Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 74  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 1:01.65  2007-04-20Edward Liu, TSC
          ONT: O 1:01.65  2007-01-01Edward Liu, TSC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.85
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kwinter, Charlie       12 ESWIM             1:07.23    1:05.67    9  
                 31.56      1:05.67 (34.11)
  2 De Silva, Thinula      12 CW                1:07.91    1:06.02    7  
                 31.83      1:06.02 (34.19)
  3 Ma, Ethan              12 OAK               1:08.22    1:06.15    6  
                 31.39      1:06.15 (34.76)
  4 Abrams, Gerrit P       12 UPCAN             1:08.38    1:06.89    5  
                 31.42      1:06.89 (35.47)
  5 Genier, Zacharie       12 TMSC              1:10.69    1:08.48    4  
                 32.03      1:08.48 (36.45)
  6 Li, Jack               12 OAK               1:11.91    1:09.36    3  
                 33.34      1:09.36 (36.02)
  7 Nelander, Thomas O     12 Ducks             1:12.03    1:10.56    2  
                 33.44      1:10.56 (37.12)
  8 Pak, Junsoo            12 LAC               1:11.37    1:10.80    1  
                 32.60      1:10.80 (38.20)
  9 Park, Lucas            12 CREST             1:10.37    1:11.39  
                 33.71      1:11.39 (37.68)
 10 Matteis, Quinn         12 CYPS              1:14.53    1:11.71  
                 34.27      1:11.71 (37.44)
 11 Silva Revilla, Adrian  12 MMST              1:14.83    1:11.77  
                 33.10      1:11.77 (38.67)
 12 Bouwman, Leif          12 PICK              1:12.95    1:12.07  
                 33.14      1:12.07 (38.93)
 13 Jankovics, Tristan     12 GMAC              1:11.73    1:12.10  
                 33.84      1:12.10 (38.26)
 14 Dahlgren, Matthew J    12 GO                1:11.72    1:12.52  
                 33.80      1:12.52 (38.72)
 15 Tylee, Matthew         12 TMSC              1:12.55    1:12.77  
                 34.27      1:12.77 (38.50)
 16 Hui, Jing Wen          12 MAC               1:12.91    1:12.88  
                 34.09      1:12.88 (38.79)
 17 Skalenda, Charlie      12 TSC               1:11.91    1:12.99  
                 34.12      1:12.99 (38.87)
 18 Lett, Steven T         12 GO                1:15.51    1:13.31  
                 33.94      1:13.31 (39.37)
 19 Qin, Ryan              12 MSSAC             1:12.30    1:13.35  
                 34.41      1:13.35 (38.94)
 20 Luo, Hanwen            12 MSSAC             1:15.14    1:13.43  
                 34.63      1:13.43 (38.80)
 21 Ward, Cayden           12 AAC               1:12.31    1:14.23  
                 33.84      1:14.23 (40.39)
 22 Taivassalo, Brayden    12 NEW               1:15.19    1:14.27  
                 35.07      1:14.27 (39.20)
 23 Allen, Isaac           12 WD                1:15.61    1:14.39  
                 34.61      1:14.39 (39.78)
 24 Greenwood, Tyler       12 NEW               1:13.80    1:14.50  
                 34.37      1:14.50 (40.13)
 25 Pinto, Luke            12 OAK               1:14.24    1:14.72  
                 35.43      1:14.72 (39.29)
 26 Rodgers, Quinton       12 OSAC              1:14.73    1:14.73  
                 35.50      1:14.73 (39.23)
 27 Rus, Alexander         12 ROW               1:14.67    1:15.39  
                 34.74      1:15.39 (40.65)
 28 Bainbridge, Hayden S   12 TSC               1:15.56    1:15.63  
                 35.09      1:15.63 (40.54)
 -- Walsh, Liam            12 WD                1:15.48   x1:16.86  
                 36.28      1:16.86 (40.58)
 -- Lobo, Alex             12 LAC               1:18.27   x1:17.88  
                 36.32      1:17.88 (41.56)
 -- Li, Ethan              12 MST~              1:20.22   x1:18.54  
                 35.77      1:18.54 (42.77)
 -- Magat, Diego           12 NEW               1:20.53   x1:19.13  
                 36.42      1:19.13 (42.71)
 -- Ryan, Brigham          12 MAC               1:18.22   x1:19.44  
                 35.86      1:19.44 (43.58)
 -- Dufour, Leo -          12 GO                1:15.33   x1:19.66  
                 36.53      1:19.66 (43.13)
 -- Montes, Jesse          12 BTSC              1:15.21   x1:20.58  
                 35.53      1:20.58 (45.05)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                217   2. North York Aquatic Club         149.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              144   4. Club Warriors                   130.5
  5. Ajax Aquatic Club                 111   6. Toronto Swim Club               109.5
  7. Oakville Aquatic Club             104   8. Cobra Swim Club                    98
  9. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       89  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 83
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       65  12. Mississauga Swimming             61.5
 13. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              59  14. Granite Gators Swim Team         49.5
 15. Windsor Essex Swim Team          39.5  16. Torch Swimming                     38
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club               35  17. Carleton Place Water Dragons       35
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                34  20. Upper Canada Swim Club             33
 21. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29
 23. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  23. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27
 23. Crescent Town Swim Club            27  26. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                26
 26. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     26  28. Scarborough Swim Club              25
 28. Muskoka Aquatic Club               25  28. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       25
 31. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     24  32. Unattached-swimon                  21
 33. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  33. Brantford Aquatic Club             20
 33. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            20  36. London Aquatic Club                19
 36. Garden City Aquatic Club           19  36. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 39. Kingston Blue Marlins              18  39. Ducks Swimming                     18
 41. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  41. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17
 43. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              16  44. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 45. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13  45. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         13
 45. Pickering Swim Club                13  48. Timmins Marlins Swim Club          11
 48. Swimming Dragons                   11  48. Swim Ottawa                        11
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  52. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5
 53. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10  53. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 53. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           10  56. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 57. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  57. Mallards Swim Team                  7
 59. Lakeshore Swim Club                 6  59. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 61. Roc Swimming                        5  61. York Swim Club                      5
 61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5  64. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 65. Clarington Swim Club                3  65. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3
 67. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1