Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 92  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:00.04  2000-02-19Tobias Oriwol, ESWIM
          ONT: O 2:00.04  2000-01-01Tobias Oriwol, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  2:34.65
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Qu, Daniel             13 MAC               2:18.12    2:17.10    9  
                                1:06.04 ( )
        1:41.45 (35.41)     2:17.10 (35.65)
  2 Lajoie, Griffin H      13 TSC               2:19.47    2:19.35    7  
                                1:09.15 ( )
        1:44.92 (35.77)     2:19.35 (34.43)
  3 Buck, Carter           13 LAC               2:21.88    2:20.45    6  
                                1:08.40 ( )
        1:45.08 (36.68)     2:20.45 (35.37)
  4 Berton, Matthew        13 ROW               2:29.48    2:21.67    5  
                 34.05      1:10.04 (35.99)
        1:46.14 (36.10)     2:21.67 (35.53)
  5 Mitchell, Cole         13 CCSC              2:25.29    2:24.20    4  
                                1:10.44 ( )
        1:47.86 (37.42)     2:24.20 (36.34)
  6 Zielinski, Adam        13 BAD               2:26.52    2:24.32    3  
                                1:10.67 ( )
        1:48.44 (37.77)     2:24.32 (35.88)
  7 McFadden, Connor       13 CYPS              2:26.51    2:25.79    2  
                                1:13.17 ( )
        1:50.24 (37.07)     2:25.79 (35.55)
  8 Bracho, Quitze         13 CW                2:40.87    2:25.85    1  
                 34.06      1:10.49 (36.43)
        1:48.17 (37.68)     2:25.85 (37.68)
  9 Shearer, Colin         13 LAC               2:31.67    2:26.59  
                 34.86      1:12.46 (37.60)
        1:50.19 (37.73)     2:26.59 (36.40)
 10 Tichy, Reid            13 VAC               2:27.00    2:27.77  
                 33.92      1:10.92 (37.00)
        1:49.15 (38.23)     2:27.77 (38.62)
 11 Rapp, Jacob            13 WSSC              2:29.47    2:28.71  
                 34.33      1:11.79 (37.46)
        1:50.53 (38.74)     2:28.71 (38.18)
 12 Giggey, Alejandro      13 NKB               2:30.90    2:29.45  
                 34.24      1:12.16 (37.92)
        1:51.34 (39.18)     2:29.45 (38.11)
 13 Aubin, Jeremi          13 SLSC              2:33.01    2:30.45  
                 36.37      1:15.11 (38.74)
        1:53.77 (38.66)     2:30.45 (36.68)
 14 Peckham, Greg          13 WD                2:25.04    2:30.69  
                                1:12.90 ( )
        1:52.26 (39.36)     2:30.69 (38.43)
 15 Gunn, Anthony          13 GMAC              2:35.25    2:31.20  
                 35.67      1:14.54 (38.87)
        1:53.04 (38.50)     2:31.20 (38.16)
 16 Porterfield, William   13 GHAC              2:31.95    2:31.34  
                 35.24      1:13.84 (38.60)
        1:53.06 (39.22)     2:31.34 (38.28)
 17 Vadeika, Lukas         13 USC               2:33.52    2:32.03  
                 35.65      1:14.67 (39.02)
        1:53.90 (39.23)     2:32.03 (38.13)
 18 Jalili, Aidan A        13 GO                2:37.23L   2:33.32  
                 35.63      1:14.88 (39.25)
        1:54.27 (39.39)     2:33.32 (39.05)
 19 Hagarty, Eamon         13 GMAC              2:34.24    2:33.80  
                 36.60      1:15.82 (39.22)
        1:55.70 (39.88)     2:33.80 (38.10)
 -- Van Nes, Dylan H       13 MS                2:34.05   x2:35.40  
                 36.46      1:15.97 (39.51)
        1:56.02 (40.05)     2:35.40 (39.38)
 -- Kim, Ryan Jongsuh      13 NYAC              2:34.39   x2:37.28  
                 37.76      1:17.51 (39.75)
        1:57.51 (40.00)     2:37.28 (39.77)
 -- Abbatangelo, Ethan     13 MAC               2:38.64   x2:38.86  
                 37.71      1:19.12 (41.41)
        2:00.14 (41.02)     2:38.86 (38.72)
 -- McMullen, Liam         13 CREST             2:38.73   x2:40.19  
                 37.13      1:19.99 (42.86)
        2:00.87 (40.88)     2:40.19 (39.32)
 -- Davison, Brent W       13 Ducks             2:40.96   x2:44.69  
                 37.55      1:20.33 (42.78)
        2:03.44 (43.11)     2:44.69 (41.25)
 -- Hmaidan, Dani          13 AAC               2:32.83         DQ  
                 34.52      1:12.54 (38.02)
        1:51.47 (38.93)          DQ (37.60)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 92                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                266   2. North York Aquatic Club         196.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              185   4. Club Warriors                   164.5
  5. Ajax Aquatic Club                 133   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             132
  7. Cobra Swim Club                   126   8. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      123
  9. Toronto Swim Club               119.5  10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       88
 11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 87  12. Mississauga Swimming             72.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         71.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              71
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       62  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          51.5
 17. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      50  18. Windsor Aquatic Club               44
 19. Torch Swimming                     38  19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         38
 21. Newmarket Stingrays                35  21. Brantford Aquatic Club             35
 23. Crescent Town Swim Club            34  23. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34
 25. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                33  25. Upper Canada Swim Club             33
 27. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             32  28. Belleville Youth Swim Team         31
 29. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       30  29. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     30
 31. London Aquatic Club                29  32. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            28
 33. Ducks Swimming                     27  34. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 35. Scarborough Swim Club              25  35. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     25
 37. Uxbridge Swim Club                 24  38. Unattached-swimon                  21
 39. Garden City Aquatic Club           20  39. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              20
 41. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19  42. Kingston Blue Marlins              18
 42. Vaughan Aquatic Club               18  44. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 44. Swim Ottawa                        17  46. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          16
 47. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club     15.5  48. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 48. Pickering Swim Club                15  50. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 50. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       14  50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         14
 53. Swimming Dragons                   11  54. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5
 55. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10  55. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 57. Lakeshore Swim Club                 9  58. Mallards Swim Team                  8
 58. Middlesex Swimming                  8  60. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            6  61. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 63. Roc Swimming                        5  63. York Swim Club                      5
 65. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  66. Clarington Swim Club                3
 66. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1