Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 47  Girls 11 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 4:55.03  1985-11-28Allison Higson, ESC
          ONT: O 4:55.03  1985-01-01Allison Higson, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  6:04.45
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Haley          11 CW                5:39.35    5:33.02    9  
                 33.66      1:14.27 (40.61)
        1:59.26 (44.99)     2:42.15 (42.89)
        3:31.17 (49.02)     4:19.32 (48.15)
        4:57.03 (37.71)     5:33.02 (35.99)
  2 Jansen, Ella           11 BAD               5:44.28    5:34.18    7  
                 35.47      1:16.39 (40.92)
        1:58.59 (42.20)     2:41.36 (42.77)
        3:31.30 (49.94)     4:21.26 (49.96)
        4:57.97 (36.71)     5:34.18 (36.21)
  3 Canamo, Samantha       11 TORCH             5:44.77    5:38.82    6  
                 35.59      1:17.65 (42.06)
        2:02.08 (44.43)     2:46.52 (44.44)
        3:33.77 (47.25)     4:22.19 (48.42)
        5:00.87 (38.68)     5:38.82 (37.95)
  4 Wong, Tara             11 CW                5:52.95    5:41.28    5  
                 35.39      1:16.65 (41.26)
        2:01.30 (44.65)     2:44.99 (43.69)
        3:33.53 (48.54)     4:22.50 (48.97)
        5:01.89 (39.39)     5:41.28 (39.39)
  5 Gulyas, Greta          11 RAMAC             5:40.44    5:47.00    4  
                 35.44      1:19.05 (43.61)
        2:02.82 (43.77)     2:45.29 (42.47)
        3:35.92 (50.63)     4:27.13 (51.21)
        5:07.24 (40.11)     5:47.00 (39.76)
  6 Ford, Katie            11 ROCS              5:46.86    5:49.85    3  
                 37.93      1:21.25 (43.32)
        2:04.00 (42.75)     2:47.96 (43.96)
        3:40.12 (52.16)     4:32.43 (52.31)
        5:10.98 (38.55)     5:49.85 (38.87)
  7 Farnood, Eila Y        11 TSC               5:54.45    5:54.10    2  
                 35.98      1:18.32 (42.34)
        2:05.65 (47.33)     2:50.53 (44.88)
        3:41.32 (50.79)     4:33.01 (51.69)
        5:14.84 (41.83)     5:54.10 (39.26)
  8 Smuk, Rianna           11 Gators            5:59.69    5:57.99    1  
                 37.51      1:23.51 (46.00)
        2:08.76 (45.25)     2:53.70 (44.94)
        3:46.69 (52.99)     4:38.35 (51.66)
        5:18.35 (40.00)     5:57.99 (39.64)
  9 Bergman, Astrid        11 ESWIM             6:02.52    5:58.05  
                 40.56      1:28.44 (47.88)
        2:15.27 (46.83)     3:00.12 (44.85)
        3:48.79 (48.67)     4:37.19 (48.40)
        5:18.07 (40.88)     5:58.05 (39.98)
 10 Vadeika, Robin         11 USC               5:58.66    5:58.56  
                 38.19      1:23.62 (45.43)
        2:06.50 (42.88)     2:48.47 (41.97)
        3:45.33 (56.86)     4:41.37 (56.04)
        5:20.89 (39.52)     5:58.56 (37.67)
 11 Gyarmati, Sofia        11 NYAC              6:03.84    5:58.95  
                 40.94      1:30.02 (49.08)
        2:17.19 (47.17)     3:03.08 (45.89)
        3:50.61 (47.53)     4:40.62 (50.01)
        5:20.73 (40.11)     5:58.95 (38.22)
 12 French, Hayley         11 CATS              6:00.15    6:00.37  
                 40.69      1:27.14 (46.45)
        2:13.04 (45.90)     2:57.75 (44.71)
        3:50.57 (52.82)     4:42.98 (52.41)
        5:23.41 (40.43)     6:00.37 (36.96)
 13 Raymond, Victoria      11 ESWIM             6:01.74    6:01.00  
                 35.26      1:18.36 (43.10)
        2:04.29 (45.93)     2:47.49 (43.20)
        3:42.04 (54.55)     4:36.40 (54.36)
        5:19.20 (42.80)     6:01.00 (41.80)
 -- Weiss-Reid, Beatrice   11 GO                6:03.28         DQ  
                 38.31      1:24.41 (46.10)
        2:10.91 (46.50)     2:55.87 (44.96)
        3:48.69 (52.82)     4:41.14 (52.45)
        5:20.94 (39.80)          DQ (38.96)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 47                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club              114   2. North York Aquatic Club         111.5
  3. Club Warriors                   108.5   4. Etobicoke Swimming                 98
  5. Cobra Swim Club                    77   6. Toronto Swim Club                73.5
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                71.5   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              51
  9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       49  10. Mississauga Swimming             46.5
 11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 43  12. Granite Gators Swim Team         38.5
 13. Carleton Place Water Dragons       32  14. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 15. Crescent Town Swim Club            27  15. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27
 15. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27  18. Windsor Essex Swim Team          25.5
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         24  20. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       22
 21. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                21  21. Muskoka Aquatic Club               21
 23. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  23. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     20
 25. Garden City Aquatic Club           19  26. Newmarket Stingrays                18
 26. London Aquatic Club                18  26. Windsor Aquatic Club               18
 29. Upper Canada Swim Club             17  29. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17
 29. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  29. Oakville Aquatic Club              17
 33. Ducks Swimming                     16  33. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16
 33. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     16  36. Scarborough Swim Club              15
 37. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14  37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14
 39. Pickering Swim Club                13  39. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13
 39. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              13  42. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 42. Torch Swimming                     11  44. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9
 44. Swim Ottawa                         9  46. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 47. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  47. Brantford Aquatic Club              7
 47. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          7  47. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7
 47. Cornwall Sea Lions                  7  47. Hamilton Aquatic Club               7
 53. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  53. Unattached-swimon                   6
 55. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5  55. Swimming Dragons                    5
 57. Lakeshore Swim Club                 4  57. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 59. Clarington Swim Club                3  59. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3
 59. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  59. Kingston Blue Marlins               3
 59. Roc Swimming                        3  64. Cambridge Aquajets                  2
 65. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5  66. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1