Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 110  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 3:58.32  1989-12-09Jamie Stevens, MANTA
          ONT: O 3:59.97  2012-01-01Javier Acevedo, AJAX
 Meet Qualifying:  4:55.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Colin        13 GMAC              4:39.05    4:27.19    9  
                 30.20      1:03.11 (32.91)
        1:36.95 (33.84)     2:11.05 (34.10)
        2:44.42 (33.37)     3:19.07 (34.65)
        3:53.59 (34.52)     4:27.19 (33.60)
  2 Buck, Carter           13 LAC               4:31.90    4:29.12    7  
                 29.75      1:02.78 (33.03)
        1:37.16 (34.38)     2:11.74 (34.58)
        2:46.58 (34.84)     3:21.68 (35.10)
        3:56.28 (34.60)     4:29.12 (32.84)
  3 Loewen, Benjamin       13 CREST             4:31.03    4:29.52    6  
                 30.25      1:03.98 (33.73)
        1:38.44 (34.46)     2:12.73 (34.29)
        2:47.11 (34.38)     3:21.96 (34.85)
        3:56.63 (34.67)     4:29.52 (32.89)
  4 Van Driel, Noah        13 LSC               4:37.37    4:31.09    5  
                 30.52      1:04.34 (33.82)
        1:38.66 (34.32)     2:13.17 (34.51)
        2:47.95 (34.78)     3:22.78 (34.83)
        3:57.59 (34.81)     4:31.09 (33.50)
  5 Ireland, Kevin         13 MSSAC             4:41.25    4:31.16    4  
                 29.83      1:03.14 (33.31)
        1:37.59 (34.45)     2:12.43 (34.84)
        2:47.27 (34.84)     3:22.37 (35.10)
        3:57.36 (34.99)     4:31.16 (33.80)
  6 McFadden, Connor       13 CYPS              4:38.86    4:31.37    3  
                 29.89      1:03.80 (33.91)
        1:38.07 (34.27)     2:12.94 (34.87)
        2:47.93 (34.99)     3:23.36 (35.43)
        3:58.41 (35.05)     4:31.37 (32.96)
  7 Nowak, Matthew         13 AAC               4:35.43    4:34.63    2  
                 30.11      1:03.69 (33.58)
        1:38.27 (34.58)     2:13.07 (34.80)
        2:48.11 (35.04)     3:23.67 (35.56)
        3:59.50 (35.83)     4:34.63 (35.13)
  8 McAuley, Jordan        13 VAC               4:35.89    4:40.63    1  
                 30.52      1:04.19 (33.67)
        1:39.34 (35.15)     2:15.17 (35.83)
        2:51.89 (36.72)     3:29.07 (37.18)
        4:05.40 (36.33)     4:40.63 (35.23)
  9 Kritz, Evan            13 CAJ               4:47.84    4:41.94  
                 31.07      1:05.19 (34.12)
        1:40.58 (35.39)     2:17.18 (36.60)
        2:54.09 (36.91)     3:30.54 (36.45)
        4:07.15 (36.61)     4:41.94 (34.79)
 10 Waddell, Jackson D     13 ROCS              4:44.40    4:42.23  
                 32.20      1:07.86 (35.66)
        1:44.68 (36.82)     2:21.04 (36.36)
        2:56.90 (35.86)     3:33.14 (36.24)
        4:08.42 (35.28)     4:42.23 (33.81)
 11 Fernando, Dillon       13 RAMAC             4:41.04    4:42.89  
                 30.03      1:03.71 (33.68)
        1:39.29 (35.58)     2:16.27 (36.98)
        2:54.06 (37.79)     3:32.00 (37.94)
        4:08.71 (36.71)     4:42.89 (34.18)
 12 Rapp, Jacob            13 WSSC              4:45.85    4:42.92  
                 30.92      1:05.29 (34.37)
        1:40.78 (35.49)     2:16.83 (36.05)
        2:53.55 (36.72)     3:30.48 (36.93)
        4:07.53 (37.05)     4:42.92 (35.39)
 13 Selmanovic, Ben        13 ESWIM             4:46.71    4:43.11  
                 32.31      1:08.08 (35.77)
        1:44.49 (36.41)     2:20.83 (36.34)
        2:57.04 (36.21)     3:33.13 (36.09)
        4:08.63 (35.50)     4:43.11 (34.48)
 14 Shearer, Colin         13 LAC               4:52.83    4:43.87  
                 32.17      1:07.11 (34.94)
        1:42.96 (35.85)     2:19.66 (36.70)
        2:55.97 (36.31)     3:32.00 (36.03)
        4:08.52 (36.52)     4:43.87 (35.35)
 15 Jalili, Aidan A        13 GO                4:42.42    4:44.45  
                 31.44      1:07.04 (35.60)
        1:42.85 (35.81)     2:19.51 (36.66)
        2:56.20 (36.69)     3:32.92 (36.72)
        4:09.10 (36.18)     4:44.45 (35.35)
 16 Kinanga, Mark          13 ESWIM             4:46.88    4:44.96  
                 32.07      1:07.40 (35.33)
        1:43.33 (35.93)     2:19.81 (36.48)
        2:56.35 (36.54)     3:32.98 (36.63)
        4:09.57 (36.59)     4:44.96 (35.39)
 17 Lai, Erich             13 RHAC              4:42.95    4:44.98  
                 31.25      1:06.08 (34.83)
        1:42.22 (36.14)     2:19.14 (36.92)
        2:56.25 (37.11)     3:33.61 (37.36)
        4:10.03 (36.42)     4:44.98 (34.95)
 18 Giggey, Alejandro      13 NKB               4:47.95    4:45.03  
                 31.49      1:07.37 (35.88)
        1:43.84 (36.47)     2:21.08 (37.24)
        2:57.65 (36.57)     3:33.89 (36.24)
        4:10.42 (36.53)     4:45.03 (34.61)
 19 Hagarty, Eamon         13 GMAC              4:48.33    4:45.22  
                 31.53      1:07.18 (35.65)
