Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 107  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 4:22.38  2006-02-17Alexandra Gabor, WGB
          ONT: O 4:25.57  2012-01-01Olivia Anderson, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  5:03.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bellio, Katrina        12 ESWIM             4:45.24    4:36.88    9  
                 32.55      1:07.61 (35.06)
        1:42.99 (35.38)     2:18.24 (35.25)
        2:53.32 (35.08)     3:28.69 (35.37)
        4:03.72 (35.03)     4:36.88 (33.16)
  2 Gormley, Breckin       12 CPWD              4:39.86    4:40.13    7  
                 32.08      1:07.82 (35.74)
        1:43.86 (36.04)     2:19.44 (35.58)
        2:55.49 (36.05)     3:31.58 (36.09)
        4:06.49 (34.91)     4:40.13 (33.64)
  3 Hulford, Kate S        12 TSC               4:46.97    4:41.21    6  
                 31.98      1:07.73 (35.75)
        1:44.07 (36.34)     2:19.90 (35.83)
        2:55.88 (35.98)     3:31.77 (35.89)
        4:07.16 (35.39)     4:41.21 (34.05)
  4 Burnett, Devon         12 MAC               4:49.72    4:46.08    5  
                 33.09      1:09.16 (36.07)
        1:45.86 (36.70)     2:22.52 (36.66)
        2:58.83 (36.31)     3:34.98 (36.15)
        4:11.12 (36.14)     4:46.08 (34.96)
  5 Vreeken, Stella        12 TSC               4:48.61    4:46.78    4  
                 32.38      1:07.99 (35.61)
        1:44.78 (36.79)     2:21.41 (36.63)
        2:58.19 (36.78)     3:34.84 (36.65)
        4:11.58 (36.74)     4:46.78 (35.20)
  6 Antonen, Tara          12 NYAC              4:53.02    4:47.43    3  
                 32.84      1:09.20 (36.36)
        1:45.89 (36.69)     2:22.51 (36.62)
        2:58.91 (36.40)     3:35.68 (36.77)
        4:12.05 (36.37)     4:47.43 (35.38)
  7 Bosco, Josie           12 ESWIM             4:58.43    4:49.05    2  
                 32.71      1:09.05 (36.34)
        1:46.04 (36.99)     2:22.89 (36.85)
        3:00.09 (37.20)     3:37.23 (37.14)
        4:14.16 (36.93)     4:49.05 (34.89)
  8 liu, Meredith          12 Rhsd              4:53.19    4:49.34    1  
                 32.46      1:08.46 (36.00)
        1:45.56 (37.10)     2:23.01 (37.45)
        2:59.97 (36.96)     3:37.22 (37.25)
        4:14.16 (36.94)     4:49.34 (35.18)
  9 Khattab, Kenzy         12 ESWIM             4:55.67    4:49.37  
                 33.10      1:09.61 (36.51)
        1:46.58 (36.97)     2:23.45 (36.87)
        3:00.51 (37.06)     3:37.93 (37.42)
        4:14.77 (36.84)     4:49.37 (34.60)
 10 Shaw, Branwyn          12 MUSAC             4:53.64    4:50.90  
                 32.33      1:08.40 (36.07)
        1:45.46 (37.06)     2:22.83 (37.37)
        3:00.25 (37.42)     3:37.58 (37.33)
        4:15.15 (37.57)     4:50.90 (35.75)
 11 Pain, Katie            12 KBM               4:58.56    4:56.68  
                 33.66      1:10.53 (36.87)
        1:48.38 (37.85)     2:26.27 (37.89)
        3:03.43 (37.16)     3:41.67 (38.24)
        4:19.61 (37.94)     4:56.68 (37.07)
 12 Nagy, Ella             12 OAK               4:58.02    4:57.39  
                 32.08      1:07.56 (35.48)
        1:45.47 (37.91)     2:23.98 (38.51)
        3:02.50 (38.52)     3:41.31 (38.81)
        4:20.25 (38.94)     4:57.39 (37.14)
 13 Tekker, Julia          12 Gators            5:02.88    4:57.89  
                 33.72      1:10.79 (37.07)
        1:48.79 (38.00)     2:26.87 (38.08)
        3:04.84 (37.97)     3:43.28 (38.44)
        4:21.72 (38.44)     4:57.89 (36.17)
 14 Yeo, Chiok Sze         12 MAC               5:02.10    4:58.54  
                 33.54      1:11.01 (37.47)
        1:50.11 (39.10)     2:27.93 (37.82)
        3:06.56 (38.63)     3:44.81 (38.25)
        4:23.09 (38.28)     4:58.54 (35.45)
 15 Glowinski, Maddy       12 GHAC              5:01.57    4:59.95  
                 34.69      1:11.62 (36.93)
        1:49.36 (37.74)     2:27.36 (38.00)
        3:05.89 (38.53)     3:44.80 (38.91)
        4:22.90 (38.10)     4:59.95 (37.05)
 16 Pieper, Sarah          12 NEW               4:56.98    5:00.22  
                 33.48      1:11.06 (37.58)
        1:49.39 (38.33)     2:28.13 (38.74)
        3:06.67 (38.54)     3:45.52 (38.85)
        4:23.75 (38.23)     5:00.22 (36.47)
 17 Ventura, Talia         12 MMST              5:02.04    5:00.45  
                 32.09      1:09.95 (37.86)
        1:48.90 (38.95)     2:27.49 (38.59)
        3:06.38 (38.89)     3:45.56 (39.18)
        4:24.74 (39.18)     5:00.45 (35.71)
 18 Daigle, Elsa           12 NYAC              4:53.76    5:01.60  
                 34.70      1:12.84 (38.14)
        1:51.68 (38.84)     2:30.21 (38.53)
        3:08.63 (38.42)     3:46.64 (38.01)
        4:24.43 (37.79)     5:01.60 (37.17)
 19 Aberdeen, Adeleecia    12 STARS             5:01.06    5:02.02  
                 33.77      1:11.19 (37.42)
        1:49.71 (38.52)     2:28.22 (38.51)
        3:06.70 (38.48)     3:46.41 (39.71)
        4:25.59 (39.18)     5:02.02 (36.43)
 -- Zimakas, Meredith      12 Gators            5:02.39   x5:04.12  
