Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 50  Boys 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 4:50.21  2008-12-04Tristan Cote, ESWIM
          ONT: O 4:50.21  2008-01-01Tristan Cote, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  5:50.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kwinter, Charlie       12 ESWIM             5:14.96    5:05.20    9  
                 33.42      1:10.53 (37.11)
        1:48.75 (38.22)     2:26.50 (37.75)
        3:11.61 (45.11)     3:56.49 (44.88)
        4:31.30 (34.81)     5:05.20 (33.90)
  2 Ma, Ethan              12 OAK               5:13.83    5:11.36    7  
                 32.62      1:08.69 (36.07)
        1:48.13 (39.44)     2:27.00 (38.87)
        3:13.23 (46.23)     3:59.91 (46.68)
        4:35.71 (35.80)     5:11.36 (35.65)
  3 Li, Jack               12 OAK               5:25.63    5:15.94    6  
                 35.15      1:14.18 (39.03)
        1:53.90 (39.72)     2:33.41 (39.51)
        3:19.19 (45.78)     4:06.03 (46.84)
        4:41.36 (35.33)     5:15.94 (34.58)
  4 Skalenda, Charlie      12 TSC               5:19.92    5:16.97    5  
                 34.06      1:13.43 (39.37)
        1:54.98 (41.55)     2:35.15 (40.17)
        3:20.82 (45.67)     4:05.66 (44.84)
        4:42.36 (36.70)     5:16.97 (34.61)
  5 Zhang, Edward          12 BAD               5:19.30    5:19.50    4  
                 34.99      1:15.24 (40.25)
        1:56.48 (41.24)     2:35.90 (39.42)
        3:20.85 (44.95)     4:05.99 (45.14)
        4:43.56 (37.57)     5:19.50 (35.94)
  6 Hui, Jing Wen          12 MAC               5:41.22    5:20.17    3  
                 34.31      1:13.83 (39.52)
        1:55.44 (41.61)     2:35.90 (40.46)
        3:21.63 (45.73)     4:07.26 (45.63)
        4:44.69 (37.43)     5:20.17 (35.48)
  7 Clinton, Thomas        12 OAK               5:24.41    5:22.83    2  
                 37.00      1:19.66 (42.66)
        1:59.83 (40.17)     2:40.30 (40.47)
        3:27.90 (47.60)     4:15.43 (47.53)
        4:50.04 (34.61)     5:22.83 (32.79)
  8 Tomic, Luka            12 ROW               5:36.67    5:24.18    1  
                 35.17      1:16.14 (40.97)
        1:57.27 (41.13)     2:37.33 (40.06)
        3:25.71 (48.38)     4:14.35 (48.64)
        4:49.03 (34.68)     5:24.18 (35.15)
  9 Maciek, James          12 ESWIM             5:36.10    5:24.26  
                 36.17      1:18.34 (42.17)
        1:59.65 (41.31)     2:38.86 (39.21)
        3:25.48 (46.62)     4:13.93 (48.45)
        4:50.04 (36.11)     5:24.26 (34.22)
 10 Elazizi, Youssif S     12 MSSAC             5:30.74    5:24.50  
                 35.33      1:15.79 (40.46)
        1:56.54 (40.75)     2:35.97 (39.43)
        3:23.02 (47.05)     4:11.13 (48.11)
        4:48.71 (37.58)     5:24.50 (35.79)
 11 Jibb, Owen             12 MUSAC             5:34.92    5:27.35  
                 34.66      1:16.60 (41.94)
        2:00.20 (43.60)     2:42.41 (42.21)
        3:26.85 (44.44)     4:11.80 (44.95)
        4:51.06 (39.26)     5:27.35 (36.29)
 12 Sieluzycki, Tristan    12 ESWIM             5:43.66    5:27.42  
                 36.25      1:18.90 (42.65)
        2:01.97 (43.07)     2:43.77 (41.80)
        3:27.62 (43.85)     4:12.51 (44.89)
        4:50.62 (38.11)     5:27.42 (36.80)
 13 Uy, Rowen              12 NYAC              5:40.34    5:27.65  
                 36.71      1:17.54 (40.83)
        2:01.18 (43.64)     2:43.15 (41.97)
        3:28.08 (44.93)     4:13.29 (45.21)
        4:51.34 (38.05)     5:27.65 (36.31)
 14 Chari, Kailas          12 OAK               5:42.45    5:34.81  
                 37.24      1:19.69 (42.45)
        2:02.99 (43.30)     2:45.33 (42.34)
        3:32.56 (47.23)     4:19.73 (47.17)
        4:57.71 (37.98)     5:34.81 (37.10)
 15 Pesce, Pedro           12 TSC               5:40.04    5:34.97  
                 35.60      1:16.96 (41.36)
        1:59.00 (42.04)     2:40.55 (41.55)
        3:29.69 (49.14)     4:19.08 (49.39)
        4:57.95 (38.87)     5:34.97 (37.02)
 16 Taivassalo, Brayden    12 NEW               5:37.77    5:35.04  
                 36.76      1:19.10 (42.34)
        2:01.40 (42.30)     2:43.23 (41.83)
        3:30.52 (47.29)     4:18.04 (47.52)
        4:57.56 (39.52)     5:35.04 (37.48)
