Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 94  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:00.04  2000-02-19Tobias Oriwol, ESWIM
          ONT: O 2:00.04  2000-01-01Tobias Oriwol, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  2:31.49
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fox, Chris             14 COBRA             2:15.32    2:14.06    9  
                 31.36      1:05.52 (34.16)
        1:40.08 (34.56)     2:14.06 (33.98)
  2 Ortiz, Pablo M         14 COBRA             2:21.54    2:16.09    7  
                 32.62      1:06.94 (34.32)
        1:41.55 (34.61)     2:16.09 (34.54)
  3 Lo, Alexander          14 APEX              2:19.37    2:18.57    6  
                 32.37      1:06.88 (34.51)
        1:42.87 (35.99)     2:18.57 (35.70)
  4 Near, Caleb            14 CATS              2:17.93    2:18.94    5  
                 31.56      1:06.14 (34.58)
        1:42.20 (36.06)     2:18.94 (36.74)
  5 Hutchinson, Dawson L   14 UPCAN             2:20.84    2:21.50    4  
                 32.83      1:07.57 (34.74)
        1:44.05 (36.48)     2:21.50 (37.45)
  6 Kramer, Oliver         14 VAC               2:21.71    2:21.78    3  
                 33.03      1:08.73 (35.70)
        1:45.67 (36.94)     2:21.78 (36.11)
  7 Baker, Trenton         14 WAC               2:22.24    2:22.39    2  
                 33.16      1:09.24 (36.08)
        1:45.87 (36.63)     2:22.39 (36.52)
  8 Liu, Tristan C         14 SCAR              2:21.81    2:22.58    1  
                 33.31      1:10.08 (36.77)
        1:46.61 (36.53)     2:22.58 (35.97)
  9 Fletcher, Brady N      14 MS                2:24.59    2:22.64  
                 34.12      1:09.92 (35.80)
        1:46.56 (36.64)     2:22.64 (36.08)
 10 Liu, James             14 RHAC              2:24.56    2:22.70  
                 33.54      1:09.74 (36.20)
        1:46.20 (36.46)     2:22.70 (36.50)
 11 Zhang, Byron           14 MSSAC             2:23.07    2:22.83  
                 33.63      1:09.33 (35.70)
        1:46.20 (36.87)     2:22.83 (36.63)
 12 Walker, Tristan        14 COBRA             2:21.21    2:23.57  
                 33.85      1:10.04 (36.19)
        1:47.40 (37.36)     2:23.57 (36.17)
 13 Markham, Ian           14 MUSAC             2:28.26    2:24.64  
                 33.79      1:10.19 (36.40)
        1:47.59 (37.40)     2:24.64 (37.05)
 14 Ross, Declan           14 NYAC              2:25.48    2:25.10  
                 33.86      1:10.92 (37.06)
        1:48.95 (38.03)     2:25.10 (36.15)
 15 Kralj, Adam            14 MSSAC             2:26.18    2:25.98  
                 34.47      1:11.52 (37.05)
        1:49.04 (37.52)     2:25.98 (36.94)
 16 Nguyen, Dzuy Le        14 York              2:26.80    2:26.11  
                 34.11      1:11.29 (37.18)
        1:49.24 (37.95)     2:26.11 (36.87)
 17 Wei, Bob               14 ESWIM             2:27.46    2:26.12  
                 34.86      1:11.97 (37.11)
        1:49.38 (37.41)     2:26.12 (36.74)
 18 Pascua, Brian          14 COBRA             2:28.32    2:26.64  
                 33.35      1:10.16 (36.81)
        1:48.43 (38.27)     2:26.64 (38.21)
 19 Toader, Anthony        14 PICK              2:22.47    2:28.07  
                 33.71      1:10.04 (36.33)
        1:48.00 (37.96)     2:28.07 (40.07)
 20 Eddington, Matt        14 CYPS              2:26.35    2:28.16  
                 34.96      1:12.77 (37.81)
        1:51.74 (38.97)     2:28.16 (36.42)
 21 Gobovic, Luka          14 NYAC              2:29.30    2:28.59  
            1:51.59 ( )     2:28.59 (37.00)
 22 Rosati, Owen           14 CATS              2:19.79    2:28.90  
                 34.06      1:11.74 (37.68)
        1:50.56 (38.82)     2:28.90 (38.34)
 22 Chia, Nicholas         14 TSC               2:28.53    2:28.90  
                 34.84      1:11.83 (36.99)
        1:50.43 (38.60)     2:28.90 (38.47)
 24 Makos, Brian           14 SWOTT             2:31.26    2:29.51  
                 35.73      1:13.84 (38.11)
        1:52.61 (38.77)     2:29.51 (36.90)
 25 Gilbert, Andrew        14 MAC               2:31.10    2:29.57  
                 34.51      1:12.09 (37.58)
        1:50.96 (38.87)     2:29.57 (38.61)
 26 Acton, Dan             14 HHBF              2:29.02    2:30.74  
                 33.99      1:11.83 (37.84)
        1:51.07 (39.24)     2:30.74 (39.67)
 -- Gilbart, Logan         14 BTSC              2:32.01   x2:31.89  
                 35.32      1:13.00 (37.68)
        1:53.43 (40.43)     2:31.89 (38.46)
 -- Tatic, Malcolm A       14 WAC               2:26.27   x2:33.91  
                 36.89      1:16.78 (39.89)
        1:55.80 (39.02)     2:33.91 (38.11)
 -- Ortiz, Daniel          14 MUSAC             2:34.73   x2:34.13  
                 35.74      1:14.02 (38.28)
        1:54.21 (40.19)     2:34.13 (39.92)
 -- Forrester, Michael     14 HAC               2:44.85   x2:37.81  
                 37.02      1:17.22 (40.20)
        1:58.34 (41.12)     2:37.81 (39.47)
 -- Naipaul, Martin        14 ESWIM             2:32.83   x2:40.07  
                 37.78      1:18.07 (40.29)
        1:59.39 (41.32)     2:40.07 (40.68)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 94                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                266   2. North York Aquatic Club         196.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              185   4. Club Warriors                   164.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                   142   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 133
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club             132   8. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      129
  9. Toronto Swim Club               119.5  10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       88
 11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 87  12. Mississauga Swimming             79.5
 13. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              75  14. Granite Gators Swim Team         71.5
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       62  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          51.5
 17. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      50  18. Windsor Aquatic Club               46
 19. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             38  19. Torch Swimming                     38
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         38  22. Upper Canada Swim Club             37
 23. Brantford Aquatic Club             35  23. Newmarket Stingrays                35
 25. Crescent Town Swim Club            34  25. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34
 27. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                33  28. Belleville Youth Swim Team         31
 29. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     30  29. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       30
 29. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     30  29. London Aquatic Club                30
 33. Garden City Aquatic Club           29  34. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            28
 35. Ducks Swimming                     27  36. Scarborough Swim Club              26
 36. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26  38. Uxbridge Swim Club                 24
 39. Unattached-swimon                  21  39. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         21
 39. Vaughan Aquatic Club               21  42. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              20
 43. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19  44. Kingston Blue Marlins              18
 45. Swim Ottawa                        17  45. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 47. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          16  48. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     15.5
 49. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15  49. Pickering Swim Club                15
 51. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       14  51. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         14
 53. Middlesex Swimming                 11  53. Swimming Dragons                   11
 55. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5  56. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10
 56. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10  58. Lakeshore Swim Club                 9
 59. Mallards Swim Team                  8  60. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 61. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            6
 63. York Swim Club                      5  63. Roc Swimming                        5
 65. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  66. Clarington Swim Club                3
 66. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1  69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1