Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 80  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:03.02  2015-11-13Ray Yang, ESWIM
          ONT: O 2:03.02  2015-11-01Ray Yang, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  2:47.45
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chau, Kevin            13 ESWIM             2:22.42    2:20.09    9  
                 31.06      1:06.94 (35.88)
        1:42.90 (35.96)     2:20.09 (37.19)
  2 Loewen, Benjamin       13 CREST             2:23.48    2:20.66    7  
                 30.89      1:06.52 (35.63)
        1:43.71 (37.19)     2:20.66 (36.95)
  3 Campbell, Colin        13 GMAC              2:39.21    2:24.34    6  
                 31.94      1:07.64 (35.70)
        1:45.18 (37.54)     2:24.34 (39.16)
  4 Nowak, Matthew         13 AAC               2:24.62    2:24.63    5  
                 31.68      1:08.32 (36.64)
        1:46.13 (37.81)     2:24.63 (38.50)
  5 Berton, Matthew        13 ROW               2:28.82    2:28.32    4  
                 32.55      1:11.01 (38.46)
        1:50.42 (39.41)     2:28.32 (37.90)
  6 Ireland, Kevin         13 MSSAC             2:36.94    2:28.42    3  
                 33.22      1:10.77 (37.55)
        1:49.28 (38.51)     2:28.42 (39.14)
  7 McFadden, Connor       13 CYPS              2:50.00    2:28.56    2  
                 32.63      1:10.98 (38.35)
        1:50.36 (39.38)     2:28.56 (38.20)
  8 Mills, Emmett          13 GCAC              2:33.36    2:29.50    1  
                 33.53      1:11.91 (38.38)
        1:50.98 (39.07)     2:29.50 (38.52)
  9 Lajoie, Griffin H      13 TSC               2:31.16    2:29.99  
                 33.69      1:12.07 (38.38)
        1:51.30 (39.23)     2:29.99 (38.69)
 10 Van Driel, Noah        13 LSC               2:30.63    2:30.86  
                 33.49      1:12.10 (38.61)
        1:51.49 (39.39)     2:30.86 (39.37)
 11 Boden, Alex R          13 GHAC              2:36.37    2:31.20  
                 32.85      1:11.32 (38.47)
        1:50.54 (39.22)     2:31.20 (40.66)
 12 Tom, Ryan              13 SLSC              2:33.22    2:32.00  
                 33.25      1:11.29 (38.04)
        1:51.16 (39.87)     2:32.00 (40.84)
 13 Hmaidan, Dani          13 AAC               2:37.77    2:32.64  
                 32.38      1:09.40 (37.02)
        1:49.72 (40.32)     2:32.64 (42.92)
 14 Aubin, Jeremi          13 SLSC              2:47.19    2:36.16  
                 34.86      1:15.00 (40.14)
        1:55.53 (40.53)     2:36.16 (40.63)
 15 Alexander, Liam        13 TSC               2:35.11    2:37.10  
                 33.88      1:13.16 (39.28)
        1:54.23 (41.07)     2:37.10 (42.87)
 16 Neuman, Sean           13 Gators            2:44.54    2:37.80  
                 33.37      1:12.24 (38.87)
        1:55.36 (43.12)     2:37.80 (42.44)
 17 Hagarty, Eamon         13 GMAC              2:41.48    2:39.35  
                 34.05      1:13.70 (39.65)
        1:56.45 (42.75)     2:39.35 (42.90)
 18 Kinanga, Mark          13 ESWIM             2:43.64    2:40.09  
                 36.51      1:16.91 (40.40)
        1:58.54 (41.63)     2:40.09 (41.55)
 19 Thomas, Ethan          13 MUSAC             2:42.71    2:40.26  
                 35.28      1:15.46 (40.18)
        1:57.86 (42.40)     2:40.26 (42.40)
 20 Piccoli, Jordano       13 SLSC              2:45.87    2:40.70  
                 35.14      1:14.70 (39.56)
        1:57.34 (42.64)     2:40.70 (43.36)
 21 Stratiy, Edward        13 MST~              2:38.49    2:40.71  
                 35.82      1:16.75 (40.93)
        1:58.11 (41.36)     2:40.71 (42.60)
 22 Kim, Ryan Jongsuh      13 NYAC              2:47.36    2:41.06  
                 35.70      1:15.55 (39.85)
        1:57.41 (41.86)     2:41.06 (43.65)
 23 Tran, Keith            13 MSSAC             2:35.56    2:41.30  
                 32.66      1:11.13 (38.47)
        1:54.65 (43.52)     2:41.30 (46.65)
 24 Davison, Brent W       13 Ducks             2:40.39    2:41.68  
                 35.52      1:16.86 (41.34)
        1:58.94 (42.08)     2:41.68 (42.74)
 25 Masoumi Rad, Daniel    13 ESWIM             2:42.14    2:42.10  
                 35.08      1:15.79 (40.71)
        1:58.19 (42.40)     2:42.10 (43.91)
 26 Selmanovic, Ben        13 ESWIM             2:47.00    2:43.03  
                 35.27      1:18.31 (43.04)
        2:00.67 (42.36)     2:43.03 (42.36)
 27 McMullen, Liam         13 CREST             2:37.46    2:43.55  
                 34.44      1:15.34 (40.90)
        1:59.20 (43.86)     2:43.55 (44.35)