        1:43.68 (36.50)     2:20.03 (36.35)
        2:56.06 (36.03)     3:32.67 (36.61)
        4:09.17 (36.50)     4:45.22 (36.05)
 20 Vragovic, Viktor       13 PICK              4:43.68    4:45.32  
                 31.71      1:06.74 (35.03)
        1:42.84 (36.10)     2:19.78 (36.94)
        2:56.30 (36.52)     3:33.40 (37.10)
        4:10.06 (36.66)     4:45.32 (35.26)
 21 Hmaidan, Dani          13 AAC               4:54.41    4:45.33  
                 31.49      1:07.07 (35.58)
        1:43.76 (36.69)     2:20.53 (36.77)
        2:57.47 (36.94)     3:34.88 (37.41)
        4:10.79 (35.91)     4:45.33 (34.54)
 22 Gunning, Aidan W       13 GSH               4:42.99    4:45.50  
                 31.89      1:07.93 (36.04)
        1:44.49 (36.56)     2:21.19 (36.70)
        2:57.71 (36.52)     3:33.79 (36.08)
        4:08.47 (34.68)     4:45.50 (37.03)
 23 Dignam, Aidan          13 VAC               4:45.96    4:46.19  
                 31.03      1:05.84 (34.81)
        1:41.90 (36.06)     2:19.17 (37.27)
        2:56.57 (37.40)     3:33.37 (36.80)
        4:10.22 (36.85)     4:46.19 (35.97)
 23 Lajoie, Griffin H      13 TSC               4:40.95    4:46.19  
                 31.57      1:07.00 (35.43)
        1:43.12 (36.12)     2:19.64 (36.52)
        2:56.67 (37.03)     3:33.35 (36.68)
        4:10.41 (37.06)     4:46.19 (35.78)
 25 Masoumi Rad, Daniel    13 ESWIM             4:50.67    4:47.07  
                 33.28      1:09.57 (36.29)
        1:46.13 (36.56)     2:23.09 (36.96)
        2:57.89 (34.80)     3:34.21 (36.32)
        4:11.01 (36.80)     4:47.07 (36.06)
 26 Sena, Christian        13 VAC               4:49.87    4:48.89  
                 31.96      1:07.80 (35.84)
        1:44.16 (36.36)     2:21.00 (36.84)
        2:58.21 (37.21)     3:35.81 (37.60)
        4:12.87 (37.06)     4:48.89 (36.02)
 27 Lambert, Alex          13 ELAC              4:51.96    4:49.36  
                 32.80      1:08.92 (36.12)
        1:45.77 (36.85)     2:22.84 (37.07)
        2:59.95 (37.11)     3:37.16 (37.21)
        4:14.37 (37.21)     4:49.36 (34.99)
 28 Neuman, Sean           13 Gators            4:54.36    4:49.83  
                 32.00      1:09.44 (37.44)
        1:47.12 (37.68)     2:24.79 (37.67)
        3:02.87 (38.08)     3:41.22 (38.35)
        4:15.60 (34.38)     4:49.83 (34.23)
 29 Kim, Ryan Jongsuh      13 NYAC              4:49.61    4:50.07  
                 32.43      1:07.92 (35.49)
        1:44.15 (36.23)     2:21.40 (37.25)
        2:57.44 (36.04)     3:34.93 (37.49)
        4:12.98 (38.05)     4:50.07 (37.09)
 30 Racic, Jacob           13 MAC               4:53.07    4:50.18  
                 32.77      1:09.88 (37.11)
        1:48.04 (38.16)     2:25.13 (37.09)
        3:02.48 (37.35)     3:40.52 (38.04)
        4:17.29 (36.77)     4:50.18 (32.89)
 31 Abbatangelo, Ethan     13 MAC               4:53.88    4:50.21  
                 33.10      1:10.60 (37.50)
        1:48.41 (37.81)     2:25.86 (37.45)
        3:03.32 (37.46)     3:40.93 (37.61)
        4:17.07 (36.14)     4:50.21 (33.14)
 32 Keenan, Matthew        13 BTSC              4:46.48    4:50.28  
                 31.83      1:07.48 (35.65)
        1:44.26 (36.78)     2:21.76 (37.50)
        2:59.42 (37.66)     3:36.73 (37.31)
        4:14.20 (37.47)     4:50.28 (36.08)
 33 Paraninfo, Andrew      13 MSSAC             4:47.79    4:51.48  
                 32.47      1:08.81 (36.34)
        1:45.29 (36.48)     2:22.83 (37.54)
        2:59.55 (36.72)     3:37.36 (37.81)
        4:14.54 (37.18)     4:51.48 (36.94)
 34 Alexander, Liam        13 TSC               4:51.65    4:52.96  
                 31.75      1:08.56 (36.81)
        1:45.78 (37.22)     2:23.94 (38.16)
        3:01.55 (37.61)     3:39.07 (37.52)
        4:16.95 (37.88)     4:52.96 (36.01)
 35 Ibarra, Luis           13 OYO               4:52.00    4:53.06  
                 32.56      1:09.07 (36.51)
        1:45.88 (36.81)     2:23.65 (37.77)
        3:01.34 (37.69)     3:39.20 (37.86)
        4:17.25 (38.05)     4:53.06 (35.81)
 36 Di Pietro, Ethan       13 ESWIM             4:51.49    4:53.86  
                 33.44      1:09.88 (36.44)
        1:46.68 (36.80)     2:24.06 (37.38)
        3:01.80 (37.74)     3:39.55 (37.75)
        4:17.31 (37.76)     4:53.86 (36.55)
 37 Ma, Matthew            13 JDSS              4:51.59    4:54.05  
                 31.45      1:07.33 (35.88)
        1:44.33 (37.00)     2:22.16 (37.83)
        2:59.77 (37.61)     3:38.16 (38.39)
        4:16.95 (38.79)     4:54.05 (37.10)
 38 Zielinski, Adam        13 BAD               4:52.36    4:54.70  
                 33.81      1:10.53 (36.72)
        1:47.99 (37.46)     2:25.89 (37.90)
        3:03.09 (37.20)     3:40.62 (37.53)
        4:18.14 (37.52)     4:54.70 (36.56)
 39 McMullen, Liam         13 CREST             4:54.07    4:55.00  
