Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 101  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:19.25  1985-12-01Allison Higson, ESC
          ONT: O 2:19.25  1985-01-01Allison Higson, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  2:43.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burnett, Devon         12 MAC               2:31.15    2:27.92    9  
                 32.92      1:10.43 (37.51)
        1:53.95 (43.52)     2:27.92 (33.97)
  2 Bellio, Katrina        12 ESWIM             2:29.41    2:27.96    7  
                 33.27      1:11.46 (38.19)
        1:55.70 (44.24)     2:27.96 (32.26)
  3 Lo, Jade               12 APEX              2:29.30    2:30.10    6  
                 33.64      1:12.03 (38.39)
        1:54.80 (42.77)     2:30.10 (35.30)
  4 Ng, Natasha            12 MAC               2:33.54    2:32.12    5  
                 32.92      1:12.12 (39.20)
        1:56.27 (44.15)     2:32.12 (35.85)
  5 Bertrim, Ali           12 SLSC              2:38.40    2:34.70    4  
                 33.46      1:12.51 (39.05)
        1:57.56 (45.05)     2:34.70 (37.14)
  6 Deak, Michelle         12 NEW               2:35.68    2:35.25    3  
                 34.08      1:15.98 (41.90)
        2:00.16 (44.18)     2:35.25 (35.09)
  7 Cameron, Abigail       12 CPWD              2:35.21    2:36.16    2  
                 33.62      1:13.61 (39.99)
        2:00.94 (47.33)     2:36.16 (35.22)
  8 Bensebaa, Leticia      12 GO                2:35.35    2:37.02    1  
                 33.52      1:12.81 (39.29)
        2:00.56 (47.75)     2:37.02 (36.46)
  9 Glowinski, Maddy       12 GHAC              2:36.51    2:37.68  
                 34.15      1:11.77 (37.62)
        2:00.23 (48.46)     2:37.68 (37.45)
 10 Casasanta, Alanna      12 BRANT             2:39.64    2:38.55  
                 35.52      1:15.83 (40.31)
        2:01.87 (46.04)     2:38.55 (36.68)
 11 Perkins-Marini, Alex   12 TORCH             2:40.40    2:38.76  
                 35.84      1:17.67 (41.83)
        2:03.36 (45.69)     2:38.76 (35.40)
 12 Shaw, Branwyn          12 MUSAC             2:40.07    2:39.55  
                 34.62      1:13.94 (39.32)
        2:03.57 (49.63)     2:39.55 (35.98)
 13 Millns, Katie          12 OSAC              2:41.13    2:40.10  
                 35.35      1:14.90 (39.55)
        2:05.39 (50.49)     2:40.10 (34.71)
 14 Mizdrak, Emma          12 MSSAC             2:40.80    2:40.17  
                 34.51      1:15.60 (41.09)
        2:03.80 (48.20)     2:40.17 (36.37)
 15 Nagy, Ella             12 OAK               2:41.13    2:40.34  
                 34.49      1:13.47 (38.98)
        2:04.72 (51.25)     2:40.34 (35.62)
 16 Abbott, Hailey         12 CCSC              2:42.74    2:40.58  
                 36.35      1:17.47 (41.12)
        2:03.66 (46.19)     2:40.58 (36.92)
 16 Daigle, Elsa           12 NYAC              2:36.52    2:40.58  
                 33.61      1:12.85 (39.24)
        2:02.83 (49.98)     2:40.58 (37.75)
 18 Yeo, Chiok Sze         12 MAC               2:42.95    2:40.72  
                 32.10      1:16.69 (44.59)
        2:05.33 (48.64)     2:40.72 (35.39)
 19 Tuck, Kate             12 USC               2:39.49    2:40.79  
                 34.76      1:15.95 (41.19)
        2:02.04 (46.09)     2:40.79 (38.75)
 20 liu, Meredith          12 Rhsd              2:40.89    2:41.16  
                 35.11      1:16.42 (41.31)
        2:05.83 (49.41)     2:41.16 (35.33)
 21 Vorobieva, Elena       12 ESWIM             2:40.86    2:41.26  
                 34.47      1:15.72 (41.25)
        2:03.40 (47.68)     2:41.26 (37.86)
 22 Bernard, Rhys          12 TSC               2:42.29    2:41.56  
                 34.48      1:17.54 (43.06)
        2:03.43 (45.89)     2:41.56 (38.13)
 23 Black, Catrice         12 MUSAC             2:45.08    2:42.12  
                 34.82      1:15.70 (40.88)
        2:05.32 (49.62)     2:42.12 (36.80)
 24 Aberdeen, Adeleecia    12 STARS             2:39.34    2:42.47  
                 35.66      1:15.75 (40.09)
        2:05.12 (49.37)     2:42.47 (37.35)
 -- Vujosevic, Lola        12 ESWIM             2:34.82   x2:43.38  
                 34.30      1:15.01 (40.71)
        2:05.30 (50.29)     2:43.38 (38.08)
 -- Crawford, Maggie       12 UPCAN             2:40.14   x2:43.44  
                 37.18      1:19.28 (42.10)
        2:04.78 (45.50)     2:43.44 (38.66)
 -- Scholes, Dylan         12 OAK               2:41.28   x2:43.76  
                 34.67      1:15.36 (40.69)
        2:07.73 (52.37)     2:43.76 (36.03)
 -- Tyrrell, Sarah         12 LAC               2:38.53   x2:44.17  
                 35.89      1:16.82 (40.93)
        2:06.58 (49.76)     2:44.17 (37.59)
 -- Casasanta, Gabriella   12 BRANT             2:42.61   x2:44.37  
                 35.34      1:18.13 (42.79)
        2:07.38 (49.25)     2:44.37 (36.99)
 -- Nobes, Samantha        12 GHAC              2:42.92   x2:44.53  
                 33.07      1:15.34 (42.27)
        2:07.34 (52.00)     2:44.53 (37.19)
 -- Young, Noelle          12 ESWIM             2:40.89   x2:44.75  
                 37.17      1:17.51 (40.34)
        2:06.62 (49.11)     2:44.75 (38.13)
 -- Kittel, Grace          12 ESWIM             2:39.22   x2:44.94  
                 34.87      1:18.36 (43.49)
        2:06.24 (47.88)     2:44.94 (38.70)
 -- O'Shea, Tatum          12 AAC               2:43.13   x2:44.95  
                 37.52      1:19.12 (41.60)
        2:08.96 (49.84)     2:44.95 (35.99)
 -- Forrester, Katie       12 OAK               2:45.88L  x2:45.02  
                 35.12      1:18.14 (43.02)
        2:08.67 (50.53)     2:45.02 (36.35)
 -- Lau, Nicole            12 RHAC              2:49.82   x2:45.26  
                 37.58      1:21.94 (44.36)
        2:07.97 (46.03)     2:45.26 (37.29)
