Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 106  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:05.30  2016-12-18Graysen Bernard, TSC
          ONT: O 2:05.30  2016-12-18Graysen Bernard, TSC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:30.67
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Tristan        14 COBRA             2:22.85    2:20.19    9  
                 30.21      1:05.55 (35.34)
        1:48.18 (42.63)     2:20.19 (32.01)
  2 Landry, Nathan         14 CW                2:27.14    2:21.74    7  
                 30.19      1:07.66 (37.47)
        1:49.63 (41.97)     2:21.74 (32.11)
  3 Kramer, Oliver         14 VAC               2:22.36    2:25.01    6  
                 31.76      1:06.74 (34.98)
        1:52.22 (45.48)     2:25.01 (32.79)
  4 Khmelevskikh, Philipp  14 RAMAC             2:30.01    2:25.59    5  
                 31.74      1:10.02 (38.28)
        1:53.33 (43.31)     2:25.59 (32.26)
  5 Tamblyn, Alex          14 ROC               2:29.70    2:25.61    4  
                 31.01      1:09.93 (38.92)
        1:52.62 (42.69)     2:25.61 (32.99)
  6 Tatic, Malcolm A       14 WAC               2:24.58    2:26.17    3  
                 31.96      1:09.41 (37.45)
        1:53.43 (44.02)     2:26.17 (32.74)
  7 Fitzpatrick, Trevor    14 COBRA             2:23.18    2:27.07    2  
                 33.16      1:13.01 (39.85)
        1:54.41 (41.40)     2:27.07 (32.66)
  8 Near, Caleb            14 CATS              2:27.74    2:27.43    1  
                 31.63      1:07.53 (35.90)
        1:52.58 (45.05)     2:27.43 (34.85)
  9 Jong, Ethan            14 MAC               2:22.97    2:27.49  
                 32.06      1:13.44 (41.38)
        1:53.79 (40.35)     2:27.49 (33.70)
 10 Makos, Brian           14 SWOTT             2:29.80    2:27.73  
                 30.29      1:08.09 (37.80)
        1:54.01 (45.92)     2:27.73 (33.72)
 11 Bisasor, Vincent       14 ESWIM             2:28.14    2:27.80  
                 30.62      1:09.82 (39.20)
        1:54.23 (44.41)     2:27.80 (33.57)
 12 Zhang, Byron           14 MSSAC             2:23.67    2:28.11  
                 32.87      1:09.98 (37.11)
        1:54.89 (44.91)     2:28.11 (33.22)
 13 Dyke-Elliott, Ethan    14 RHAC              2:29.82    2:28.56  
                 31.78      1:10.71 (38.93)
        1:55.82 (45.11)     2:28.56 (32.74)
 14 Kwong, Matthew         14 WAC               2:26.70    2:29.51  
                 30.90      1:09.91 (39.01)
        1:54.44 (44.53)     2:29.51 (35.07)
 15 Ross, Declan           14 NYAC              2:30.06    2:29.68  
                 32.65      1:11.04 (38.39)
        1:57.13 (46.09)     2:29.68 (32.55)
 16 Rey, Felipe            14 MST~              2:38.68L   2:29.73  
                 31.27      1:11.60 (40.33)
        1:55.33 (43.73)     2:29.73 (34.40)
 16 Fletcher, Brady N      14 MS                2:27.01    2:29.73  
                 32.68      1:10.71 (38.03)
        1:55.85 (45.14)     2:29.73 (33.88)
 18 Liu, James             14 RHAC              2:27.41    2:29.90  
                 32.47      1:09.57 (37.10)
        1:55.17 (45.60)     2:29.90 (34.73)
 19 Tang, Nicholas         14 GCAC              2:32.35    2:30.12  
                 33.57      1:14.54 (40.97)
        1:54.88 (40.34)     2:30.12 (35.24)
 -- Kutun, Bora            14 TSC               2:30.33   x2:30.90  
                 34.57      1:15.91 (41.34)
        1:57.31 (41.40)     2:30.90 (33.59)
 -- Lo, Alexander          14 APEX              2:24.25   x2:31.26  
                 33.39      1:10.28 (36.89)
        1:55.45 (45.17)     2:31.26 (35.81)
 -- Fera, Ben              14 PICK              2:29.45   x2:31.42  
                 32.84      1:12.92 (40.08)
        1:55.43 (42.51)     2:31.42 (35.99)
 -- Gromov, Andre          14 ESWIM             2:29.85   x2:31.58  
                 32.83      1:11.24 (38.41)
        1:58.26 (47.02)     2:31.58 (33.32)
 -- Wu, Bill               14 RHAC              2:29.93   x2:31.98  
                 32.31      1:11.70 (39.39)
        1:57.90 (46.20)     2:31.98 (34.08)
 -- Chia, Nicholas         14 TSC               2:34.82   x2:33.64  
                 32.03      1:10.59 (38.56)
        1:57.01 (46.42)     2:33.64 (36.63)
 -- Naipaul, Martin        14 ESWIM             2:30.55   x2:33.79  
                 33.18      1:12.73 (39.55)
        1:58.01 (45.28)     2:33.79 (35.78)
 -- Wei, Bob               14 ESWIM             2:26.66   x2:34.21  
                 33.32      1:13.26 (39.94)