 17 Bryer, William         12 OAK               5:44.38    5:38.28  
                 37.01      1:20.80 (43.79)
        2:05.34 (44.54)     2:49.88 (44.54)
        3:36.84 (46.96)     4:24.45 (47.61)
        5:02.47 (38.02)     5:38.28 (35.81)
 18 Rus, Alexander         12 ROW               5:48.32    5:38.87  
                 35.38      1:17.67 (42.29)
        2:01.65 (43.98)     2:44.20 (42.55)
        3:31.70 (47.50)     4:19.74 (48.04)
        4:59.76 (40.02)     5:38.87 (39.11)
 19 Tsang, Ethan           12 NYAC              5:37.29    5:39.12  
                 35.31      1:16.94 (41.63)
        2:01.09 (44.15)     2:45.00 (43.91)
        3:34.44 (49.44)     4:25.36 (50.92)
        5:02.96 (37.60)     5:39.12 (36.16)
 20 Park, Lucas            12 CREST             5:33.75    5:39.32  
                 34.79      1:15.40 (40.61)
        1:59.05 (43.65)     2:41.68 (42.63)
        3:31.19 (49.51)     4:20.51 (49.32)
        4:59.90 (39.39)     5:39.32 (39.42)
 21 Qin, Ryan              12 MSSAC             5:47.95    5:39.92  
                 35.65      1:15.80 (40.15)
        1:56.32 (40.52)     2:38.30 (41.98)
        3:29.75 (51.45)     4:22.14 (52.39)
        5:01.57 (39.43)     5:39.92 (38.35)
 22 Clinton, Beck          12 OAK               5:44.58    5:39.98  
                 37.57      1:21.98 (44.41)
        2:03.88 (41.90)     2:45.13 (41.25)
        3:36.14 (51.01)     4:27.15 (51.01)
        5:03.53 (36.38)     5:39.98 (36.45)
 23 Landa, Alex            12 OAK               5:41.41    5:42.21  
                 38.47      1:22.91 (44.44)
        2:04.57 (41.66)     2:46.35 (41.78)
        3:37.68 (51.33)     4:28.10 (50.42)
        5:05.81 (37.71)     5:42.21 (36.40)
 24 Lobo, Alex             12 LAC               5:48.04    5:42.75  
                 35.96      1:18.35 (42.39)
        2:04.03 (45.68)     2:48.06 (44.03)
        3:37.40 (49.34)     4:25.93 (48.53)
        5:04.85 (38.92)     5:42.75 (37.90)
 25 Deng, Sky              12 OAK               5:46.07    5:43.03  
                 40.07      1:26.26 (46.19)
        2:08.44 (42.18)     2:51.26 (42.82)
        3:38.89 (47.63)     4:26.67 (47.78)
        5:05.87 (39.20)     5:43.03 (37.16)
 26 Cartier, Connor        12 BLEN              5:47.06    5:43.22  
                 34.34      1:13.88 (39.54)
        1:59.78 (45.90)     2:45.32 (45.54)
        3:35.86 (50.54)     4:26.90 (51.04)
        5:06.57 (39.67)     5:43.22 (36.65)
 27 Ginzburg, Eric         12 RAMAC             5:48.02    5:46.22  
                 37.85      1:23.35 (45.50)
        2:07.51 (44.16)     2:50.00 (42.49)
        3:39.69 (49.69)     4:29.47 (49.78)
        5:08.86 (39.39)     5:46.22 (37.36)
 28 Pinto, Luke            12 OAK               5:46.93    5:46.26  
                 37.12      1:20.83 (43.71)
        2:04.11 (43.28)     2:46.28 (42.17)
        3:39.84 (53.56)     4:33.81 (53.97)
        5:11.32 (37.51)     5:46.26 (34.94)
 29 li, Andrew             12 Rhsd              5:47.51    5:46.70  
                 40.76      1:27.40 (46.64)
        2:10.28 (42.88)     2:52.27 (41.99)
        3:41.03 (48.76)     4:28.93 (47.90)
        5:09.11 (40.18)     5:46.70 (37.59)
 30 Shakespeare, Colin     12 OAK               5:45.32    5:47.97  
                 36.99      1:21.54 (44.55)
        2:05.21 (43.67)     2:48.47 (43.26)
        3:39.77 (51.30)     4:31.64 (51.87)
        5:09.67 (38.03)     5:47.97 (38.30)
 31 Williams, Patrick      12 OAK               5:49.67    5:49.50  
                 37.30      1:21.82 (44.52)
        2:05.02 (43.20)     2:47.27 (42.25)
        3:36.98 (49.71)     4:27.43 (50.45)
        5:09.35 (41.92)     5:49.50 (40.15)
 32 Pak, Junsoo            12 LAC               5:47.95    5:49.99  
                 34.59      1:15.18 (40.59)
        1:58.89 (43.71)     2:42.98 (44.09)
        3:34.68 (51.70)     4:28.16 (53.48)
        5:09.37 (41.21)     5:49.99 (40.62)
 -- Huang, Jeffrey         12 GO                5:48.94   x5:50.22  
                 37.31      1:21.63 (44.32)
        2:06.99 (45.36)     2:50.67 (43.68)
        3:42.07 (51.40)     4:34.33 (52.26)
        5:13.56 (39.23)     5:50.22 (36.66)
 -- Haines, Luca           12 ROCS              5:44.72   x5:51.17  
                 39.73      1:26.62 (46.89)
        2:11.41 (44.79)     2:55.52 (44.11)
