Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 72  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 1:01.65  2007-04-20Edward Liu, TSC
          ONT: O 1:01.65  2007-01-01Edward Liu, TSC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:24.71
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zhang, Kevin           11 ESWIM             1:12.66    1:11.19    9  
                 33.42      1:11.19 (37.77)
  2 Davis, Josh W          11 UPCAN             1:12.84    1:13.04    7  
                 33.95      1:13.04 (39.09)
  3 Begemann, Benjamin     11 STJJ              1:17.93    1:14.11    6  
                 34.92      1:14.11 (39.19)
  4 Malakhovets, Max       11 ESWIM             1:23.05    1:14.22    5  
                 34.61      1:14.22 (39.61)
  5 Vakilha, Sam           11 TSC               1:18.77    1:16.81    4  
                 34.60      1:16.81 (42.21)
  6 Cisse, Karim M         11 SCAR              1:24.58    1:20.19    3  
                 37.39      1:20.19 (42.80)
  7 Khajuria, Brodie       11 AAC               1:22.11    1:21.96    2  
                 37.88      1:21.96 (44.08)
  8 Bevington, Andrew      11 NKB               1:24.71    1:23.08    1  
                 37.37      1:23.08 (45.71)
  9 Van Maren, Jasper      11 TSC               1:22.95    1:23.13  
                 38.18      1:23.13 (44.95)
 10 Ammoush, Zaid          11 ESWIM             1:24.14    1:23.69  
                 37.66      1:23.69 (46.03)
 11 Rutledge, Andy         11 Gators            1:26.96    1:24.52  
                 40.24      1:24.52 (44.28)
 -- Da Ponte, Tyler C      11 Ducks             1:23.46   x1:26.57  
                 39.72      1:26.57 (46.85)
 -- Todorov, Vincent       11 York              1:24.43   x1:27.03  
                 38.47      1:27.03 (48.56)
 -- Marchand, Ashtyn       11 BLEN              1:27.27   x1:27.74  
                 40.34      1:27.74 (47.40)
 -- MacNeil, Haidan        11 BAD               1:31.69         DQ  
                 39.71           DQ (45.44)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 72                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                208   2. North York Aquatic Club         149.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              144   4. Club Warriors                   123.5
  5. Ajax Aquatic Club                 111   6. Toronto Swim Club               109.5
  7. Cobra Swim Club                    98   8. Oakville Aquatic Club              95
  9. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       89  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 83
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       65  12. Mississauga Swimming             61.5
 13. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              59  14. Granite Gators Swim Team         49.5
 15. Windsor Essex Swim Team          39.5  16. Torch Swimming                     38
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club               35  17. Carleton Place Water Dragons       35
 19. Newmarket Stingrays                34  20. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 20. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29  22. Upper Canada Swim Club             28
 23. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  23. Crescent Town Swim Club            27
 23. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27  26. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                26
 26. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     26  28. Muskoka Aquatic Club               25
 28. Scarborough Swim Club              25  28. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       25
 31. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     24  32. Unattached-swimon                  21
 33. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  33. Brantford Aquatic Club             20
 33. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            20  36. Garden City Aquatic Club           19
 36. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19  38. Kingston Blue Marlins              18
 38. London Aquatic Club                18  40. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 40. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  42. Ducks Swimming                     16
 42. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              16  44. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 45. Pickering Swim Club                13  45. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13
 45. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         13  48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 48. Swim Ottawa                        11  48. Swimming Dragons                   11
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5  52. Cornwall Sea Lions                 10
 52. St Thomas Jumbo Jets               10  52. Nepean Kanata Barracudas           10
 55. Middlesex Swimming                  8  56. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 56. Mallards Swim Team                  7  56. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7
 59. Lakeshore Swim Club                 6  59. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 61. York Swim Club                      5  61. Roc Swimming                        5
 61. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5  64. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 65. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  65. Clarington Swim Club                3
 67. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1