Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 52  Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:28.65
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kurji, Alym            10 AAC               1:16.87    1:15.29    9  
                 36.13      1:15.29 (39.16)
  2 Duong, Kale            10 BAD               1:17.87    1:16.97    7  
                 38.10      1:16.97 (38.87)
  3 Duong, Kaedin          10 BAD               1:19.27    1:17.55    6  
                 38.09      1:17.55 (39.46)
  4 Yang, Paul Y           10 TORCH             1:21.95    1:19.05    5  
                 38.95      1:19.05 (40.10)
  5 Keay, Patrick          10 KBM               1:22.24    1:20.14    4  
                 39.65      1:20.14 (40.49)
  6 Bailey, Damien         10 NYAC              1:24.22    1:20.95    3  
                 39.51      1:20.95 (41.44)
  7 VandeVooren, Jayden    10 COBRA             1:27.82    1:21.57    2  
                 40.81      1:21.57 (40.76)
  8 Zhang, Aidan           10 OAK               1:27.15    1:22.27    1  
                 40.50      1:22.27 (41.77)
  9 Hodson, Evan           10 CW                1:23.78    1:22.88  
                 41.39      1:22.88 (41.49)
 10 Kwinter, Russell       10 ESWIM             1:21.08    1:22.91  
                 40.85      1:22.91 (42.06)
 11 Shearer, Ewan           9 LAC               1:25.15    1:23.05  
                 41.40      1:23.05 (41.65)
 12 Danda, Patryk A        10 BTSC              1:26.09    1:23.25  
                 41.15      1:23.25 (42.10)
 13 McMayo, Jomo           10 ESWIM             1:24.43    1:24.09  
                 40.87      1:24.09 (43.22)
 14 Usher, Gavin M         10 BTSC              1:26.23    1:25.07  
                 41.53      1:25.07 (43.54)
 15 Zhong, Ken             10 MAC               1:26.18    1:25.92  
                 42.10      1:25.92 (43.82)
 16 Pilieci, Alex          10 NKB               1:22.84    1:26.25  
                 41.75      1:26.25 (44.50)
 17 Chari, Vikas            9 OAK               1:30.13    1:26.50  
                 42.87      1:26.50 (43.63)
 18 Gana, Aly S            10 GO                1:27.22    1:27.62  
                 42.21      1:27.62 (45.41)
 19 Han, Yifan             10 GO                1:27.58    1:28.00  
                 42.43      1:28.00 (45.57)
 20 Laliberte, Tyler N     10 ROCS              1:30.68    1:28.16  
                 43.49      1:28.16 (44.67)
 21 Yin, Robert            10 MAC               1:30.38    1:28.42  
                 43.81      1:28.42 (44.61)
 22 Kim, Aiden             10 NYAC              1:28.48    1:28.50  
                 42.60      1:28.50 (45.90)
 -- Vinokurov, Grigory     10 RAMAC             1:28.26   x1:29.27  
                 42.64      1:29.27 (46.63)
 -- Poeluev, Simon          9 Aces              1:29.42   x1:29.72  
                 43.34      1:29.72 (46.38)
 -- Chan, Seamus           10 ESWIM             1:28.64   x1:29.96  
                 44.80      1:29.96 (45.16)
 -- Abanilla, Aaron        10 COBRA             1:33.10   x1:31.08  
                 44.92      1:31.08 (46.16)
 -- Hann, Ryan             10 OOSC              1:32.33   x1:31.11  
                 45.06      1:31.11 (46.05)
 -- Tang, Evan             10 COBRA             1:31.22   x1:31.31  
                 44.87      1:31.31 (46.44)
 -- Bogue, William         10 AAC               1:28.04   x1:31.68  
                 45.36      1:31.68 (46.32)
 -- Wu, Luca               10 MSSAC             1:32.07   x1:32.31  
                 46.99      1:32.31 (45.32)
 -- Weaver, Thorne         10 Gators            1:24.77         DQ  
                 41.85           DQ (40.32)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 52                 
 
  1. Etobicoke Swimming                122   2. Markham Aquatic Club              119
  3. North York Aquatic Club         114.5   4. Club Warriors                   108.5
  5. Ajax Aquatic Club                87.5   6. Toronto Swim Club                80.5
  7. Cobra Swim Club                    79   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              51
  9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       49  10. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       48
 11. Mississauga Swimming             46.5  12. Oakville Aquatic Club              44
 13. Ramac Aquatic Club                 43  14. Granite Gators Swim Team         38.5
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       34  16. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 17. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  17. Crescent Town Swim Club            27
 17. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27  20. Windsor Essex Swim Team          25.5
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         24  22. Windsor Aquatic Club               22
 23. Muskoka Aquatic Club               21  23. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                21
 25. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     20  25. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 27. Garden City Aquatic Club           19  28. Newmarket Stingrays                18
 28. London Aquatic Club                18  30. Upper Canada Swim Club             17
 30. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  30. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17
 33. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     16  33. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16
 33. Ducks Swimming                     16  33. Torch Swimming                     16
 37. Scarborough Swim Club              15  38. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 38. Brantford Aquatic Club             14  38. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14
 41. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              13  41. Pickering Swim Club                13
 41. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13  44. Hamilton Aquatic Club              12
 44. Unattached-swimon                  12  46. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 47. Swim Ottawa                         9  47. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9
 49. Middlesex Swimming                  8  50. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7
 50. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  50. Cornwall Sea Lions                  7
 50. Kingston Blue Marlins               7  50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          7
 55. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  56. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5
 56. Swimming Dragons                    5  58. St Thomas Jumbo Jets                4
 58. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  58. Lakeshore Swim Club                 4
 61. Clarington Swim Club                3  61. Roc Swimming                        3
 61. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  61. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3
 65. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5  66. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 67. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1