 28 Yu, Kevin              13 NKB               2:45.07    2:44.13  
                 35.33      1:16.33 (41.00)
        1:59.99 (43.66)     2:44.13 (44.14)
 29 Baghdassarian, Arno    13 NYAC              2:46.57    2:44.53  
                 37.57      1:19.58 (42.01)
        2:02.20 (42.62)     2:44.53 (42.33)
 30 Bayley, Michael R      13 CREST             2:42.95    2:44.56  
                 35.97      1:17.76 (41.79)
        2:01.46 (43.70)     2:44.56 (43.10)
 31 Di Pietro, Ethan       13 ESWIM             2:46.75    2:46.00  
                 37.41      1:18.66 (41.25)
        2:01.07 (42.41)     2:46.00 (44.93)
 -- Berridge, Tristan      13 BRANT             2:45.43L  x2:51.21  
                 38.47      1:21.32 (42.85)
        2:06.13 (44.81)     2:51.21 (45.08)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 80                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                248   2. North York Aquatic Club         165.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              160   4. Club Warriors                   130.5
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             128   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 124
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      114   8. Toronto Swim Club               112.5
  9. Cobra Swim Club                   106  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 83
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       72  12. Mississauga Swimming             71.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         65.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              65
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       44  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          39.5
 17. Torch Swimming                     38  18. Windsor Aquatic Club               35
 19. Crescent Town Swim Club            34  19. Newmarket Stingrays                34
 21. Upper Canada Swim Club             33  22. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       30
 23. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29  23. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 25. Brantford Aquatic Club             28  26. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27
 26. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27  28. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     26
 28. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                26  30. Muskoka Aquatic Club               25
 30. Scarborough Swim Club              25  32. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     24
 33. Unattached-swimon                  21  34. Garden City Aquatic Club           20
 34. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            20  34. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 37. London Aquatic Club                19  37. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 39. Kingston Blue Marlins              18  39. Ducks Swimming                     18
 39. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              18  42. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 42. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  44. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          16
 45. Pickering Swim Club                15  46. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 47. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         13  47. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13
 49. Swim Ottawa                        12  49. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           12
 51. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  51. Swimming Dragons                   11
 53. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5  54. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10
 54. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10  56. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 57. Lakeshore Swim Club                 7  57. Mallards Swim Team                  7
 57. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  60. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      6.5
 61. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  62. Roc Swimming                        5
 62. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5  62. York Swim Club                      5
 65. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  66. Clarington Swim Club                3
 66. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1  69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1