        3:44.71 (49.19)     4:34.28 (49.57)
        5:12.75 (38.47)     5:51.17 (38.42)
 -- Hirsescu, Cezar        12 CREST             5:45.69   x5:58.72  
                 39.25      1:25.29 (46.04)
        2:10.17 (44.88)     2:54.38 (44.21)
        3:47.36 (52.98)     4:41.18 (53.82)
        5:20.26 (39.08)     5:58.72 (38.46)
 -- Shabaka, Adam          12 MSSAC             5:39.53         DQ  
                 35.53      1:19.59 (44.06)
        2:00.79 (41.20)     2:42.73 (41.94)
        3:33.41 (50.68)     4:25.60 (52.19)
        5:03.32 (37.72)          DQ (35.38)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 50                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club              117   2. North York Aquatic Club         111.5
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                110   4. Club Warriors                   108.5
  5. Toronto Swim Club                79.5   6. Cobra Swim Club                    77
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                71.5   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              51
  9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       49  10. Mississauga Swimming             46.5
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club              43  11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 43
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team         38.5  14. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       35
 15. Carleton Place Water Dragons       34  16. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 17. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  17. Crescent Town Swim Club            27
 17. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27  20. Windsor Essex Swim Team          25.5
 21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         24  22. Muskoka Aquatic Club               21
 22. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                21  24. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 24. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     20  26. Garden City Aquatic Club           19
 27. London Aquatic Club                18  27. Windsor Aquatic Club               18
 27. Newmarket Stingrays                18  30. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17
 30. Upper Canada Swim Club             17  30. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 33. Ducks Swimming                     16  33. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16
 33. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     16  36. Scarborough Swim Club              15
 37. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14  37. Brantford Aquatic Club             14
 37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14  40. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13
 40. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              13  40. Pickering Swim Club                13
 43. Torch Swimming                     11  43. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 45. Swim Ottawa                         9  45. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9
 47. Middlesex Swimming                  8  48. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          7
 48. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7  48. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 48. Cornwall Sea Lions                  7  48. Hamilton Aquatic Club               7
 53. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  53. Unattached-swimon                   6
 55. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5  55. Swimming Dragons                    5
 57. St Thomas Jumbo Jets                4  57. Lakeshore Swim Club                 4
 57. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  60. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3
 60. Clarington Swim Club                3  60. Kingston Blue Marlins               3
 60. Roc Swimming                        3  60. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3
 65. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      2.5  66. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 67. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1