Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 77  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:18.09  1978-01-01Michelle Coulombe, CNMN
          ONT: O 2:21.78  2013-01-01Maggie MacNeil, LAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:53.36
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gormley, Breckin       12 CPWD              2:33.06    2:27.74    9  
                 32.53      1:10.18 (37.65)
        1:48.64 (38.46)     2:27.74 (39.10)
  2 Ng, Natasha            12 MAC               2:30.34    2:31.39    7  
                 33.71      1:11.35 (37.64)
        1:50.16 (38.81)     2:31.39 (41.23)
  3 Burnett, Devon         12 MAC               2:37.61    2:35.64    6  
                 34.28      1:13.88 (39.60)
        1:54.52 (40.64)     2:35.64 (41.12)
  4 Bertrim, Ali           12 SLSC              2:38.76    2:40.35    5  
                 34.22      1:13.96 (39.74)
        1:56.22 (42.26)     2:40.35 (44.13)
  5 Forrester, Katie       12 OAK               2:38.10    2:41.12    4  
                 35.89      1:17.27 (41.38)
        1:59.62 (42.35)     2:41.12 (41.50)
  6 Antonen, Tara          12 NYAC              2:39.92    2:42.72    3  
                 36.59      1:18.84 (42.25)
        2:01.14 (42.30)     2:42.72 (41.58)
  7 Casasanta, Alanna      12 BRANT             2:46.24    2:43.24    2  
                 35.92      1:16.81 (40.89)
        1:59.76 (42.95)     2:43.24 (43.48)
  8 Bensebaa, Leticia      12 GO                2:43.47    2:43.35    1  
                 34.81      1:16.19 (41.38)
        1:59.82 (43.63)     2:43.35 (43.53)
  9 Marovino, Katie        12 ESWIM             2:39.81    2:43.95  
                 35.56      1:15.83 (40.27)
        1:59.84 (44.01)     2:43.95 (44.11)
 10 Casasanta, Gabriella   12 BRANT             2:44.01    2:45.15  
                 35.58      1:16.39 (40.81)
        2:00.26 (43.87)     2:45.15 (44.89)
 11 Pain, Katie            12 KBM               2:44.59    2:45.60  
                 34.60      1:16.89 (42.29)
        2:01.79 (44.90)     2:45.60 (43.81)
 12 Thomas, Erika          12 BTSC              2:52.56    2:49.18  
                 38.13      1:21.20 (43.07)
        2:06.53 (45.33)     2:49.18 (42.65)
 13 Atkinson, Maeve        12 PICK              2:48.64    2:49.63  
                 36.30      1:19.47 (43.17)
        2:04.40 (44.93)     2:49.63 (45.23)
 14 Abbott, Hailey         12 CCSC              2:49.71    2:49.78  
                 37.07      1:20.11 (43.04)
        2:05.13 (45.02)     2:49.78 (44.65)
 15 Smith, Megan           12 AAC               2:49.98    2:50.53  
                 36.96      1:19.77 (42.81)
        2:04.86 (45.09)     2:50.53 (45.67)
 16 Wredenhagen, Nadege    12 MST~              2:52.41    2:51.49  
                 37.80      1:21.13 (43.33)
        2:06.00 (44.87)     2:51.49 (45.49)
 17 Morgan, Charlotte E    12 SCAR              2:54.68    2:52.42  
                 37.69      1:21.54 (43.85)
        2:07.58 (46.04)     2:52.42 (44.84)
 18 Fromm, Kiera           12 BTSC              2:52.67    2:52.72  
                 38.39      1:22.84 (44.45)
        2:07.98 (45.14)     2:52.72 (44.74)
 -- O'Callaghan, Marcie    12 WEST              2:52.99   x2:53.83  
                 36.52      1:20.91 (44.39)
        2:07.55 (46.64)     2:53.83 (46.28)
 -- Mizdrak, Emma          12 MSSAC             2:54.15   x2:57.52  
                 37.72      1:23.21 (45.49)
        2:09.90 (46.69)     2:57.52 (47.62)
 -- Tian, Jessica Z        12 UPCAN             2:51.20   x2:58.02  
                 36.59      1:20.49 (43.90)
        2:08.91 (48.42)     2:58.02 (49.11)
 -- Noonan, Allison        12 STARS             2:52.38   x2:58.75  
                 36.75      1:20.64 (43.89)
        2:08.81 (48.17)     2:58.75 (49.94)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 77                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                239   2. Markham Aquatic Club              160
  3. North York Aquatic Club         156.5   4. Club Warriors                   130.5
  5. Oakville Aquatic Club             128   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 115
  7. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      114   8. Toronto Swim Club               109.5
  9. Cobra Swim Club                    99  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 83
 11. Mississauga Swimming             68.5  12. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       66
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         60.5  14. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              59
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       44  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          39.5
 17. Torch Swimming                     38  18. Windsor Aquatic Club               35
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                34  20. Upper Canada Swim Club             33
 21. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       30  22. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29
 22. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  24. Brantford Aquatic Club             28
 25. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  25. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27
 25. Crescent Town Swim Club            27  28. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                26
 28. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     26  30. Muskoka Aquatic Club               25
 30. Scarborough Swim Club              25  32. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     24
 33. Unattached-swimon                  21  34. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 34. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            20  36. London Aquatic Club                19
 36. Garden City Aquatic Club           19  36. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 39. Kingston Blue Marlins              18  39. Ducks Swimming                     18
 41. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  41. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 43. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              16  43. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          16
 45. Pickering Swim Club                15  46. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 47. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         13  47. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13
 49. Swimming Dragons                   11  49. Swim Ottawa                        11
 49. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  52. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5
 53. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10  53. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           10
 53. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10  56. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 57. Mallards Swim Team                  7  57. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 57. Lakeshore Swim Club                 7  60. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 61. York Swim Club                      5  61. Roc Swimming                        5
 61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5  64. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 65. Clarington Swim Club                3  65. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3
 67. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1