                 32.93      1:09.52 (36.59)
        1:47.01 (37.49)     2:24.37 (37.36)
        3:02.15 (37.78)     3:39.39 (37.24)
        4:17.37 (37.98)     4:55.00 (37.63)
 -- Doucette, Owen         13 OTTSC             4:54.85   x4:56.44  
                 32.15      1:09.19 (37.04)
        1:47.93 (38.74)     2:26.10 (38.17)
        3:03.94 (37.84)     3:41.96 (38.02)
        4:19.01 (37.05)     4:56.44 (37.43)
 -- Hart, Jamie            13 Gators            4:53.48   x4:56.98  
                 32.66      1:09.41 (36.75)
        1:47.03 (37.62)     2:24.90 (37.87)
        3:03.14 (38.24)     3:41.41 (38.27)
        4:19.86 (38.45)     4:56.98 (37.12)
 -- Tichy, Reid            13 VAC               4:46.27   x4:58.73  
                 31.77      1:08.03 (36.26)
        1:45.68 (37.65)     2:23.75 (38.07)
        3:02.68 (38.93)     3:41.45 (38.77)
        4:20.36 (38.91)     4:58.73 (38.37)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 110                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                284   2. Markham Aquatic Club              237
  3. North York Aquatic Club         224.5   4. Club Warriors                   191.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   165   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 145
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      140   8. Oakville Aquatic Club             132
  9. Toronto Swim Club               131.5  10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       97
 11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 92  12. Mississauga Swimming             91.5
 13. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              84  14. Granite Gators Swim Team         83.5
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       76  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55
 17. Crescent Town Swim Club            54  18. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53
 18. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         53  20. Windsor Essex Swim Team          51.5
 21. Windsor Aquatic Club               49  21. Belleville Youth Swim Team         49
 23. Newmarket Stingrays                44  24. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                42
 25. Upper Canada Swim Club             40  26. Torch Swimming                     38
 26. Uxbridge Swim Club                 38  28. London Aquatic Club                37
 29. Garden City Aquatic Club           36  30. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       35
 30. Brantford Aquatic Club             35  32. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34
 32. Vaughan Aquatic Club               34  34. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     32
 35. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31  35. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     31
 37. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            29  38. Ducks Swimming                     27
 39. Scarborough Swim Club              26  39. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 41. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              23  42. Swim Ottawa                        22
 43. Unattached-swimon                  21  43. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          21
 43. Pickering Swim Club                21  46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     19.5
 47. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19  48. Kingston Blue Marlins              18
 49. Milton Marlins Swim Team         17.5  50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         17
 50. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  50. Swimming Dragons                   17
 50. Lakeshore Swim Club                17  54. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16
 55. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15  56. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       14
 57. Middlesex Swimming                 11  58. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 58. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10  58. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10
 61. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9  62. Mallards Swim Team                  8
 62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            8  64. Clarington Swim Club                7
 65. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  66. York Swim Club                      5
 66. Roc Swimming                        5  68. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 69. Valley East Waves                   2  69. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 71. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  71. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1