Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 59  Girls 11 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:30.55  1998-02-28Courtenay Chuy, HYACK
          ONT: O 2:32.10  1985-01-01Allison Higson, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  3:16.02
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Liauchonak, Hanna      11 RAMAC             2:54.82    2:47.43    9  
                 38.42      1:21.33 (42.91)
        2:04.17 (42.84)     2:47.43 (43.26)
  2 Nordquist, Allison     11 SLSC              2:59.33    2:55.45    7  
                 38.88      1:22.70 (43.82)
        2:09.03 (46.33)     2:55.45 (46.42)
  3 Canamo, Samantha       11 TORCH             2:55.11    2:56.13    6  
                 41.40      1:26.37 (44.97)
        2:11.27 (44.90)     2:56.13 (44.86)
  4 Gao, Emma M            11 MAC               2:59.45    2:56.19    5  
                 40.18      1:26.31 (46.13)
        2:11.81 (45.50)     2:56.19 (44.38)
  5 Bain, Bryn E           11 KBM               3:03.28    3:04.22    4  
                 40.33      1:27.92 (47.59)
        2:16.63 (48.71)     3:04.22 (47.59)
  6 Farnood, Eila Y        11 TSC               3:08.73    3:04.56    3  
                 43.39      1:30.81 (47.42)
        2:18.28 (47.47)     3:04.56 (46.28)
  7 Esposito, Ava          11 LSC               3:10.29    3:04.58    2  
                 41.39      1:28.40 (47.01)
        2:16.81 (48.41)     3:04.58 (47.77)
  8 Service, Laurel A      11 TSC               3:10.67    3:05.38    1  
                 43.18      1:30.38 (47.20)
        2:18.82 (48.44)     3:05.38 (46.56)
  9 Wong, Tara             11 CW                3:04.67    3:05.64  
                 42.27      1:29.85 (47.58)
        2:18.39 (48.54)     3:05.64 (47.25)
 10 Borges, Alyse          11 SCAR              3:08.63    3:05.98  
                 43.83      1:31.14 (47.31)
        2:19.44 (48.30)     3:05.98 (46.54)
 11 Wang, Yunzhe           11 Rhsd              3:12.13    3:06.44  
                 42.48      1:29.81 (47.33)
        2:18.67 (48.86)     3:06.44 (47.77)
 12 Bennett, Lordan        11 TSC               3:14.41    3:07.53  
                 43.14      1:31.26 (48.12)
        2:20.18 (48.92)     3:07.53 (47.35)
 13 Gyarmati, Sofia        11 NYAC              3:09.97    3:07.68  
                 43.67      1:32.33 (48.66)
        2:20.82 (48.49)     3:07.68 (46.86)
 14 Leu, Mackenzie         11 ROW               3:15.57    3:07.69  
                 43.58      1:31.35 (47.77)
        2:20.21 (48.86)     3:07.69 (47.48)
 15 Litwiller, Brooke-Lyn  11 CAJ               3:11.89    3:08.12  
                 42.55      1:31.00 (48.45)
        2:20.60 (49.60)     3:08.12 (47.52)
 16 Russell, Madison E     11 BTSC              3:09.90    3:08.73  
                 43.61      1:32.16 (48.55)
        2:20.95 (48.79)     3:08.73 (47.78)
 17 Cui, Larissa           11 MST~              3:12.10    3:08.80  
                 42.96      1:30.42 (47.46)
        2:19.75 (49.33)     3:08.80 (49.05)
 18 Bergman, Astrid        11 ESWIM             3:04.76    3:08.87  
                 43.59      1:32.43 (48.84)
        2:21.12 (48.69)     3:08.87 (47.75)
 19 Peng, Amaris           11 LAC               3:12.11    3:09.46  
                 43.76      1:31.94 (48.18)
        2:20.09 (48.15)     3:09.46 (49.37)
 20 Campbell, Lauren       11 LAC               3:12.81    3:09.62  
                 42.43      1:30.98 (48.55)
        2:20.85 (49.87)     3:09.62 (48.77)
 21 Han, Joyce             11 MST~              3:18.21L   3:11.76  
                 43.99      1:33.03 (49.04)
        2:23.05 (50.02)     3:11.76 (48.71)
 22 Sprogis, Ava E         11 Ducks             3:15.68    3:11.81  
                 42.48      1:32.55 (50.07)
        2:23.17 (50.62)     3:11.81 (48.64)
 23 Hargadon, Gwyneth      11 CPWD              3:11.76    3:13.48  
                 42.77      1:33.04 (50.27)
        2:24.32 (51.28)     3:13.48 (49.16)
 24 Long, Cary             11 ESWIM             3:13.45    3:15.16  
                 45.53      1:35.65 (50.12)
        2:25.58 (49.93)     3:15.16 (49.58)
 -- Darvill-Kaiser, Nikol  11 LAC               3:15.24   x3:16.49  
                 44.79      1:35.38 (50.59)
        2:26.10 (50.72)     3:16.49 (50.39)
 -- van Bruggen, Tess      11 NYAC              3:25.89   x3:16.84  
                 43.04      1:33.66 (50.62)
        2:24.91 (51.25)     3:16.84 (51.93)
