Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 54  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 1:02.86  2012-11-10Tai Long Singh, WDSC
          ONT: O 1:03.13  2003-01-01Jimmy Lee, WEST
 Meet Qualifying:  1:20.28
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stojanovic, Jacob      11 COBRA             1:12.97    1:10.85    9  
                 34.35      1:10.85 (36.50)
  2 Lackovic, Alexandar    11 WEST              1:14.55    1:11.61    7  
                 34.30      1:11.61 (37.31)
  3 Scholtz, Ernst         11 OAK               1:19.00    1:13.16    6  
                 35.24      1:13.16 (37.92)
  4 Baronow, Mikhail       11 RHAC              1:17.11    1:14.86    5  
                 36.24      1:14.86 (38.62)
  5 Mesic, Mateja          11 WAC               1:16.93    1:16.06    4  
                 36.96      1:16.06 (39.10)
  6 MacNeil, Haidan        11 BAD               1:18.24    1:17.54    3  
                 36.94      1:17.54 (40.60)
  7 Singh, Akash           11 SCAR              1:20.23    1:17.81    2  
                 38.05      1:17.81 (39.76)
  8 Etherington, Caleb     11 CPWD              1:19.39    1:19.88    1  
                 39.21      1:19.88 (40.67)
 -- Hoalga, Anthony        11 NEW               1:19.27   x1:20.74  
                 39.13      1:20.74 (41.61)
 -- McGroarty, Declan      11 SCAR              1:21.07   x1:21.15  
                 39.88      1:21.15 (41.27)
 -- Taylor, Michael        11 WEST              1:21.27   x1:21.87  
                 39.89      1:21.87 (41.98)
 -- Jaberi, Ameen          11 KWST              1:24.97   x1:22.03  
                 39.95      1:22.03 (42.08)
 -- Van Niekerk, Ruben     11 OAK               1:26.56   x1:28.36  
                 43.14      1:28.36 (45.22)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 54                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                125   2. North York Aquatic Club         123.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club              119   4. Club Warriors                   108.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                    88   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                87.5
  7. Toronto Swim Club                85.5   8. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       51
  8. Ramac Aquatic Club                 51   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              51
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club              50  12. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       49
 13. Mississauga Swimming             46.5  14. Granite Gators Swim Team         38.5
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       35  16. Windsor Essex Swim Team          32.5
 17. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  17. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         29
 19. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27
 19. Crescent Town Swim Club            27  22. Windsor Aquatic Club               26
 23. Muskoka Aquatic Club               21  23. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                21
 25. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     20  25. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     20
 25. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  28. Garden City Aquatic Club           19
 29. London Aquatic Club                18  29. Newmarket Stingrays                18
 31. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  31. Upper Canada Swim Club             17
 31. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  31. Scarborough Swim Club              17
 35. Ducks Swimming                     16  35. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16
 35. Torch Swimming                     16  38. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14
 38. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14  38. Brantford Aquatic Club             14
 41. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13  41. Pickering Swim Club                13
 41. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              13  44. Unattached-swimon                  12
 44. Hamilton Aquatic Club              12  46. Swim Ottawa                        11
 46. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  48. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9
 49. Middlesex Swimming                  8  50. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7
 50. Cornwall Sea Lions                  7  50. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 50. Kingston Blue Marlins               7  50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          7
 55. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  55. Mallards Swim Team                  6
 57. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5  57. Swimming Dragons                    5
 59. St Thomas Jumbo Jets                4  59. Lakeshore Swim Club                 4
 59. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  62. Clarington Swim Club                3
 62. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  62. Roc Swimming                        3
 62. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  66. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5
 67. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  68. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1