Valley East Waves                   2  69. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 71. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  71. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1