        1:59.18 (45.92)     2:34.21 (35.03)
 -- Rosati, Owen           14 CATS              2:29.90   x2:35.08  
                 33.27      1:11.56 (38.29)
        1:59.75 (48.19)     2:35.08 (35.33)
 -- Liu, Raymond           14 MAC               2:29.19   x2:35.45  
                 32.79      1:13.61 (40.82)
        1:58.26 (44.65)     2:35.45 (37.19)
 -- Drane, Logan           14 VEW               2:33.75   x2:41.67  
                 34.45      1:18.16 (43.71)
        2:03.65 (45.49)     2:41.67 (38.02)
 -- Roth, Samuel           14 MST~              3:04.64L  x2:53.99  
                 37.30      1:23.93 (46.63)
        2:10.77 (46.84)     2:53.99 (43.22)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 106                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                273   2. Markham Aquatic Club              232
  3. North York Aquatic Club         211.5   4. Club Warriors                   191.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   162   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 143
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      140   8. Oakville Aquatic Club             132
  9. Toronto Swim Club               121.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 92
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       89  12. Mississauga Swimming             87.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         83.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              75
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       64  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55
 17. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         53  17. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53
 19. Windsor Essex Swim Team          51.5  20. Windsor Aquatic Club               49
 21. Crescent Town Swim Club            48  22. Belleville Youth Swim Team         47
 23. Newmarket Stingrays                44  24. Upper Canada Swim Club             40
 25. Uxbridge Swim Club                 38  25. Torch Swimming                     38
 27. Garden City Aquatic Club           36  28. Brantford Aquatic Club             35
 28. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       35  30. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34
 31. Vaughan Aquatic Club               33  31. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                33
 33. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     32  34. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         31
 34. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     31  36. London Aquatic Club                30
 37. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            29  38. Ducks Swimming                     27
 39. Scarborough Swim Club              26  39. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 41. Swim Ottawa                        22  42. Pickering Swim Club                21
 42. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          21  42. Unattached-swimon                  21
 45. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              20  46. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     19.5
 47. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19  48. Kingston Blue Marlins              18
 49. Milton Marlins Swim Team         17.5  50. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         17  52. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16
 52. Swimming Dragons                   16  54. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 55. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       14  56. Lakeshore Swim Club                12
 57. Middlesex Swimming                 11  58. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10
 58. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10  58. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 61. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9  62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            8
 62. Mallards Swim Team                  8  64. Clarington Swim Club                7
 65. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  66. York Swim Club                      5
 66. Roc Swimming                        5  68. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 69. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  69. Valley East Waves                   2
 71. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  71. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1