Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 89  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:17.96  2013-02-16Rebecca Smith, RDCSC
          ONT: O 2:18.23  2013-01-01Penny Oleksiak, TSC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:39.57
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gormley, Breckin       12 CPWD              2:26.26    2:24.80    9  
                 33.89      1:10.13 (36.24)
        1:47.77 (37.64)     2:24.80 (37.03)
  2 Daigle, Elsa           12 NYAC              2:29.53    2:24.99    7  
                 34.45      1:11.27 (36.82)
        1:48.56 (37.29)     2:24.99 (36.43)
  3 Glowinski, Maddy       12 GHAC              2:29.33    2:27.84    6  
                 34.57      1:11.81 (37.24)
        1:49.86 (38.05)     2:27.84 (37.98)
  4 Lo, Jade               12 APEX              2:29.14    2:28.09    5  
                 34.65      1:12.18 (37.53)
        1:50.73 (38.55)     2:28.09 (37.36)
  5 Nagy, Ella             12 OAK               2:32.79    2:30.11    4  
                 34.53      1:12.32 (37.79)
        1:51.60 (39.28)     2:30.11 (38.51)
  6 VanBuskirk, Kyla       12 WEST              2:36.50    2:32.01    3  
                 35.38      1:14.40 (39.02)
        1:54.03 (39.63)     2:32.01 (37.98)
  7 Cameron, Abigail       12 CPWD              2:31.87    2:32.13    2  
                 35.43      1:14.15 (38.72)
        1:53.64 (39.49)     2:32.13 (38.49)
  8 Aberdeen, Adeleecia    12 STARS             2:34.10    2:32.47    1  
                 34.94      1:13.32 (38.38)
        1:52.69 (39.37)     2:32.47 (39.78)
  9 Hulford, Kate S        12 TSC               2:36.65    2:32.72  
                 36.82      1:15.75 (38.93)
        1:54.87 (39.12)     2:32.72 (37.85)
 10 Shaw, Branwyn          12 MUSAC             2:32.18    2:34.00  
                 35.96      1:14.94 (38.98)
        1:54.79 (39.85)     2:34.00 (39.21)
 11 Bosco, Josie           12 ESWIM             2:32.66    2:34.13  
                 36.33      1:15.30 (38.97)
        1:55.81 (40.51)     2:34.13 (38.32)
 12 Antonen, Tara          12 NYAC              2:38.08    2:34.38  
                 36.78      1:15.89 (39.11)
        1:55.78 (39.89)     2:34.38 (38.60)
 13 Tyrrell, Sarah         12 LAC               2:36.72    2:35.95  
                 36.23      1:15.89 (39.66)
        1:57.39 (41.50)     2:35.95 (38.56)
 14 O'Shea, Tatum          12 AAC               2:39.25    2:36.88  
                 37.55      1:17.92 (40.37)
        1:57.80 (39.88)     2:36.88 (39.08)
 15 Stokes, Natalie        12 MAC               2:36.89    2:38.21  
                 36.77      1:16.84 (40.07)
        1:58.11 (41.27)     2:38.21 (40.10)
 16 Khattab, Kenzy         12 ESWIM             2:37.03    2:38.32  
                 38.48      1:19.10 (40.62)
        1:59.31 (40.21)     2:38.32 (39.01)
 17 Bensebaa, Leticia      12 GO                2:34.63    2:38.52  
                 37.19      1:17.43 (40.24)
        1:58.52 (41.09)     2:38.52 (40.00)
 18 Black, Catrice         12 MUSAC             2:39.46    2:38.53  
                 37.29      1:17.98 (40.69)
        1:59.11 (41.13)     2:38.53 (39.42)
 19 Demidenok, Sonya       12 LAC               2:39.25    2:39.16  
                 37.30      1:17.40 (40.10)
        1:59.66 (42.26)     2:39.16 (39.50)
 -- Loutskou, Alexandria   12 USC               2:39.51   x2:40.02  
                 38.16      1:18.70 (40.54)
        1:59.27 (40.57)     2:40.02 (40.75)
 -- Millns, Katie          12 OSAC              2:38.13   x2:40.50  
                 38.29      1:19.29 (41.00)
        2:00.97 (41.68)     2:40.50 (39.53)
 -- Perkins-Marini, Alex   12 TORCH             2:37.85   x2:41.60  
                 37.16      1:17.41 (40.25)
        1:58.91 (41.50)     2:41.60 (42.69)
 -- Forrester, Katie       12 OAK               2:39.25   x2:41.74  
                 38.53      1:19.57 (41.04)
        2:01.57 (42.00)     2:41.74 (40.17)
 -- Low-Ring, Allison      12 ESWIM             2:36.83   x2:42.01  
                 38.61      1:19.68 (41.07)
        2:01.13 (41.45)     2:42.01 (40.88)
 -- Woo, Ally              12 OAK               2:38.54   x2:42.24  
                 37.13      1:18.53 (41.40)
        2:00.86 (42.33)     2:42.24 (41.38)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 89                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                266   2. North York Aquatic Club         189.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              174   4. Club Warriors                   163.5
  5. Ajax Aquatic Club                 133   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             132
  7. Cobra Swim Club                   120   7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      120
  9. Toronto Swim Club               112.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 87
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       79  12. Mississauga Swimming             72.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         71.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              71
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       61  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          51.5
 17. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      50  18. Windsor Aquatic Club               44
 19. Torch Swimming                     38  19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         38
 21. Newmarket Stingrays                35  21. Brantford Aquatic Club             35
 23. Crescent Town Swim Club            34  23. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34
 25. Upper Canada Swim Club             33  26. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             32
 27. Belleville Youth Swim Team         31  28. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                30
 28. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       30  30. Ducks Swimming                     27
 31. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     26  31. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26
 33. Scarborough Swim Club              25  33. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     25
 35. Uxbridge Swim Club                 24  36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            23
 36. London Aquatic Club                23  38. Unattached-swimon                  21
 39. Garden City Aquatic Club           20  40. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 41. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              18  41. Vaughan Aquatic Club               18
 41. Kingston Blue Marlins              18  44. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 44. Swim Ottawa                        17  46. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          16
 47. Pickering Swim Club                15  47. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 49. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14  49. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         14
 49. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       14  52. Swimming Dragons                   11
 53. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5  54. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 54. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10  56. Lakeshore Swim Club                 9
 57. Middlesex Swimming                  8  57. Mallards Swim Team                  8
 59. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  60. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      6.5
 61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            6  61. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 63. Roc Swimming                        5  63. York Swim Club                      5
 65. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  66. Clarington Swim Club                3
 66. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1  69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1