Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 81  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:12.12  2012-02-18Emily Overholt, WVOSC
          ONT: O 2:13.54  2014-02-16Danika Huizinga, AJAX
 Meet Qualifying:  2:48.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lo, Naomie             14 NYAC              2:35.07    2:30.09    9  
                 34.42      1:12.99 (38.57)
        1:51.82 (38.83)     2:30.09 (38.27)
  2 Eivers, Gabrielle      14 BRANT             2:30.90    2:32.09    7  
                 34.82      1:13.65 (38.83)
        1:52.95 (39.30)     2:32.09 (39.14)
  3 Ades, Camille          14 Gators            2:34.58    2:33.12    6  
                 34.77      1:13.90 (39.13)
        1:53.62 (39.72)     2:33.12 (39.50)
  4 Betti, Mara            14 VAC               2:34.63    2:35.90    5  
                 34.56      1:13.87 (39.31)
        1:55.00 (41.13)     2:35.90 (40.90)
  5 Polito, Leah           14 LAC               2:38.10    2:36.20    4  
                 34.30      1:14.11 (39.81)
        1:55.09 (40.98)     2:36.20 (41.11)
  6 Kovacevic, Sasha       14 NKB               2:39.59    2:39.29    3  
                 34.33      1:15.30 (40.97)
        1:58.34 (43.04)     2:39.29 (40.95)
  7 Rusen, Karina          14 RHAC              2:47.38    2:41.42    2  
                 35.74      1:17.08 (41.34)
        1:59.88 (42.80)     2:41.42 (41.54)
  8 Shuster, Morgane N     14 MSSAC             2:46.07    2:41.45    1  
                 35.49      1:17.03 (41.54)
        1:59.85 (42.82)     2:41.45 (41.60)
  9 Conrad, Sydney         14 GMAC              2:39.54    2:41.70  
                 34.07      1:15.41 (41.34)
        1:58.28 (42.87)     2:41.70 (43.42)
 10 Lopes, Leticia         14 MSSAC             2:38.87    2:42.27  
                 35.12      1:16.59 (41.47)
        1:59.47 (42.88)     2:42.27 (42.80)
 11 Li, Rosa               14 NKB               2:46.94    2:43.48  
                 35.34      1:15.55 (40.21)
        1:58.77 (43.22)     2:43.48 (44.71)
 12 Simpson, Grace         14 LSC               2:47.03    2:43.73  
                 35.88      1:17.77 (41.89)
        2:00.98 (43.21)     2:43.73 (42.75)
 13 Di Carlo, Rachel V     14 SCAR              2:40.02    2:43.80  
                 34.82      1:16.36 (41.54)
        2:00.27 (43.91)     2:43.80 (43.53)
 14 Sinjari, Thea          14 LSC               2:44.73    2:44.16  
                 34.87      1:16.03 (41.16)
        2:00.08 (44.05)     2:44.16 (44.08)
 15 Langham, Katia         14 LAC               2:44.53    2:44.70  
                 36.20      1:17.71 (41.51)
        2:00.55 (42.84)     2:44.70 (44.15)
 16 Cummings, Hailey       14 OSAC              2:43.68    2:44.80  
                 36.38      1:18.76 (42.38)
        2:01.92 (43.16)     2:44.80 (42.88)
 17 Hopper, Makayla        14 PERTH             2:43.39    2:44.84  
                 35.85      1:18.04 (42.19)
        2:01.51 (43.47)     2:44.84 (43.33)
 18 Ongena, Madeline       14 GMAC              2:51.66    2:45.28  
                 35.30      1:17.63 (42.33)
        2:01.16 (43.53)     2:45.28 (44.12)
 19 Akot, Heidi            14 SCAR              2:42.41    2:46.35  
                 35.63      1:18.54 (42.91)
        2:02.53 (43.99)     2:46.35 (43.82)
 20 Moldawa, Calise        14 LSC               2:47.50    2:46.62  
                 35.23      1:16.87 (41.64)
        2:01.05 (44.18)     2:46.62 (45.57)
 -- Duguay, Ayden          14 MSSAC             2:47.43   x2:48.82  
                 35.25      1:17.41 (42.16)
        2:01.90 (44.49)     2:48.82 (46.92)
 -- Kmiecik, Erin          14 BTSC              2:47.22   x2:49.08  
                 36.19      1:18.25 (42.06)
        2:04.06 (45.81)     2:49.08 (45.02)
 -- Leguia, Arianna        14 VAC               2:45.03   x2:49.36  
                 36.04      1:17.89 (41.85)
        2:03.10 (45.21)     2:49.36 (46.26)
 -- Ivatts, Maddie         14 Aces              2:43.18   x2:51.45  
                 35.70      1:18.76 (43.06)
        2:04.64 (45.88)     2:51.45 (46.81)
 -- Secko, Allison E       14 GMAC              2:49.50L  x3:01.49  
                 35.76      1:21.04 (45.28)
        2:11.26 (50.22)     3:01.49 (50.23)
 -- Tang, Mia              14 RHAC              2:39.51         DQ  
                 34.53      1:15.71 (41.18)
        1:58.38 (42.67)          DQ (42.12)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 81                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                248   2. North York Aquatic Club         174.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              160   4. Club Warriors                   130.5
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             128   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 124
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      114   8. Toronto Swim Club               112.5
  9. Cobra Swim Club                   106  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 83
 11. Mississauga Swimming             72.5  12. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       72
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         71.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              65
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       44  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          39.5
 17. Torch Swimming                     38  18. Brantford Aquatic Club             35
 18. Windsor Aquatic Club               35  20. Newmarket Stingrays                34
 20. Crescent Town Swim Club            34  22. Upper Canada Swim Club             33
 23. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         31  24. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       30
 25. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  26. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27
 26. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  28. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     26
 28. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                26  30. Muskoka Aquatic Club               25
 30. Scarborough Swim Club              25  32. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     24
 33. London Aquatic Club                23  34. Unattached-swimon                  21
 35. Garden City Aquatic Club           20  35. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 35. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            20  38. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 39. Kingston Blue Marlins              18  39. Vaughan Aquatic Club               18
 39. Ducks Swimming                     18  39. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              18
 43. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  43. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17
 45. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          16  46. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           15
 46. Pickering Swim Club                15  48. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 49. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         13  50. Swim Ottawa                        12
 51. Swimming Dragons                   11  51. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 53. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5  54. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10
 54. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10  56. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 57. Lakeshore Swim Club                 7  57. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 57. Mallards Swim Team                  7  60. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      6.5
 61. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5
 62. York Swim Club                      5  62. Roc Swimming                        5
 65. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  66. Clarington Swim Club                3
 66. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1  69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1