Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 56  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 1:02.86  2012-11-10Tai Long Singh, WDSC
          ONT: O 1:03.13  2003-01-01Jimmy Lee, WEST
 Meet Qualifying:  1:15.35
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ma, Ethan              12 OAK               1:07.21    1:05.43    9  
                 31.91      1:05.43 (33.52)
  2 Murack, Geoffrey       12 NEW               1:07.25    1:05.52    7  
                 31.82      1:05.52 (33.70)
  3 Zhang, Charles         12 MAC               1:07.08    1:07.09    6  
                 32.41      1:07.09 (34.68)
  4 Jankovics, Tristan     12 GMAC              1:08.53    1:07.85    5  
                 32.43      1:07.85 (35.42)
  5 Abrams, Gerrit P       12 UPCAN             1:22.39    1:09.03    4  
                 33.38      1:09.03 (35.65)
  6 De Silva, Thinula      12 CW                1:10.76    1:09.54    3  
                 33.41      1:09.54 (36.13)
  7 Agostino, Mario        12 STARS             1:11.27    1:10.15    2  
                 33.87      1:10.15 (36.28)
  8 Qin, Ryan              12 MSSAC             1:14.74    1:10.55    1  
                 34.90      1:10.55 (35.65)
  9 Pinto, Luke            12 OAK               1:13.23    1:11.35  
                 35.49      1:11.35 (35.86)
 10 Tomic, Luka            12 ROW               1:12.34    1:11.70  
                 35.08      1:11.70 (36.62)
 11 Zander, Maksimas       12 MSSAC             1:13.66    1:11.76  
                 34.92      1:11.76 (36.84)
 12 Zhou, Dawson           12 GO                1:12.22    1:11.88  
                 34.62      1:11.88 (37.26)
 13 Miao, Richard          12 VAC               1:12.36    1:11.94  
                 35.22      1:11.94 (36.72)
 14 Williams, Patrick      12 OAK               1:13.70    1:12.51  
                 35.08      1:12.51 (37.43)
 15 Miller-Murphy, Reid    12 TSC               1:14.10    1:12.78  
                 34.98      1:12.78 (37.80)
 16 Guan, Leo              12 RHAC              1:14.27    1:12.84  
                 35.15      1:12.84 (37.69)
 17 Dahlgren, Matthew J    12 GO                1:13.26    1:13.27  
                 35.43      1:13.27 (37.84)
 18 Fera, Sam              12 PICK              1:13.27    1:13.49  
                 35.82      1:13.49 (37.67)
 19 Lee, Spencer           12 JDSS              1:15.79    1:13.58  
                 35.75      1:13.58 (37.83)
 20 Nelander, Thomas O     12 Ducks             1:15.17    1:13.67  
                 35.34      1:13.67 (38.33)
 21 Zhou, Jerry            12 RHAC              1:15.14    1:13.77  
                 35.93      1:13.77 (37.84)
 22 Elazizi, Youssif S     12 MSSAC             1:15.04    1:13.83  
                 36.33      1:13.83 (37.50)
 23 Derby, Christian       12 WD                1:13.26    1:13.90  
                 35.51      1:13.90 (38.39)
 24 Shabaka, Adam          12 MSSAC             1:12.89    1:14.00  
                 36.17      1:14.00 (37.83)
 25 Ramlochan, Praim       12 COBRA             1:14.53    1:14.06  
                 35.72      1:14.06 (38.34)
 26 Kryger, Matthew        12 GCAC              1:14.48    1:14.18  
                 36.47      1:14.18 (37.71)
 27 Goode, Henry           12 CCSC              1:15.19    1:14.32  
                 36.22      1:14.32 (38.10)
 28 Maciek, James          12 ESWIM             1:14.06    1:14.64  
                 37.25      1:14.64 (37.39)
 29 Jackson, Elliott       12 OTTSC             1:14.21    1:15.25  
                 37.38      1:15.25 (37.87)
 -- Deng, Sky              12 OAK               1:14.31   x1:15.48  
                 37.21      1:15.48 (38.27)
 -- Girardi, Jack          12 SR                1:14.68   x1:15.57  
                 36.25      1:15.57 (39.32)
 -- Hussein, Yahia         12 ESWIM             1:17.49   x1:15.70  
                 37.03      1:15.70 (38.67)
 -- Sood, Aryan            12 VAC               1:15.94   x1:16.53  
                 36.76      1:16.53 (39.77)
 -- Clinton, Beck          12 OAK               1:15.54   x1:16.57  
                 37.63      1:16.57 (38.94)
 -- Landa, Alex            12 OAK               1:16.11   x1:16.59  
                 37.16      1:16.59 (39.43)
 -- Marner, Broedan        12 ROW               1:15.34   x1:17.55  
                 37.01      1:17.55 (40.54)
 -- Luo, Hanwen            12 MSSAC             1:16.94   x1:17.56  
                 37.81      1:17.56 (39.75)
 -- Brock, Griffin         12 ESWIM             1:19.65   x1:18.98  
                 38.82      1:18.98 (40.16)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 56                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club              125   1. Etobicoke Swimming                125
  3. North York Aquatic Club         123.5   4. Club Warriors                   111.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                    88   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                87.5
  7. Toronto Swim Club                85.5   8. Oakville Aquatic Club              59
  9. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              56  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                 51
 10. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       51  12. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       49
 13. Mississauga Swimming             47.5  14. Granite Gators Swim Team         38.5
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       35  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          32.5
 17. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  17. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29
 19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27  19. Crescent Town Swim Club            27
 19. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  22. Windsor Aquatic Club               26
 23. Newmarket Stingrays                25  24. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                21
 24. Upper Canada Swim Club             21  24. Muskoka Aquatic Club               21
 27. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     20  27. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     20
 27. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  30. Garden City Aquatic Club           19
 31. London Aquatic Club                18  32. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17
 32. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  32. Scarborough Swim Club              17
 35. Torch Swimming                     16  35. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16
 35. Ducks Swimming                     16  38. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14
 38. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14  38. Brantford Aquatic Club             14
 41. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              13  41. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13
 41. Pickering Swim Club                13  44. Hamilton Aquatic Club              12
 44. Unattached-swimon                  12  46. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 46. Swim Ottawa                        11  48. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9
 48. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          9  50. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 51. Cornwall Sea Lions                  7  51. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7
 51. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  51. Kingston Blue Marlins               7
 55. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  55. Mallards Swim Team                  6
 57. Swimming Dragons                    5  57. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5
 59. St Thomas Jumbo Jets                4  59. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 59. Lakeshore Swim Club                 4  62. Clarington Swim Club                3
 62. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  62. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3
 62. Roc Swimming                        3  66. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5
 67. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  68. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1