Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 62  Boys 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:26.87  1997-01-01Matthew Huang, ARBU
          ONT: O 2:27.14  2015-01-01Gabe Mastromateo, KSS
 Meet Qualifying:  3:04.19
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zhang, Edward          12 BAD               2:44.89    2:43.31    9  
                 36.99      1:19.03 (42.04)
        2:01.74 (42.71)     2:43.31 (41.57)
  2 Sieluzycki, Tristan    12 ESWIM             2:52.62    2:45.27    7  
                 37.05      1:19.86 (42.81)
        2:03.14 (43.28)     2:45.27 (42.13)
  3 Li, Jack               12 OAK               2:51.06    2:46.22    6  
                 38.53      1:21.40 (42.87)
        2:05.32 (43.92)     2:46.22 (40.90)
  4 Romanenko, Vlad        12 MSSAC             2:51.01    2:46.50    5  
                 38.17      1:20.94 (42.77)
        2:04.10 (43.16)     2:46.50 (42.40)
  5 Jibb, Owen             12 MUSAC             2:55.95    2:47.85    4  
                 38.77      1:22.35 (43.58)
        2:05.92 (43.57)     2:47.85 (41.93)
  6 Jankovics, Tristan     12 GMAC              2:56.27    2:49.66    3  
                 38.46      1:22.63 (44.17)
        2:06.31 (43.68)     2:49.66 (43.35)
  7 Skalenda, Charlie      12 TSC               2:51.16    2:49.74    2  
                 39.15      1:23.00 (43.85)
        2:07.41 (44.41)     2:49.74 (42.33)
  8 Xia, Winters           12 ESWIM             2:52.94    2:50.44    1  
                 39.31      1:23.07 (43.76)
        2:06.86 (43.79)     2:50.44 (43.58)
  9 Uy, Rowen              12 NYAC              3:03.94    2:51.23  
                 40.01      1:23.06 (43.05)
        2:07.06 (44.00)     2:51.23 (44.17)
 10 Zhang, Ruochen         12 MST~              2:58.59    2:51.57  
                 39.85      1:23.64 (43.79)
        2:08.30 (44.66)     2:51.57 (43.27)
 11 Hui, Jing Wen          12 MAC               2:54.70    2:52.78  
                 40.20      1:23.43 (43.23)
        2:08.28 (44.85)     2:52.78 (44.50)
 12 Noda, Toma             12 Ducks             3:00.47    2:56.05  
                 40.31      1:25.65 (45.34)
        2:12.16 (46.51)     2:56.05 (43.89)
 13 Haines, Luca           12 ROCS              2:57.88    2:56.19  
                 41.13      1:26.32 (45.19)
        2:11.87 (45.55)     2:56.19 (44.32)
 14 Taivassalo, Brayden    12 NEW               2:59.13    2:56.36  
                 40.86      1:26.44 (45.58)
        2:12.29 (45.85)     2:56.36 (44.07)
 15 Arbuckle, Josh         12 WD                2:56.82    2:56.44  
                 39.13      1:23.55 (44.42)
        2:09.97 (46.42)     2:56.44 (46.47)
 16 Miloyevich, Aleks L    12 WAC               3:03.07    2:57.49  
                 38.71      1:23.48 (44.77)
        2:10.20 (46.72)     2:57.49 (47.29)
 17 Brock, Griffin         12 ESWIM             3:04.02    2:58.23  
                 40.48      1:25.99 (45.51)
        2:12.45 (46.46)     2:58.23 (45.78)
 18 Zhang, Vinson          12 MST~              3:38.95    2:58.45  
                 40.46      1:25.50 (45.04)
        2:11.56 (46.06)     2:58.45 (46.89)
 19 Chari, Kailas          12 OAK               3:01.30    2:58.95  
                 41.18      1:26.39 (45.21)
        2:12.69 (46.30)     2:58.95 (46.26)
 20 Dahlgren, Matthew J    12 GO                2:53.90    2:59.60  
                 40.54      1:25.69 (45.15)
        2:12.71 (47.02)     2:59.60 (46.89)
 21 Rus, Alexander         12 ROW               3:01.07    2:59.93  
                 41.78      1:29.01 (47.23)
        2:14.93 (45.92)     2:59.93 (45.00)
 22 Hopkins, Reid A        12 KBM               3:01.55    3:01.09  
                 41.31      1:27.10 (45.79)
        2:13.93 (46.83)     3:01.09 (47.16)
 22 Deng, Sky              12 OAK               3:01.84    3:01.09  
                 42.48      1:28.29 (45.81)
        2:14.58 (46.29)     3:01.09 (46.51)
 24 Tapp, Ryan             12 PICK              3:03.62    3:01.16  
                 41.43      1:27.87 (46.44)
        2:15.07 (47.20)     3:01.16 (46.09)
 25 Walsh, Liam            12 WD                3:04.57    3:01.70  
                 40.45      1:27.05 (46.60)
        2:14.32 (47.27)     3:01.70 (47.38)
 26 Gilbert, Michael       12 MAC               3:05.65    3:02.85  
                 40.67      1:27.65 (46.98)
        2:15.58 (47.93)     3:02.85 (47.27)
 27 Zhou, Dawson           12 GO                3:02.87    3:02.97  
                 41.44      1:28.47 (47.03)
        2:16.05 (47.58)     3:02.97 (46.92)
 28 Rup, Michael           12 MSSAC             3:05.77    3:03.44  
                 41.15      1:27.98 (46.83)
        2:15.88 (47.90)     3:03.44 (47.56)
 29 Carling, Wyatt M       12 CREST             3:00.41    3:03.77  
                 40.49      1:27.26 (46.77)
        2:15.16 (47.90)     3:03.77 (48.61)
 -- Li, Ethan              12 MST~              3:01.37   x3:05.50  
                 40.58      1:27.39 (46.81)
        2:16.15 (48.76)     3:05.50 (49.35)
 -- Williams, Patrick      12 OAK               3:00.81   x3:06.13  
