Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 82  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:03.02  2015-11-13Ray Yang, ESWIM
          ONT: O 2:03.02  2015-11-01Ray Yang, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  2:43.18
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Landry, Nathan         14 CW                2:20.39    2:16.71    9  
                 31.38      1:06.52 (35.14)
        1:41.70 (35.18)     2:16.71 (35.01)
  2 Hunter, William        14 GHAC              2:15.06    2:18.20    7  
                 30.89      1:06.67 (35.78)
        1:43.12 (36.45)     2:18.20 (35.08)
  3 Paz, Andres            14 CW                2:30.46    2:21.77    6  
                 32.12      1:08.09 (35.97)
        1:44.73 (36.64)     2:21.77 (37.04)
  4 Goren, Jack            14 NYAC              2:26.28    2:23.65    5  
                 32.12      1:08.99 (36.87)
        1:46.40 (37.41)     2:23.65 (37.25)
  5 Fox, Chris             14 COBRA             2:25.62    2:23.67    4  
                 31.68      1:08.43 (36.75)
        1:45.59 (37.16)     2:23.67 (38.08)
  6 Walker, Tristan        14 COBRA             2:39.77    2:27.96    3  
                 31.31      1:09.04 (37.73)
        1:48.94 (39.90)     2:27.96 (39.02)
  7 Bisasor, Vincent       14 ESWIM             2:32.67    2:28.51    2  
                 31.97      1:08.87 (36.90)
        1:48.79 (39.92)     2:28.51 (39.72)
  8 Rey, Felipe            14 MST~              2:38.20L   2:28.57    1  
                 32.29      1:09.97 (37.68)
        1:49.38 (39.41)     2:28.57 (39.19)
  9 Naipaul, Martin        14 ESWIM             2:30.16    2:28.65  
                 33.50      1:10.40 (36.90)
        1:48.30 (37.90)     2:28.65 (40.35)
 10 Wu, Bill               14 RHAC              2:27.24    2:29.02  
                 32.70      1:10.13 (37.43)
        1:49.13 (39.00)     2:29.02 (39.89)
 11 Gromov, Andre          14 ESWIM             2:27.58    2:30.85  
                 33.14      1:11.44 (38.30)
        1:51.18 (39.74)     2:30.85 (39.67)
 12 Khattab, Fouad         14 ESWIM             2:27.15    2:31.18  
                 30.99      1:08.55 (37.56)
        1:50.56 (42.01)     2:31.18 (40.62)
 13 Dyke-Elliott, Ethan    14 RHAC              2:30.04    2:31.73  
                 33.81      1:12.51 (38.70)
        1:52.20 (39.69)     2:31.73 (39.53)
 14 Dhanju, Jovan          14 MSSAC             2:33.15    2:32.24  
                 33.37      1:11.46 (38.09)
        1:51.62 (40.16)     2:32.24 (40.62)
 15 Pike, Jonny            14 NYAC              2:29.71    2:32.31  
                 34.40      1:13.04 (38.64)
        1:52.35 (39.31)     2:32.31 (39.96)
 16 Jong, Ethan            14 MAC               2:32.98    2:32.74  
                 33.40      1:12.09 (38.69)
        1:52.28 (40.19)     2:32.74 (40.46)
 17 Fitzpatrick, Trevor    14 COBRA             2:30.79    2:32.83  
                 33.96      1:12.94 (38.98)
        1:53.72 (40.78)     2:32.83 (39.11)
 18 Fletcher, Brady N      14 MS                2:33.95    2:33.22  
                 32.81      1:10.91 (38.10)
        1:51.17 (40.26)     2:33.22 (42.05)
 19 Zhang, Dennis          14 MST~              2:37.22    2:37.08  
                 33.53      1:11.85 (38.32)
        1:53.34 (41.49)     2:37.08 (43.74)
 20 Liu, Raymond           14 MAC               2:33.83    2:37.28  
                 34.22      1:13.16 (38.94)
        1:55.29 (42.13)     2:37.28 (41.99)
 21 Ortiz, Daniel          14 MUSAC             2:40.05    2:37.42  
                 33.64      1:13.60 (39.96)
        1:54.66 (41.06)     2:37.42 (42.76)
 22 Suri, Akshat           14 COBRA             2:38.38    2:37.99  
                 34.21      1:14.87 (40.66)
        1:55.74 (40.87)     2:37.99 (42.25)
 23 Brennan, James         14 NYAC              2:42.59    2:40.04  
                 34.26      1:15.33 (41.07)
        1:57.80 (42.47)     2:40.04 (42.24)
 24 Forrester, Michael     14 HAC               2:41.63    2:42.85  
                 33.31      1:13.71 (40.40)
        1:57.95 (44.24)     2:42.85 (44.90)
 -- Araya, Justin          14 RHAC              2:42.45   x2:44.15  
                 34.31      1:14.98 (40.67)
        1:58.68 (43.70)     2:44.15 (45.47)
 -- Gilbart, Logan         14 BTSC              2:41.96   x2:44.31  
                 34.09      1:15.39 (41.30)
        1:59.25 (43.86)     2:44.31 (45.06)
 -- Lifshits, Sean         14 VAC               2:42.26   x2:45.82  
                 34.95      1:17.20 (42.25)
        2:02.07 (44.87)     2:45.82 (43.75)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 82                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                250   2. North York Aquatic Club         179.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              160   4. Club Warriors                   145.5
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             128   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 124
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      114   8. Cobra Swim Club                   113
  9. Toronto Swim Club               112.5  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 83
 11. Mississauga Swimming             72.5  12. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       72
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         71.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              65
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       44  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          39.5
 17. Torch Swimming                     38  18. Brantford Aquatic Club             35
 18. Windsor Aquatic Club               35  20. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      34
 20. Crescent Town Swim Club            34  20. Newmarket Stingrays                34
 23. Upper Canada Swim Club             33  24. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         31
 25. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       30  26. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 27. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  28. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     26
 28. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                26  30. Muskoka Aquatic Club               25
 30. Scarborough Swim Club              25  32. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     24
 33. London Aquatic Club                23  34. Unattached-swimon                  21
 35. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            20  35. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 35. Garden City Aquatic Club           20  38. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 39. Kingston Blue Marlins              18  39. Vaughan Aquatic Club               18
 39. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              18  39. Ducks Swimming                     18
 43. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  43. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 45. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          16  46. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 46. Pickering Swim Club                15  48. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 49. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         13  50. Swim Ottawa                        12
 51. Swimming Dragons                   11  51. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 53. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5  54. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10
 54. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10  56. Mallards Swim Team                  8
 56. Middlesex Swimming                  8  58. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 58. Lakeshore Swim Club                 7  60. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      6.5
 61. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5
 62. York Swim Club                      5  62. Roc Swimming                        5
 65. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  66. Clarington Swim Club                3
 66. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1  69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1