Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 111  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 4:08.31  2009-08-26Jacqueline Keire, ESWIM
          ONT: O 4:08.31  2009-01-01Jacqueline Keire, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  4:55.38
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Sarah         14 CW                4:39.69    4:37.43    9  
                 31.77      1:06.45 (34.68)
        1:41.67 (35.22)     2:17.22 (35.55)
        2:52.72 (35.50)     3:28.48 (35.76)
        4:03.53 (35.05)     4:37.43 (33.90)
  2 Greaves, Elizabeth     14 PERTH             4:43.08    4:38.74    7  
                 32.56      1:07.73 (35.17)
        1:43.08 (35.35)     2:18.71 (35.63)
        2:54.14 (35.43)     3:29.43 (35.29)
        4:04.70 (35.27)     4:38.74 (34.04)
  3 Sekaric, Isidora       14 WEST              4:42.44    4:42.72    6  
                 32.20      1:06.79 (34.59)
        1:42.04 (35.25)     2:17.56 (35.52)
        2:53.42 (35.86)     3:29.48 (36.06)
        4:06.66 (37.18)     4:42.72 (36.06)
  4 Nurmi, Claire          14 Gators            4:47.80    4:43.88    5  
                 31.35      1:06.08 (34.73)
        1:42.48 (36.40)     2:19.91 (37.43)
        2:56.87 (36.96)     3:33.05 (36.18)
        4:09.53 (36.48)     4:43.88 (34.35)
  5 Shuster, Morgane N     14 MSSAC             4:47.00    4:44.16    4  
                 32.97      1:08.74 (35.77)
        1:44.68 (35.94)     2:21.76 (37.08)
        2:57.50 (35.74)     3:33.46 (35.96)
        4:09.67 (36.21)     4:44.16 (34.49)
  6 Wong, Siena M          14 GO                4:43.02    4:45.95    3  
                 32.18      1:07.12 (34.94)
        1:43.22 (36.10)     2:19.91 (36.69)
        2:56.82 (36.91)     3:33.86 (37.04)
        4:10.66 (36.80)     4:45.95 (35.29)
  7 Rissanen, Hanna        14 BTSC              4:54.24    4:46.21    2  
                 33.10      1:08.87 (35.77)
        1:44.32 (35.45)     2:20.59 (36.27)
        2:56.50 (35.91)     3:33.37 (36.87)
        4:10.43 (37.06)     4:46.21 (35.78)
  8 Aksoy, Elise           14 ESWIM             4:48.72    4:47.84    1  
                 32.64      1:08.36 (35.72)
        1:45.20 (36.84)     2:22.24 (37.04)
        2:59.17 (36.93)     3:36.50 (37.33)
        4:13.64 (37.14)     4:47.84 (34.20)
  9 Ross, Sonja            14 PICK              4:47.77    4:48.13  
                 32.83      1:08.61 (35.78)
        1:45.44 (36.83)     2:22.01 (36.57)
        2:58.43 (36.42)     3:35.20 (36.77)
        4:12.16 (36.96)     4:48.13 (35.97)
 10 Bhambra, Dilpreet      14 COBRA             4:49.07    4:48.15  
                 32.94      1:08.54 (35.60)
        1:45.06 (36.52)     2:21.68 (36.62)
        2:58.57 (36.89)     3:35.46 (36.89)
        4:12.32 (36.86)     4:48.15 (35.83)
 11 Keyworth, Laura        14 Gators            4:47.60    4:48.75  
                 32.39      1:08.68 (36.29)
        1:45.68 (37.00)     2:22.67 (36.99)
        2:59.42 (36.75)     3:36.33 (36.91)
        4:13.43 (37.10)     4:48.75 (35.32)
 12 Nichols, Abbey         14 UPCAN             4:53.21    4:49.44  
                 31.33      1:07.35 (36.02)
        1:43.65 (36.30)     2:21.02 (37.37)
        2:58.74 (37.72)     3:36.50 (37.76)
        4:13.96 (37.46)     4:49.44 (35.48)
 13 Ashley, Drew L         14 MAC               4:44.40    4:50.13  
                 32.22      1:08.20 (35.98)
        1:45.55 (37.35)     2:23.21 (37.66)
        3:00.27 (37.06)     3:37.35 (37.08)
        4:14.15 (36.80)     4:50.13 (35.98)
 14 Billson, Tressa        14 WAC               4:52.66    4:50.62  
                 32.38      1:07.60 (35.22)
        1:44.20 (36.60)     2:21.74 (37.54)
        2:59.93 (38.19)     3:37.06 (37.13)
        4:14.64 (37.58)     4:50.62 (35.98)
 15 Petsche, Lauren        14 ESWIM             4:55.08    4:50.72  
                 32.52      1:08.16 (35.64)
        1:44.62 (36.46)     2:21.62 (37.00)
        2:59.04 (37.42)     3:36.66 (37.62)
        4:14.00 (37.34)     4:50.72 (36.72)
 16 Dolanjski, Mya         14 TMSC              4:48.35    4:50.75  
                 32.82      1:08.89 (36.07)
        1:46.13 (37.24)     2:23.29 (37.16)
        3:00.67 (37.38)     3:37.88 (37.21)
        4:15.26 (37.38)     4:50.75 (35.49)
 17 Simpson, Grace         14 LSC               4:46.94    4:53.11  
                 32.83      1:08.99 (36.16)
        1:45.88 (36.89)     2:23.03 (37.15)
        3:00.68 (37.65)     3:37.96 (37.28)
        4:15.99 (38.03)     4:53.11 (37.12)
 18 Sum, Kylie             14 WSSC              4:46.03    4:53.27  
                 32.49      1:07.85 (35.36)
        1:44.58 (36.73)     2:22.07 (37.49)
        3:00.22 (38.15)     3:37.93 (37.71)
        4:15.91 (37.98)     4:53.27 (37.36)
 19 Betti, Mara            14 VAC               4:49.04    4:54.22  
                 32.47      1:08.93 (36.46)
