Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 79  Girls 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:12.12  2012-02-18Emily Overholt, WVOSC
          ONT: O 2:13.54  2014-02-16Danika Huizinga, AJAX
 Meet Qualifying:  2:49.42
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Weldon, Kate           13 NYAC              2:29.33    2:27.30    9  
                 33.31      1:11.16 (37.85)
        1:48.86 (37.70)     2:27.30 (38.44)
  2 MacQueen, Faith        13 COBRA             2:33.45    2:31.20    7  
                 33.66      1:13.08 (39.42)
        1:51.60 (38.52)     2:31.20 (39.60)
  3 Taker, Madison G       13 GO                2:37.24    2:33.79    6  
                 35.08      1:14.27 (39.19)
        1:54.80 (40.53)     2:33.79 (38.99)
  4 Farr, Anne             13 Gators            2:35.09    2:34.01    5  
                 35.07      1:14.96 (39.89)
        1:55.38 (40.42)     2:34.01 (38.63)
  5 Betancourt, Alyssia    13 AAC               2:39.97    2:34.83    4  
                 33.82      1:12.31 (38.49)
        1:53.15 (40.84)     2:34.83 (41.68)
  6 Rothery, Freya         13 TSC               2:37.13    2:35.31    3  
                 34.51      1:14.25 (39.74)
        1:55.51 (41.26)     2:35.31 (39.80)
  7 Liu, Beidi             13 NKB               2:35.34    2:35.78    2  
                 34.04      1:13.47 (39.43)
        1:53.75 (40.28)     2:35.78 (42.03)
  8 Gruson, Karina         13 SWOTT             2:39.86    2:36.81    1  
                 35.32      1:15.26 (39.94)
        1:55.93 (40.67)     2:36.81 (40.88)
  9 MacLeod, Claire        13 LSC               2:37.42    2:37.12  
                 33.73      1:13.39 (39.66)
        1:55.02 (41.63)     2:37.12 (42.10)
 10 Odinocki, Alana        13 NYAC              2:42.75    2:37.19  
                 35.40      1:16.21 (40.81)
        1:56.20 (39.99)     2:37.19 (40.99)
 11 O'Reilly, Mary         13 LSC               2:33.26    2:39.56  
                 34.55      1:14.97 (40.42)
        1:57.03 (42.06)     2:39.56 (42.53)
 12 O'Connell, Megan       13 OYO               2:44.63    2:40.76  
                 34.69      1:13.84 (39.15)
        1:55.95 (42.11)     2:40.76 (44.81)
 13 Cornish, Hannah        13 USC               2:42.04    2:42.17  
                 34.77      1:16.40 (41.63)
        1:59.76 (43.36)     2:42.17 (42.41)
 14 Netherton, Kate E      13 WAC               2:46.25    2:42.49  
                 34.06      1:15.26 (41.20)
        1:58.85 (43.59)     2:42.49 (43.64)
 15 Michaud, Ayden         13 Titans            2:45.51    2:42.92  
                 35.40      1:16.57 (41.17)
        2:00.27 (43.70)     2:42.92 (42.65)
 16 Payne, Camryn          13 BRANT             2:47.08    2:44.00  
                 36.89      1:18.98 (42.09)
        2:01.97 (42.99)     2:44.00 (42.03)
 17 Clemmensen, Alisha     13 GCAC              2:38.69    2:45.21  
                 36.82      1:19.43 (42.61)
        2:03.04 (43.61)     2:45.21 (42.17)
 18 Stoehr, Allison        13 STARS             2:41.90    2:45.47  
                 36.14      1:18.54 (42.40)
        2:02.16 (43.62)     2:45.47 (43.31)
 19 Medeiros, Maria        13 MSSAC             2:47.71    2:46.40  
                 38.27      1:20.41 (42.14)
        2:03.30 (42.89)     2:46.40 (43.10)
 20 Goodyear, Taylor       13 Ducks             2:46.88    2:46.56  
                 35.14      1:16.82 (41.68)
        2:01.17 (44.35)     2:46.56 (45.39)
 21 Cook, Alyssa           13 AAC               2:45.25    2:47.34  
                 35.54      1:18.21 (42.67)
        2:02.46 (44.25)     2:47.34 (44.88)
 22 Hofer-Ryan, Jaedyn     13 GMAC              2:47.64    2:47.71  
                 34.95      1:17.99 (43.04)
        2:02.44 (44.45)     2:47.71 (45.27)
 23 Weller, Hailey         13 MSSAC             2:46.94    2:48.67  
                 36.83      1:20.22 (43.39)
        2:05.84 (45.62)     2:48.67 (42.83)
 -- Zou, Selena            13 GO                2:49.06   x2:50.31  
                 36.23      1:18.46 (42.23)
        2:03.99 (45.53)     2:50.31 (46.32)
 -- Gray, Sydney           13 Gators            2:48.08   x2:50.97  
                 35.86      1:19.29 (43.43)
        2:04.75 (45.46)     2:50.97 (46.22)
 -- Brown, Holly M         13 MS                2:48.53   x2:51.33  
                 36.24      1:19.05 (42.81)
        2:05.64 (46.59)     2:51.33 (45.69)
 -- Bandstra, Jaden        13 USC               2:48.10   x2:51.75  
                 35.95      1:20.22 (44.27)
        2:06.35 (46.13)     2:51.75 (45.40)
 -- Brousseau, Abby        13 SWOTT             2:46.34   x2:56.58  
                 37.55      1:21.62 (44.07)
        2:08.29 (46.67)     2:56.58 (48.29)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 79                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                239   2. North York Aquatic Club         165.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              160   4. Club Warriors                   130.5
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             128   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 119
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      114   8. Toronto Swim Club               112.5
  9. Cobra Swim Club                   106  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 83
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       72  12. Mississauga Swimming             68.5
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         65.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              59
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       44  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          39.5
 17. Torch Swimming                     38  18. Windsor Aquatic Club               35
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                34  20. Upper Canada Swim Club             33
 21. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       30  22. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29
 22. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  24. Brantford Aquatic Club             28
 25. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  25. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27
 25. Crescent Town Swim Club            27  28. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                26
 28. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     26  30. Muskoka Aquatic Club               25
 30. Scarborough Swim Club              25  32. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     24
 33. Unattached-swimon                  21  34. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 34. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            20  36. London Aquatic Club                19
 36. Garden City Aquatic Club           19  36. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 39. Kingston Blue Marlins              18  39. Ducks Swimming                     18
 41. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  41. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 43. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              16  43. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          16
 45. Pickering Swim Club                15  46. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 47. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13  47. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         13
 49. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           12  49. Swim Ottawa                        12
 51. Swimming Dragons                   11  51. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 53. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5  54. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 54. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10  56. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 57. Mallards Swim Team                  7  57. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 57. Lakeshore Swim Club                 7  60. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 61. York Swim Club                      5  61. Roc Swimming                        5
 61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5  64. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 65. Clarington Swim Club                3  65. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3
 67. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1