 -- Wredenhagen, Elise     11 MST~              3:19.88   x3:18.61  
                 46.02      1:36.85 (50.83)
        2:28.04 (51.19)     3:18.61 (50.57)
 -- Santana, Izzy          11 HHBF              3:32.87L  x3:19.23  
                 44.74      1:35.50 (50.76)
        2:27.37 (51.87)     3:19.23 (51.86)
 -- Groen, Julia           11 AAC               3:25.18   x3:21.39  
                 43.16      1:32.77 (49.61)
        2:26.14 (53.37)     3:21.39 (55.25)
 -- Gerrard, Emily         11 GMAC              3:18.02   x3:21.73  
                 44.26      1:35.90 (51.64)
        2:29.37 (53.47)     3:21.73 (52.36)
 -- McGhan, Maya           11 SWOTT             3:39.23   x3:27.12  
                 45.06      1:39.34 (54.28)
        2:34.91 (55.57)     3:27.12 (52.21)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 59                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                138   2. Markham Aquatic Club              130
  3. North York Aquatic Club         123.5   4. Club Warriors                   111.5
  5. Toronto Swim Club                96.5   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                  89
  7. Cobra Swim Club                    88   8. Ramac Aquatic Club                 70
  9. Oakville Aquatic Club              59  10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       58
 11. Mississauga Swimming             56.5  12. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       56
 12. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              56  14. Granite Gators Swim Team         38.5
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       35  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          32.5
 17. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  17. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29
 19. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  19. Crescent Town Swim Club            27
 19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27  22. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                26
 22. Windsor Aquatic Club               26  24. Newmarket Stingrays                25
 25. Torch Swimming                     22  26. Upper Canada Swim Club             21
 26. Muskoka Aquatic Club               21  26. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       21
 29. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     20  29. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 29. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     20  32. Garden City Aquatic Club           19
 33. London Aquatic Club                18  34. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17
 34. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  34. Scarborough Swim Club              17
 34. Kingston Blue Marlins              17  38. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16
 38. Ducks Swimming                     16  40. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 40. Brantford Aquatic Club             14  42. Pickering Swim Club                13
 42. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              13  42. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13
 45. Hamilton Aquatic Club              12  45. Unattached-swimon                  12
 47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  47. Swim Ottawa                        11
 49. Milton Marlins Swim Team         10.5  50. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9
 50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          9  52. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 53. Cornwall Sea Lions                  7  53. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 53. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7  56. Lakeshore Swim Club                 6
 56. Mallards Swim Team                  6  56. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 59. Swimming Dragons                    5  59. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5
 61. St Thomas Jumbo Jets                4  61. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 63. Roc Swimming                        3  63. Clarington Swim Club                3
 63. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  66. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5
 67. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  68. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1
 68. Kapswim Kap-nage                    1