        1:47.06 (38.13)     2:24.34 (37.28)
        3:02.04 (37.70)     3:40.17 (38.13)
        4:17.90 (37.73)     4:54.22 (36.32)
 -- Rusen, Karina          14 RHAC              4:55.26   x4:55.90  
                 33.38      1:10.64 (37.26)
        1:48.19 (37.55)     2:25.97 (37.78)
        3:03.91 (37.94)     3:41.38 (37.47)
        4:18.73 (37.35)     4:55.90 (37.17)
 -- Pryma, Krista          14 STARS             4:52.65   x5:01.47  
                 32.68      1:08.58 (35.90)
        1:46.03 (37.45)     2:24.75 (38.72)
        3:04.17 (39.42)     3:43.47 (39.30)
        4:22.71 (39.24)     5:01.47 (38.76)
 -- Chalmers, Samantha G   14 CREST             4:52.70   x5:06.30  
                 33.20      1:10.93 (37.73)
        1:49.94 (39.01)     2:28.97 (39.03)
        3:07.84 (38.87)     3:47.75 (39.91)
        4:27.39 (39.64)     5:06.30 (38.91)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 111                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                285   2. Markham Aquatic Club              237
  3. North York Aquatic Club         224.5   4. Club Warriors                   200.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   165   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 145
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      140   8. Oakville Aquatic Club             132
  9. Toronto Swim Club               131.5  10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.      100
 11. Mississauga Swimming             95.5  12. Ramac Aquatic Club                 92
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         88.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              84
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       76  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          57.5
 17. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55  18. Crescent Town Swim Club            54
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         53  19. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53
 21. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49  21. Windsor Aquatic Club               49
 23. Newmarket Stingrays                44  24. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                42
 25. Upper Canada Swim Club             40  26. Uxbridge Swim Club                 38
 26. Torch Swimming                     38  28. London Aquatic Club                37
 29. Garden City Aquatic Club           36  30. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       35
 30. Brantford Aquatic Club             35  32. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34
 32. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34  34. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     32
 35. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31  35. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     31
 35. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            31  38. Ducks Swimming                     27
 39. Scarborough Swim Club              26  39. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 41. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              23  42. Swim Ottawa                        22
 43. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       21  43. Pickering Swim Club                21
 43. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          21  43. Unattached-swimon                  21
 47. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     19.5  48. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 49. Kingston Blue Marlins              18  50. Milton Marlins Swim Team         17.5
 51. Swimming Dragons                   17  51. Lakeshore Swim Club                17
 51. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         17  51. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 55. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16  56. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 57. Middlesex Swimming                 11  58. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10
 58. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10  58. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10
 61. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9  62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            8
 62. Mallards Swim Team                  8  64. Clarington Swim Club                7
 65. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  66. York Swim Club                      5
 66. Roc Swimming                        5  68. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 69. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  69. Valley East Waves                   2
 71. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1  71. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1