Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 75  Girls 11 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 8:55.85  1987-02-08Stephanie Shewchuk, PCSC
          ONT: O 9:03.03  2012-01-01Olivia Anderson, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  11:03.89
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jansen, Ella           11 BAD              10:13.04   10:00.43    9  
                 33.21      1:09.56 (36.35)
        1:46.69 (37.13)     2:24.28 (37.59)
        3:02.34 (38.06)     3:40.35 (38.01)
        4:18.74 (38.39)     4:56.96 (38.22)
        5:34.97 (38.01)     6:13.04 (38.07)
        6:51.56 (38.52)     7:29.73 (38.17)
        8:08.06 (38.33)     8:46.37 (38.31)
        9:24.59 (38.22)    10:00.43 (35.84)
  2 Morgan, Hannah         11 BAD              10:26.96   10:12.13    7  
                 34.54      1:11.99 (37.45)
        1:50.51 (38.52)     2:29.19 (38.68)
        3:08.10 (38.91)     3:47.25 (39.15)
        4:25.88 (38.63)     5:05.10 (39.22)
        5:43.82 (38.72)     6:23.15 (39.33)
        7:02.24 (39.09)     7:41.31 (39.07)
        8:19.94 (38.63)     8:58.63 (38.69)
        9:36.33 (37.70)    10:12.13 (35.80)
  3 O'Regan, Bailey        11 ESWIM            10:23.33   10:34.40    6  
                 34.40      1:12.53 (38.13)
        1:51.19 (38.66)     2:30.38 (39.19)
        3:08.82 (38.44)     3:48.18 (39.36)
        4:27.77 (39.59)     5:06.93 (39.16)
        5:47.43 (40.50)     6:28.44 (41.01)
        7:10.03 (41.59)     7:51.47 (41.44)
        8:33.02 (41.55)     9:14.31 (41.29)
        9:55.90 (41.59)    10:34.40 (38.50)
  4 Manning, Brooke        11 Gators           10:41.98   10:35.02    5  
                 34.49      1:13.82 (39.33)
        1:54.54 (40.72)     2:35.51 (40.97)
        3:16.46 (40.95)     3:56.86 (40.40)
        4:37.20 (40.34)     5:17.51 (40.31)
        5:57.98 (40.47)     6:38.62 (40.64)
        7:19.35 (40.73)     8:00.29 (40.94)
        8:40.33 (40.04)     9:19.71 (39.38)
        9:59.99 (40.28)    10:35.02 (35.03)
  5 Gyarmati, Sofia        11 NYAC             10:44.73   10:38.51    4  
                 36.79      1:17.11 (40.32)
        1:58.13 (41.02)     2:38.77 (40.64)
        3:18.98 (40.21)     3:59.57 (40.59)
        4:40.44 (40.87)     5:20.60 (40.16)
        6:01.20 (40.60)     6:42.29 (41.09)
        7:22.27 (39.98)     8:02.04 (39.77)
        8:41.80 (39.76)     9:21.59 (39.79)
       10:01.06 (39.47)    10:38.51 (37.45)
  6 Tomic, Nika            11 OAK              10:57.48   10:46.48    3  
                 36.56      1:17.61 (41.05)
        1:59.33 (41.72)     2:41.23 (41.90)
        3:22.34 (41.11)     4:03.58 (41.24)
        4:44.37 (40.79)     5:24.93 (40.56)
        6:05.32 (40.39)     6:45.76 (40.44)
        7:26.63 (40.87)     8:07.36 (40.73)
        8:48.11 (40.75)     9:29.06 (40.95)
       10:09.43 (40.37)    10:46.48 (37.05)
  7 Sammut, Abigail        11 ESWIM            10:48.93   10:46.54    2  
                 34.71      1:15.18 (40.47)
        1:57.16 (41.98)     2:38.29 (41.13)
        3:20.14 (41.85)     3:59.90 (39.76)
        4:41.31 (41.41)     5:22.72 (41.41)
        6:03.96 (41.24)     6:44.88 (40.92)
        7:25.72 (40.84)     8:07.93 (42.21)
        8:49.55 (41.62)     9:30.30 (40.75)
       10:09.64 (39.34)    10:46.54 (36.90)
  8 Clarke, Emma           11 LSC              10:55.02   10:47.27    1  
                 35.35      1:14.77 (39.42)
        1:55.43 (40.66)     2:36.19 (40.76)
        3:17.01 (40.82)     3:57.75 (40.74)
        4:39.17 (41.42)     5:20.43 (41.26)
        6:01.40 (40.97)     6:43.10 (41.70)
        7:24.51 (41.41)     8:06.15 (41.64)
        8:47.15 (41.00)     9:28.02 (40.87)
       10:08.42 (40.40)    10:47.27 (38.85)
  9 Simav, Nisan           11 ESWIM            10:57.45   10:57.97  
                 38.09      1:19.29 (41.20)
        2:00.84 (41.55)     2:42.18 (41.34)
        3:24.02 (41.84)     4:06.07 (42.05)
        4:47.78 (41.71)     5:28.67 (40.89)
        6:10.18 (41.51)     6:52.05 (41.87)
        7:33.96 (41.91)     8:15.94 (41.98)
        8:57.84 (41.90)     9:39.95 (42.11)
       10:20.97 (41.02)    10:57.97 (37.00)
 10 Ojala, Kaari           11 BAD              10:42.95   11:01.45  
                 37.56      1:18.16 (40.60)
        2:00.18 (42.02)     2:42.13 (41.95)
        3:23.19 (41.06)     4:05.04 (41.85)
