Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 66  Boys 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:01.59  1990-02-23Doug Wake, YLSC
          ONT: O 2:03.42  2013-01-01Ray Yang, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  2:33.66
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stojanovic, Jacob      11 COBRA             2:29.33    2:21.27    9  
                 31.13      1:06.91 (35.78)
        1:44.56 (37.65)     2:21.27 (36.71)
  2 Lackovic, Alexandar    11 WEST              2:27.93    2:21.91    7  
                 32.17      1:09.07 (36.90)
        1:46.09 (37.02)     2:21.91 (35.82)
  3 Scheffel, Carter       11 BRANT             2:28.75    2:23.14    6  
                 34.73      1:11.24 (36.51)
        1:47.88 (36.64)     2:23.14 (35.26)
  4 Gursoy, Daniel         11 AAC               2:26.95    2:23.56    5  
                 31.72      1:08.97 (37.25)
        1:47.29 (38.32)     2:23.56 (36.27)
  5 Malakhovets, Max       11 ESWIM             2:29.59    2:24.08    4  
                 32.99      1:09.77 (36.78)
        1:47.79 (38.02)     2:24.08 (36.29)
  6 Zhang, Kevin           11 ESWIM             2:29.40    2:26.44    3  
                 33.16      1:10.65 (37.49)
        1:49.08 (38.43)     2:26.44 (37.36)
  7 Zhou, William          11 OAK               2:28.84    2:27.41    2  
                 33.89      1:11.90 (38.01)
        1:50.52 (38.62)     2:27.41 (36.89)
  8 Scholtz, Ernst         11 OAK               2:28.20    2:28.39    1  
                 34.89      1:12.90 (38.01)
        1:51.57 (38.67)     2:28.39 (36.82)
  9 Hughes, Graydon        11 PICK              2:30.96    2:28.42  
                 34.52      1:12.98 (38.46)
        1:51.26 (38.28)     2:28.42 (37.16)
 10 Harris, Aiden          11 ESWIM             2:27.52    2:30.81  
                 33.58      1:13.27 (39.69)
        1:53.26 (39.99)     2:30.81 (37.55)
 11 Croswell, Jack         11 CAJ               2:32.96    2:30.87  
                 34.67      1:14.68 (40.01)
        1:54.45 (39.77)     2:30.87 (36.42)
 12 Smith, Dean            11 AAC               2:35.18    2:32.65  
                 35.29      1:14.54 (39.25)
        1:54.11 (39.57)     2:32.65 (38.54)
 13 Bilewicz, Jonathan A   11 SCAR              2:32.70    2:32.68  
                 35.29      1:15.25 (39.96)
        1:55.62 (40.37)     2:32.68 (37.06)
 14 Baronow, Mikhail       11 RHAC              2:32.62    2:32.92  
                 35.46      1:14.50 (39.04)
        1:54.43 (39.93)     2:32.92 (38.49)
 15 Davis, Josh W          11 UPCAN             2:31.15    2:33.57  
                 34.16      1:14.47 (40.31)
        1:54.88 (40.41)     2:33.57 (38.69)
 -- Legallais, Tyler       11 Ducks             2:35.36L  x2:33.89  
                 35.78      1:14.98 (39.20)
        1:55.15 (40.17)     2:33.89 (38.74)
 -- Da Ponte, Tyler C      11 Ducks             2:31.35   x2:34.60  
                 34.75      1:14.79 (40.04)
        1:55.34 (40.55)     2:34.60 (39.26)
 -- Manzhola, Alex         11 ESWIM             2:37.87   x2:35.67  
                 34.73      1:14.37 (39.64)
        1:55.61 (41.24)     2:35.67 (40.06)
 -- Vakilha, Sam           11 TSC               2:31.88   x2:36.08  
                 34.61      1:15.11 (40.50)
        1:56.24 (41.13)     2:36.08 (39.84)
 -- Guerriero, Benjamin    11 MUSAC             2:39.52   x2:36.59  
                 34.99      1:15.09 (40.10)
        1:56.65 (41.56)     2:36.59 (39.94)
 -- Ciorogariu, Cristian   11 CW                2:33.15   x2:36.99  
                 36.72      1:16.74 (40.02)
        1:57.44 (40.70)     2:36.99 (39.55)
 -- Vilchez, Jordi F       11 BTSC              2:27.69   x2:37.37  
                 36.36      1:18.85 (42.49)
        1:59.01 (40.16)     2:37.37 (38.36)
 -- Gui, Corey             11 AAC               2:32.30   x2:38.83  
                 37.83      1:18.47 (40.64)
        1:57.77 (39.30)     2:38.83 (41.06)
 -- Opara, Amadi A         11 MAC               2:40.38   x2:39.87  
                 36.24      1:16.52 (40.28)
        1:58.24 (41.72)     2:39.87 (41.63)
 -- Ciorogariu, Andrei     11 CW                2:56.53   x2:42.72  
                 37.39      1:19.50 (42.11)
        2:02.63 (43.13)     2:42.72 (40.09)
 -- Leroux, Wyatt          11 OAK               2:29.25         DQ  
                 35.38      1:13.71 (38.33)
        1:52.37 (38.66)          DQ (38.25)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 66                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                162   2. Markham Aquatic Club              139
  3. North York Aquatic Club         129.5   4. Club Warriors                   111.5
  5. Toronto Swim Club               104.5   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                 102
  7. Cobra Swim Club                    98   8. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       85
  9. Oakville Aquatic Club              84  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 80
 11. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       65  12. Mississauga Swimming             61.5
 13. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              59  14. Granite Gators Swim Team         43.5
 15. Windsor Essex Swim Team          39.5  16. Carleton Place Water Dragons       35
 17. Windsor Aquatic Club               31  18. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 18. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29  20. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27
 20. Torch Swimming                     27  20. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27
 20. Crescent Town Swim Club            27  24. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                26
 25. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       25  25. Muskoka Aquatic Club               25
 25. Newmarket Stingrays                25  28. Scarborough Swim Club              22
 29. Unattached-swimon                  21  29. Upper Canada Swim Club             21
 31. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            20  31. Brantford Aquatic Club             20
 31. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  31. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     20
 31. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     20  36. Garden City Aquatic Club           19
 36. Hamilton Aquatic Club              19  38. Kingston Blue Marlins              18
 38. London Aquatic Club                18  40. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 40. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  42. Ducks Swimming                     16
 43. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14  44. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              13
 44. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13  44. Pickering Swim Club                13
 47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  47. Swim Ottawa                        11
 49. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5  50. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9
 50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          9  50. Swimming Dragons                    9
 53. Middlesex Swimming                  8  54. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7
 54. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  54. Cornwall Sea Lions                  7
 57. Mallards Swim Team                  6  57. Lakeshore Swim Club                 6
 57. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  60. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5
 60. Roc Swimming                        5  60. York Swim Club                      5
 63. St Thomas Jumbo Jets                4  63. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 65. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  65. Clarington Swim Club                3
 67. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1  69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1