                 33.41      1:10.97 (37.56)
        1:49.31 (38.34)     2:28.40 (39.09)
        3:07.75 (39.35)     3:47.08 (39.33)
        4:27.04 (39.96)     5:04.12 (37.08)
 -- Vorobieva, Elena       12 ESWIM             5:01.51   x5:05.91  
                 34.07      1:11.97 (37.90)
        1:50.99 (39.02)     2:30.45 (39.46)
        3:09.84 (39.39)     3:49.06 (39.22)
        4:27.90 (38.84)     5:05.91 (38.01)
 -- Forrester, Katie       12 OAK               5:07.46L  x5:06.43  
                 34.89      1:13.44 (38.55)
        1:53.36 (39.92)     2:32.66 (39.30)
        3:12.03 (39.37)     3:51.70 (39.67)
        4:30.41 (38.71)     5:06.43 (36.02)
 -- Perkins-Marini, Alex   12 TORCH             4:51.78   x5:06.76  
                 34.87      1:13.09 (38.22)
        1:52.41 (39.32)     2:31.41 (39.00)
        3:10.34 (38.93)     3:49.29 (38.95)
        4:28.58 (39.29)     5:06.76 (38.18)
 -- Scholes, Dylan         12 OAK               5:02.58   x5:10.87  
                 33.27      1:11.78 (38.51)
        1:51.54 (39.76)     2:31.93 (40.39)
        3:12.35 (40.42)     3:52.42 (40.07)
        4:32.04 (39.62)     5:10.87 (38.83)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 107                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                284   2. Markham Aquatic Club              237
  3. North York Aquatic Club         214.5   4. Club Warriors                   191.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   162   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 143
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      140   8. Oakville Aquatic Club             132
  9. Toronto Swim Club               131.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 92
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       89  12. Mississauga Swimming             87.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         83.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              75
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       71  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55
 17. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         53  17. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53
 19. Windsor Essex Swim Team          51.5  20. Windsor Aquatic Club               49
 21. Crescent Town Swim Club            48  22. Belleville Youth Swim Team         47
 23. Newmarket Stingrays                44  24. Upper Canada Swim Club             40
 25. Uxbridge Swim Club                 38  25. Torch Swimming                     38
 27. Garden City Aquatic Club           36  28. Brantford Aquatic Club             35
 28. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       35  30. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34
 31. Vaughan Aquatic Club               33  31. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                33
 33. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     32  34. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 34. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     31  36. London Aquatic Club                30
 37. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            29  38. Ducks Swimming                     27
 39. Scarborough Swim Club              26  39. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 41. Swim Ottawa                        22  42. Pickering Swim Club                21
 42. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          21  42. Unattached-swimon                  21
 45. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              20  46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     19.5
 47. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19  48. Kingston Blue Marlins              18
 49. Milton Marlins Swim Team         17.5  50. Swimming Dragons                   17
 50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         17  50. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 53. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16  54. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 55. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       14  56. Lakeshore Swim Club                12
 57. Middlesex Swimming                 11  58. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10
 58. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10  58. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 61. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9  62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            8
 62. Mallards Swim Team                  8  64. Clarington Swim Club                7
 65. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  66. York Swim Club                      5
 66. Roc Swimming                        5  68. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 69. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  69. Valley East Waves                   2
 71. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  71. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1