Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 68  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:01.59  1990-02-23Doug Wake, YLSC
          ONT: O 2:03.42  2013-01-01Ray Yang, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  2:20.86
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Murack, Geoffrey       12 NEW               2:13.15    2:09.41    9  
                 29.43      1:02.62 (33.19)
        1:36.10 (33.48)     2:09.41 (33.31)
  2 Clinton, Thomas        12 OAK               2:16.53    2:11.92    7  
                 30.77      1:05.02 (34.25)
        1:38.81 (33.79)     2:11.92 (33.11)
  3 Osler, Cameron         12 Gators            2:18.68    2:13.97    6  
                 33.83      1:08.25 (34.42)
        1:41.59 (33.34)     2:13.97 (32.38)
  4 Zhang, Charles         12 MAC               2:14.87    2:14.68    5  
                 30.37      1:04.63 (34.26)
        1:39.69 (35.06)     2:14.68 (34.99)
  5 Agostino, Mario        12 STARS             2:18.12    2:15.42    4  
                 30.25      1:03.93 (33.68)
        1:40.00 (36.07)     2:15.42 (35.42)
  6 Matteis, Quinn         12 CYPS              2:19.31    2:16.08    3  
                 31.71      1:07.01 (35.30)
        1:42.56 (35.55)     2:16.08 (33.52)
  7 Zhang, Edward          12 BAD               2:18.64    2:16.76    2  
                 32.22      1:07.56 (35.34)
        1:43.60 (36.04)     2:16.76 (33.16)
  8 Tsang, Ethan           12 NYAC              2:20.03    2:16.79    1  
                 31.87      1:07.17 (35.30)
        1:41.98 (34.81)     2:16.79 (34.81)
  9 Fera, Sam              12 PICK              2:17.89    2:16.80  
                 31.31      1:06.43 (35.12)
        1:42.22 (35.79)     2:16.80 (34.58)
 10 Montes, Jesse          12 BTSC              2:19.00    2:17.26  
                 31.72      1:07.20 (35.48)
        1:42.35 (35.15)     2:17.26 (34.91)
 11 Miao, Richard          12 VAC               2:19.43    2:17.83  
                 31.77      1:07.04 (35.27)
        1:43.06 (36.02)     2:17.83 (34.77)
 12 Bouwman, Leif          12 PICK              2:17.87    2:19.35  
                 30.65      1:05.75 (35.10)
        1:42.55 (36.80)     2:19.35 (36.80)
 -- McMann, Preston        12 NKB               2:21.56   x2:21.65  
                 32.62      1:08.90 (36.28)
        1:45.87 (36.97)     2:21.65 (35.78)
 -- Huang, Jeffrey         12 GO                2:19.96   x2:21.69  
                 32.42      1:08.66 (36.24)
        1:45.56 (36.90)     2:21.69 (36.13)
 -- Romanenko, Vlad        12 MSSAC             2:22.19L  x2:22.11  
                 32.23      1:07.93 (35.70)
        1:45.07 (37.14)     2:22.11 (37.04)
 -- Sieluzycki, Tristan    12 ESWIM             2:26.91   x2:24.22  
                 32.83      1:09.86 (37.03)
        1:47.80 (37.94)     2:24.22 (36.42)
 -- Jackson, Elliott       12 OTTSC             2:28.30   x2:24.50  
                 33.88      1:11.55 (37.67)
        1:49.03 (37.48)     2:24.50 (35.47)
 -- Shabaka, Adam          12 MSSAC             2:19.61   x2:25.61  
                 33.09      1:10.05 (36.96)
        1:48.67 (38.62)     2:25.61 (36.94)
 -- Zizakovic, George      12 Ducks             2:25.79   x2:29.44  
                 33.56      1:11.68 (38.12)
        1:51.32 (39.64)     2:29.44 (38.12)
 -- Zhou, Jerry            12 RHAC              2:27.86   x2:30.31  
                 34.04      1:12.50 (38.46)
        1:51.73 (39.23)     2:30.31 (38.58)
 -- Guan, Leo              12 RHAC              2:31.25   x2:34.51  
                 34.88      1:14.09 (39.21)
        1:54.61 (40.52)     2:34.51 (39.90)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 68                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                162   2. Markham Aquatic Club              144
  3. North York Aquatic Club         130.5   4. Club Warriors                   111.5
  5. Toronto Swim Club               104.5   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 102
  7. Cobra Swim Club                    98   8. Oakville Aquatic Club              91
  9. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       87  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 80
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       65  12. Mississauga Swimming             61.5
 13. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              59  14. Granite Gators Swim Team         49.5
 15. Windsor Essex Swim Team          39.5  16. Carleton Place Water Dragons       35
 17. Newmarket Stingrays                34  18. Windsor Aquatic Club               31
 19. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29
 21. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  21. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27
 21. Torch Swimming                     27  21. Crescent Town Swim Club            27
 25. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                26  26. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       25
 26. Muskoka Aquatic Club               25  28. Scarborough Swim Club              22
 29. Unattached-swimon                  21  29. Upper Canada Swim Club             21
 31. Brantford Aquatic Club             20  31. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     20
 31. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     20  31. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            20
 31. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  36. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19
 36. Garden City Aquatic Club           19  38. Kingston Blue Marlins              18
 38. London Aquatic Club                18  40. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 40. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  42. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              16
 42. Ducks Swimming                     16  44. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 45. Pickering Swim Club                13  45. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13
 45. The Dorado Stars Swim Club         13  48. Swim Ottawa                        11
 48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  50. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5
 51. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9  51. Swimming Dragons                    9
 53. Middlesex Swimming                  8  54. Cornwall Sea Lions                  7
 54. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7  54. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 57. Mallards Swim Team                  6  57. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 57. Lakeshore Swim Club                 6  60. Roc Swimming                        5
 60. York Swim Club                      5  60. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5
 63. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  63. St Thomas Jumbo Jets                4
 65. Clarington Swim Club                3  65. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3
 67. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1  69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1