Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 46  Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
 Meet Qualifying:  1:31.61
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Daley, Elijah          10 NYAC              1:17.09    1:12.85    9  
                 33.24      1:12.85 (39.61)
  2 Kurji, Alym            10 AAC               1:17.37    1:15.91    7  
                 34.78      1:15.91 (41.13)
  3 Zhou, Keaton           10 GO                1:17.28    1:17.38    6  
                 38.18      1:17.38 (39.20)
  4 Yang, Paul Y           10 TORCH             1:22.69    1:20.26    5  
                 37.75      1:20.26 (42.51)
  5 Bailey, Damien         10 NYAC              1:23.38    1:20.93    4  
                 36.82      1:20.93 (44.11)
  6 Keay, Patrick          10 KBM               1:24.14    1:20.99    3  
                 37.73      1:20.99 (43.26)
  7 Duong, Kaedin          10 BAD               1:25.11    1:21.48    2  
                 37.80      1:21.48 (43.68)
  8 Kwinter, Russell       10 ESWIM             1:21.18    1:21.49    1  
                 37.63      1:21.49 (43.86)
  9 Bertrim, James         10 SLSC              1:25.34    1:22.78  
                 38.68      1:22.78 (44.10)
 10 Zou, Ethan Y           10 MAC               1:23.54    1:24.50  
                 38.47      1:24.50 (46.03)
 11 Lee, Dominic           10 NYAC              1:30.60    1:24.61  
                 40.15      1:24.61 (44.46)
 12 Martin-Root, Westley   10 Aces              1:30.07    1:24.62  
                 40.20      1:24.62 (44.42)
 13 Ma, Joshua             10 JDSS              1:28.23    1:25.44  
                 39.74      1:25.44 (45.70)
 14 VandeVooren, Jayden    10 COBRA             1:30.56    1:25.66  
                 40.71      1:25.66 (44.95)
 15 Nozin, Peter           10 OYO               1:28.16    1:25.69  
                 40.42      1:25.69 (45.27)
 16 Van De Wynckel, Matth  10 Aces              1:23.43    1:25.90  
                 39.85      1:25.90 (46.05)
 17 Campbell, Trevor        9 ROC               1:26.92    1:25.97  
                 39.39      1:25.97 (46.58)
 18 Brock, Holden          10 NYAC              1:30.64    1:26.33  
                 40.36      1:26.33 (45.97)
 19 Gana, Aly S            10 GO                1:28.72    1:27.11  
                 40.46      1:27.11 (46.65)
 20 Andrew, Sean           10 MMST              1:28.95    1:27.32  
                 41.10      1:27.32 (46.22)
 21 Zhong, Ken             10 MAC               1:25.82    1:27.38  
                 39.72      1:27.38 (47.66)
 22 Loewen, Jack           10 CREST             1:28.37    1:27.85  
                 42.11      1:27.85 (45.74)
 23 Lindfield, Adan        10 HAC               1:30.40    1:28.21  
                 44.76      1:28.21 (43.45)
 24 Laliberte, Tyler N     10 ROCS              1:28.39    1:28.73  
                 39.80      1:28.73 (48.93)
 25 Emmerton, Drew         10 MMST              1:29.93    1:28.98  
                 44.33      1:28.98 (44.65)
 26 Xiao, Ryan             10 AAC               1:30.68    1:29.00  
                 42.87      1:29.00 (46.13)
 26 Borden, Jace           10 GSH               1:29.09    1:29.00  
                 41.40      1:29.00 (47.60)
 28 Wheeler, Dyllan        10 CPWD              1:28.04    1:29.11  
                 42.29      1:29.11 (46.82)
 29 Case, Caleb            10 NEW               1:30.60    1:29.24  
                 41.73      1:29.24 (47.51)
 30 Cescon, Evan A         10 TSC               1:41.39    1:29.32  
                 41.26      1:29.32 (48.06)
 31 Chan, Seamus           10 ESWIM             1:28.84    1:29.44  
                 41.86      1:29.44 (47.58)
 32 Tamblyn, Owen          10 ROC               1:31.42    1:29.98  
                 41.87      1:29.98 (48.11)
 33 Othman, Yahia          10 NYAC              1:31.76    1:30.20  
                 42.79      1:30.20 (47.41)
 34 Ironside, Connor J     10 MSSAC             1:31.19    1:30.28  
                 42.70      1:30.28 (47.58)
 35 Gallacher, Jonathan R   9 UPCAN             1:30.77    1:30.59  
                 42.37      1:30.59 (48.22)
 36 Reid, Dante            10 PICK              1:30.68    1:30.92  
                 44.46      1:30.92 (46.46)
 -- Norton, Jack W         10 UPCAN             1:29.70   x1:31.99  
                 43.16      1:31.99 (48.83)
 -- Carta, Ean             10 PICK              1:30.69   x1:32.37  
                 43.62      1:32.37 (48.75)
 -- Wang, Derek            10 ESWIM             1:29.89   x1:32.78  
                 44.86      1:32.78 (47.92)
 -- Santos, Christopher    10 MSSAC             1:31.61   x1:33.93  
                 41.64      1:33.93 (52.29)
 -- Dufour, Eric           10 GO                1:29.71   x1:35.31  
                 45.55      1:35.31 (49.76)
 -- Blais, Aaron M         10 GSH               1:27.28         DQ  
                 40.75           DQ (45.21)
 -- Danda, Patryk A        10 BTSC              1:31.22         DQ  
                 41.76           DQ (47.89)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 46                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club              114   2. North York Aquatic Club         111.5
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                 98   4. Club Warriors                    94.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                    77   6. Ajax Aquatic Club                71.5
  6. Toronto Swim Club                71.5   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              51
  9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       49  10. Mississauga Swimming             46.5
 11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 39  12. Granite Gators Swim Team         37.5
 13. Carleton Place Water Dragons       32  14. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 15. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  15. Crescent Town Swim Club            27
 15. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27  18. Windsor Essex Swim Team          25.5
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         24  20. Muskoka Aquatic Club               21
 20. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                21  22. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     20
 22. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  24. Garden City Aquatic Club           19
 25. London Aquatic Club                18  25. Windsor Aquatic Club               18
 25. Newmarket Stingrays                18  28. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 28. Upper Canada Swim Club             17  28. Oakville Aquatic Club              17
 28. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  32. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     16
 32. Ducks Swimming                     16  32. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16
 35. Scarborough Swim Club              15  35. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       15
 37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14  37. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 39. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13  39. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              13
 39. Pickering Swim Club                13  42. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 43. Swim Ottawa                         9  43. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9
 45. Middlesex Swimming                  8  46. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7
 46. Brantford Aquatic Club              7  46. Hamilton Aquatic Club               7
 46. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          7  46. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 46. Cornwall Sea Lions                  7  52. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 52. Unattached-swimon                   6  54. Swimming Dragons                    5
 54. Torch Swimming                      5  54. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            5
 57. Lakeshore Swim Club                 4  57. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 59. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  59. Kingston Blue Marlins               3
 59. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  59. Clarington Swim Club                3
 63. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  64. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5
 65. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1