Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 88  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 51.03  1995-02-11Yannick Lupien, CAGRA
          ONT: O 51.48  2012-01-01Javier Acevedo, AJAX
 Meet Qualifying:  59.42
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Daniel          14 MUSAC               57.49      57.28    9  
                 27.53        57.28 (29.75)
  2 Ortiz, Pablo M         14 COBRA               58.60      58.20    7  
                 28.30        58.20 (29.90)
  3 Chan, Joshua           14 GHAC              1:00.23      58.60    6  
                 28.13        58.60 (30.47)
  4 Makos, Brian           14 SWOTT               58.53      58.65    5  
                 28.08        58.65 (30.57)
  5 Hunter, William        14 GHAC                58.60      58.68    4  
                 28.43        58.68 (30.25)
  6 Kwong, Matthew         14 WAC                 58.17      58.74    3  
                 27.95        58.74 (30.79)
  7 DeGraaf, Quinn         14 WAC                 58.83      58.75    2  
                 27.96        58.75 (30.79)
  8 Near, Caleb            14 CATS                58.76      58.88    1  
                 28.17        58.88 (30.71)
  9 Bouma, Adam            14 BYST                59.92      58.96  
                 28.32        58.96 (30.64)
 10 Khattab, Fouad         14 ESWIM               58.67      58.98  
                 28.07        58.98 (30.91)
 11 Kratt, Aidan           14 GSH               1:00.06      59.11  
                 27.84        59.11 (31.27)
 12 Makos, Scott           14 SWOTT               59.09      59.19  
                 28.11        59.19 (31.08)
 13 Tatic, Malcolm A       14 WAC                 58.70      59.21  
                 28.60        59.21 (30.61)
 14 Ross, Declan           14 NYAC                59.84      59.32  
                 28.00        59.32 (31.32)
 -- Toader, Anthony        14 PICK                58.96     x59.43  
                 28.09        59.43 (31.34)
 -- Dyke-Elliott, Ethan    14 RHAC                59.40     x59.81  
                 29.28        59.81 (30.53)
 -- Scheerer, Ethan        14 Aces                59.32     x59.87  
                 28.50        59.87 (31.37)
 -- Taylor, Ethan          14 HHBF              1:01.28   x1:00.38  
                 29.31      1:00.38 (31.07)
 -- Goode, Jack            14 CCSC              1:01.00   x1:00.43  
                 29.39      1:00.43 (31.04)
 -- Rosati, Owen           14 CATS                59.40   x1:00.86  
                 28.92      1:00.86 (31.94)
 -- Sgro, Mark             14 OSAC                59.69   x1:01.08  
                 28.61      1:01.08 (32.47)
 -- Khmelevskikh, Philipp  14 RAMAC             1:00.19   x1:01.11  
                 29.40      1:01.11 (31.71)
 -- Begic-Jovanovic, Adri  14 BTSC              1:00.88   x1:01.30  
                 28.80      1:01.30 (32.50)
 -- Glazer, Matthew        14 ESWIM             1:00.53   x1:01.32  
                 29.42      1:01.32 (31.90)
 -- Brennan, James         14 NYAC              1:03.63   x1:03.48  
                 30.55      1:03.48 (32.93)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 88                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                266   2. North York Aquatic Club         182.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              174   4. Club Warriors                   163.5
  5. Ajax Aquatic Club                 133   6. Oakville Aquatic Club             128
  7. Cobra Swim Club                   120   7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      120
  9. Toronto Swim Club               112.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 87
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       79  12. Mississauga Swimming             72.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         71.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              71
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       50  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          48.5
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club               44  17. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      44
 19. Torch Swimming                     38  19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         38
 21. Newmarket Stingrays                35  21. Brantford Aquatic Club             35
 23. Muskoka Aquatic Club               34  23. Crescent Town Swim Club            34
 25. Upper Canada Swim Club             33  26. Belleville Youth Swim Team         31
 27. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                30  27. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       30
 29. Ducks Swimming                     27  29. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27
 31. Brock Niagara Aquatics             26  31. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     26
 33. Scarborough Swim Club              25  33. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     25
 35. Uxbridge Swim Club                 24  36. London Aquatic Club                23
 36. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            23  38. Unattached-swimon                  21
 39. Garden City Aquatic Club           20  40. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 41. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              18  41. Vaughan Aquatic Club               18
 41. Kingston Blue Marlins              18  44. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 44. Swim Ottawa                        17  46. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          16
 47. Pickering Swim Club                15  47. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 49. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       14  49. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 51. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         13  52. Swimming Dragons                   11
 53. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5  54. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 54. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10  56. Lakeshore Swim Club                 9
 57. Middlesex Swimming                  8  57. Mallards Swim Team                  8
 59. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  60. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      6.5
 61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            6  61. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 63. Roc Swimming                        5  63. York Swim Club                      5
 65. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  66. Clarington Swim Club                3
 66. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1  69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1