                 42.40      1:28.76 (46.36)
        2:17.26 (48.50)     3:06.13 (48.87)
 -- Makul, Deniz           12 NYAC              3:08.81   x3:06.23  
                 42.50      1:30.89 (48.39)
        2:19.20 (48.31)     3:06.23 (47.03)
 -- Sloboda, Danny         12 WEST              3:15.31   x3:06.58  
                 41.38      1:28.82 (47.44)
        2:17.92 (49.10)     3:06.58 (48.66)
 -- Pesce, Pedro           12 TSC               3:04.09   x3:07.10  
                 42.44      1:29.96 (47.52)
        2:18.93 (48.97)     3:07.10 (48.17)
 -- Bhale, Advay           12 ESWIM             3:03.06   x3:07.48  
                 41.99      1:29.46 (47.47)
        2:18.27 (48.81)     3:07.48 (49.21)
 -- Zizakovic, George      12 Ducks             2:56.50   x3:07.49  
                 42.54      1:30.04 (47.50)
        2:18.58 (48.54)     3:07.49 (48.91)
 -- Frantskevich, Steve    12 MST~              3:12.75   x3:08.12  
                 42.81      1:31.69 (48.88)
        2:20.54 (48.85)     3:08.12 (47.58)
 -- Marner, Broedan        12 ROW               3:07.43   x3:11.90  
                 41.88      1:30.63 (48.75)
        2:21.02 (50.39)     3:11.90 (50.88)
 -- Fernandes, Simon       12 LSC               3:02.73         DQ  
                 40.45      1:27.61 (47.16)
        2:14.97 (47.36)          DQ (46.75)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 62                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                146   2. Markham Aquatic Club              130
  3. North York Aquatic Club         123.5   4. Club Warriors                   111.5
  5. Toronto Swim Club                98.5   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                  95
  7. Cobra Swim Club                    89   8. Oakville Aquatic Club              74
  9. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       72  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 70
 11. Mississauga Swimming             61.5  12. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              59
 13. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       58  14. Granite Gators Swim Team         38.5
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       35  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          32.5
 17. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  17. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29
 19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27  19. Crescent Town Swim Club            27
 19. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  22. Windsor Aquatic Club               26
 22. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                26  24. Newmarket Stingrays                25
 24. Muskoka Aquatic Club               25  26. Scarborough Swim Club              22
 26. Torch Swimming                     22  28. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       21
 28. Upper Canada Swim Club             21  30. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     20
 30. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  30. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     20
 33. Garden City Aquatic Club           19  34. London Aquatic Club                18
 35. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  35. Kingston Blue Marlins              17
 35. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  38. Ducks Swimming                     16
 38. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16  40. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 40. Brantford Aquatic Club             14  42. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13
 42. Pickering Swim Club                13  42. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              13
 45. Unattached-swimon                  12  45. Hamilton Aquatic Club              12
 47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  47. Swim Ottawa                        11
 49. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5  50. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9
 50. Swimming Dragons                    9  50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          9
 53. Middlesex Swimming                  8  54. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 54. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7  54. Cornwall Sea Lions                  7
 57. Mallards Swim Team                  6  57. Lakeshore Swim Club                 6
 57. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  60. York Swim Club                      5
 60. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5  62. St Thomas Jumbo Jets                4
 62. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  64. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3
 64. Clarington Swim Club                3  64. Roc Swimming                        3
 67. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5  68. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 69. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  69. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1