        4:46.81 (41.77)     5:28.10 (41.29)
        6:09.49 (41.39)     6:51.44 (41.95)
        7:33.24 (41.80)     8:14.98 (41.74)
        8:56.36 (41.38)     9:38.39 (42.03)
       10:20.31 (41.92)    11:01.45 (41.14)
 -- Bleakney, Lila         11 Gators           11:03.60  x11:07.76  
                 37.80      1:18.91 (41.11)
        2:01.34 (42.43)     2:44.03 (42.69)
        3:26.69 (42.66)     4:09.29 (42.60)
        4:51.66 (42.37)     5:33.87 (42.21)
        6:16.10 (42.23)     6:58.49 (42.39)
        7:40.63 (42.14)     8:23.37 (42.74)
        9:05.02 (41.65)     9:47.15 (42.13)
       10:28.16 (41.01)    11:07.76 (39.60)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 75                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                225   2. North York Aquatic Club         153.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              144   4. Club Warriors                   130.5
  5. Ajax Aquatic Club                 111   6. Toronto Swim Club               109.5
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club             107   8. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays      105
  9. Cobra Swim Club                    98  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 83
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       65  12. Mississauga Swimming             61.5
 13. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              59  14. Granite Gators Swim Team         54.5
 15. Windsor Essex Swim Team          39.5  16. Torch Swimming                     38
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club               35  17. Carleton Place Water Dragons       35
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                34  20. Upper Canada Swim Club             33
 21. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29
 23. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  23. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27
 23. Crescent Town Swim Club            27  26. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                26
 26. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     26  28. Scarborough Swim Club              25
 28. Muskoka Aquatic Club               25  28. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       25
 31. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     24  32. Unattached-swimon                  21
 33. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  33. Brantford Aquatic Club             20
 33. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            20  36. London Aquatic Club                19
 36. Garden City Aquatic Club           19  36. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 39. Kingston Blue Marlins              18  39. Ducks Swimming                     18
 41. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  41. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17
 43. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              16  44. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 45. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13  45. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         13
 45. Pickering Swim Club                13  48. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          11
 48. Swimming Dragons                   11  48. Swim Ottawa                        11
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  52. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5
 53. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10  53. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 53. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           10  56. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 57. Mallards Swim Team                  7  57. Lakeshore Swim Club                 7
 57. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  60. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 61. Roc Swimming                        5  61. York Swim Club                      5
 61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5  64. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 65. Clarington Swim Club                3  65. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3
 67. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1