Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 104  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:05.30  2016-12-18Graysen Bernard, TSC
          ONT: O 2:05.30  2016-12-18Graysen Bernard, TSC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:33.17
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Qu, Daniel             13 MAC               2:19.59    2:20.51    9  
                 30.82      1:04.34 (33.52)
        1:46.47 (42.13)     2:20.51 (34.04)
  2 Loewen, Benjamin       13 CREST             2:25.68    2:22.73    7  
                 30.59      1:06.87 (36.28)
        1:49.24 (42.37)     2:22.73 (33.49)
  3 Karlov, Evan           13 AAC               2:32.80    2:23.90    6  
                 29.90      1:06.83 (36.93)
        1:51.36 (44.53)     2:23.90 (32.54)
  4 Ireland, Kevin         13 MSSAC             2:31.26    2:24.49    5  
                 32.18      1:09.52 (37.34)
        1:51.98 (42.46)     2:24.49 (32.51)
  5 Berton, Matthew        13 ROW               2:28.67    2:26.39    4  
                 32.40      1:10.02 (37.62)
        1:53.66 (43.64)     2:26.39 (32.73)
  6 Bracho, Quitze         13 CW                2:34.57L   2:27.67    3  
                 31.14      1:08.69 (37.55)
        1:52.69 (44.00)     2:27.67 (34.98)
  7 Mitchell, Cole         13 CCSC              2:31.37    2:28.38    2  
                 31.49      1:08.80 (37.31)
        1:53.85 (45.05)     2:28.38 (34.53)
  8 Santoyo-Orozco, Jose   13 CW                2:29.85    2:28.56    1  
                 30.25      1:09.52 (39.27)
        1:55.55 (46.03)     2:28.56 (33.01)
  9 Chau, Kevin            13 ESWIM             2:28.73    2:28.78  
                 31.26      1:10.90 (39.64)
        1:55.20 (44.30)     2:28.78 (33.58)
 10 Keenan, Matthew        13 BTSC              2:34.91L   2:30.44  
                 32.13      1:10.86 (38.73)
        1:55.88 (45.02)     2:30.44 (34.56)
 11 Alexander, Liam        13 TSC               2:31.63    2:30.92  
                 32.59      1:11.81 (39.22)
        1:56.47 (44.66)     2:30.92 (34.45)
 12 Giggey, Alejandro      13 NKB               2:31.51    2:31.55  
                 33.69      1:12.14 (38.45)
        1:56.32 (44.18)     2:31.55 (35.23)
 13 Tom, Ryan              13 SLSC              2:32.52    2:31.95  
                 32.43      1:11.43 (39.00)
        1:56.11 (44.68)     2:31.95 (35.84)
 -- Stratiy, Edward        13 MST~              2:32.95   x2:33.46  
                 34.46      1:13.68 (39.22)
        1:58.95 (45.27)     2:33.46 (34.51)
 -- Landry, Alexandre E    13 VEW               2:35.63   x2:33.98  
                 34.67      1:15.31 (40.64)
        1:59.29 (43.98)     2:33.98 (34.69)
 -- Piccoli, Jordano       13 SLSC              2:34.58   x2:35.64  
                 34.78      1:14.29 (39.51)
        1:59.54 (45.25)     2:35.64 (36.10)
 -- Piette, Eddy           13 OSHAC             2:32.99   x2:37.13  
                 33.02      1:15.25 (42.23)
        2:01.73 (46.48)     2:37.13 (35.40)
 -- Peckham, Greg          13 WD                2:31.81   x2:37.64  
                 34.20      1:12.98 (38.78)
        2:02.62 (49.64)     2:37.64 (35.02)
 -- Jalili, Aidan A        13 GO                2:34.24   x2:38.05  
                 35.38      1:14.98 (39.60)
        2:02.00 (47.02)     2:38.05 (36.05)
 -- Vadeika, Lukas         13 USC               2:43.75   x2:46.45  
                 37.71      1:18.26 (40.55)
        2:09.60 (51.34)     2:46.45 (36.85)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 104                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                273   2. Markham Aquatic Club              232
  3. North York Aquatic Club         202.5   4. Club Warriors                   184.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   151   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 143
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      138   8. Oakville Aquatic Club             132
  9. Toronto Swim Club               121.5  10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       89
 11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 87  12. Mississauga Swimming             84.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         83.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              75
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       64  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55
 17. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53  18. Windsor Essex Swim Team          51.5
 19. Crescent Town Swim Club            48  20. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         47
 20. Belleville Youth Swim Team         47  22. Windsor Aquatic Club               46
 23. Newmarket Stingrays                44  24. Upper Canada Swim Club             40
 25. Uxbridge Swim Club                 38  25. Torch Swimming                     38
 27. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       35  27. Brantford Aquatic Club             35
 29. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34  30. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                33
 31. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     32  31. Garden City Aquatic Club           32
 33. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     30  33. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         30
 33. London Aquatic Club                30  36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            29
 37. Ducks Swimming                     27  37. Vaughan Aquatic Club               27
 39. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26  39. Scarborough Swim Club              26
 41. Unattached-swimon                  21  41. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          21
 41. Pickering Swim Club                21  44. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              20
 45. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     19.5  46. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 47. Kingston Blue Marlins              18  48. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         17
 48. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  48. Swim Ottawa                        17
 51. Swimming Dragons                   16  51. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16
 53. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15  54. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       14
 55. Lakeshore Swim Club                12  56. Middlesex Swimming                 11
 57. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5  58. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10
 58. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10  58. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10
 61. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9  62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            8
 62. Mallards Swim Team                  8  64. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 65. Roc Swimming                        5  65. York Swim Club                      5
 67. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  68. Clarington Swim Club                3
 69. Valley East Waves                   2  69. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 71. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  71. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1