 -- Cristea, Julia         12 ESWIM             2:49.28   x2:47.22  
                 39.10      1:22.56 (43.46)
        2:09.75 (47.19)     2:47.22 (37.47)
 -- Calovini, Sophia       12 STARS             2:46.90   x2:47.96  
                 37.46      1:22.54 (45.08)
        2:10.16 (47.62)     2:47.96 (37.80)
 -- O'Callaghan, Marcie    12 WEST              2:53.42   x2:49.67  
                 37.89      1:22.29 (44.40)
        2:13.19 (50.90)     2:49.67 (36.48)
 -- Santaguida, Josie      12 WD                2:43.71   x2:51.39  
                 37.48      1:21.16 (43.68)
        2:10.29 (49.13)     2:51.39 (41.10)
 -- Markwart, Emily        12 WD                2:49.79   x2:52.42  
                 38.91      1:21.19 (42.28)
        2:10.53 (49.34)     2:52.42 (41.89)
 -- Ethier, Danika         12 KAP               2:45.65   x2:53.41  
                 39.55      1:25.25 (45.70)
        2:13.42 (48.17)     2:53.41 (39.99)
 -- Atkinson, Maeve        12 PICK              2:52.15   x2:53.81  
                 34.81      1:21.14 (46.33)
        2:15.57 (54.43)     2:53.81 (38.24)
 -- Bogdan, Nina           12 NEW               2:55.03   x2:54.15  
                 42.20      1:27.90 (45.70)
        2:15.09 (47.19)     2:54.15 (39.06)
 -- Garside, Mackenzie     12 TRENT             2:51.85   x2:54.35  
                 38.89      1:23.95 (45.06)
        2:11.79 (47.84)     2:54.35 (42.56)
 -- Smith, Megan           12 AAC               2:53.12   x2:54.64  
                 37.13      1:22.66 (45.53)
        2:14.09 (51.43)     2:54.64 (40.55)
 -- Santos, Taylor         12 AAC               2:50.31   x2:55.30  
                 40.08      1:24.21 (44.13)
        2:12.74 (48.53)     2:55.30 (42.56)
 -- Stewart, Kieran        12 CW                2:56.52         DQ  
                 39.24      1:24.60 (45.36)
        2:12.08 (47.48)          DQ (39.53)
 
                Combined Team Scores - Through Event 101                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                273   2. Markham Aquatic Club              221
  3. North York Aquatic Club         196.5   4. Club Warriors                   176.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   146   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 137
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club             132   8. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      129
  9. Toronto Swim Club               121.5  10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       89
 11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 87  12. Granite Gators Swim Team         82.5
 13. Mississauga Swimming             79.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              75
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       64  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      55
 17. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             53  18. Windsor Essex Swim Team          51.5
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         47  20. Windsor Aquatic Club               46
 21. Newmarket Stingrays                44  22. Crescent Town Swim Club            41
 23. Belleville Youth Swim Team         40  23. Upper Canada Swim Club             40
 25. Uxbridge Swim Club                 38  25. Torch Swimming                     38
 27. Brantford Aquatic Club             35  27. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       35
 29. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34  30. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                33
 31. Garden City Aquatic Club           32  32. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     30
 32. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         30  32. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     30
 32. London Aquatic Club                30  36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            29
 37. Ducks Swimming                     27  37. Vaughan Aquatic Club               27
 39. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26  39. Scarborough Swim Club              26
 41. Pickering Swim Club                21  41. Unattached-swimon                  21
 41. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          21  44. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              20
 45. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19  46. Kingston Blue Marlins              18
 47. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  47. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         17
 47. Swim Ottawa                        17  50. Swimming Dragons                   16
 50. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming         16  52. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     15.5
 53. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15  54. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       14
 55. Middlesex Swimming                 11  56. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5
 57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10  57. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 57. Northumberland Aquatic Club        10  60. Ernestown Barracuda Swim Club       9
 60. Lakeshore Swim Club                 9  62. Mallards Swim Team                  8
 62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            8  64. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 65. York Swim Club                      5  65. Roc Swimming                        5
 67. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  68. Clarington Swim Club                3
 69. Valley East Waves                   2  69. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 71. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  71. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1