Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 44  Boys 12 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 25.15  2015-11-14Eric Tong, WDSC
          ONT: O 25.28  1993-01-01John M. Mills, GO
 Meet Qualifying:  29.35
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 De Silva, Thinula      12 CW                  27.66      26.85    9  
  2 Murack, Geoffrey       12 NEW                 27.41      26.93    7  
  3 Abrams, Gerrit P       12 UPCAN               27.48      27.11    6  
  4 Park, Lucas            12 CREST               27.91      28.11    5  
  5 Osler, Cameron         12 Gators              29.28      28.26    4  
  6 Agostino, Mario        12 STARS               28.78      28.40    3  
  7 Matteis, Quinn         12 CYPS                29.01      28.65    2  
  8 Zander, Maksimas       12 MSSAC               29.02      28.72    1  
  9 Miao, Richard          12 VAC                 29.18      28.83  
 10 Tylee, Matthew         12 TMSC                29.29      29.00  
 11 Campbell, Ethan        12 ROC                 29.29      29.05  
 12 Makul, Deniz           12 NYAC                29.31      29.09  
 13 Montes, Jesse          12 BTSC                29.34      29.12  
 14 Bouwman, Leif          12 PICK                28.38      29.15  
 15 Marra, Luca            12 ESWIM               29.23      29.26  
 -- Shakespeare, Colin     12 OAK                 29.12     x29.43  
 -- Ward, Cayden           12 AAC                 29.46     x29.46  
 -- Cartier, Connor        12 BLEN                30.38     x29.54  
 -- Ginzburg, Eric         12 RAMAC               28.78     x29.64  
 -- Sood, Aryan            12 VAC                 29.13     x29.70  
 -- Genier, Zacharie       12 TMSC                29.95     x29.83  
 -- Pak, Junsoo            12 LAC                 30.40     x30.25  
 -- Kryger, Matthew        12 GCAC                31.71     x30.40  
 -- Ramlochan, Praim       12 COBRA               32.77     x30.48  
 -- Allen, Isaac           12 WD                  30.39     x30.74  
 -- Arbuckle, Josh         12 WD                  30.28     x30.82  
 -- Girardi, Jack          12 SR                  31.60     x30.96  
 -- Feng, Eric             12 OAK                 29.97     x31.13  
 -- Hopkins, Reid A        12 KBM                 33.22     x31.20  
 -- Miloyevich, Aleks L    12 WAC                 33.28     x32.26  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 44                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club              111   2. North York Aquatic Club          98.5
  3. Club Warriors                    94.5   4. Etobicoke Swimming                 82
  5. Cobra Swim Club                    77   6. Toronto Swim Club                71.5
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                57.5   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              51
  9. Mississauga Swimming             46.5  10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       43
 11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 39  12. Granite Gators Swim Team         37.5
 13. Carleton Place Water Dragons       32  14. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 15. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  15. Crescent Town Swim Club            27
 15. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27  18. Windsor Essex Swim Team          25.5
 19. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         24  20. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                21
 20. Muskoka Aquatic Club               21  22. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 23. Garden City Aquatic Club           19  24. Windsor Aquatic Club               18
 24. London Aquatic Club                18  24. Newmarket Stingrays                18
 27. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  27. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 27. Oakville Aquatic Club              17  30. Upper Canada Swim Club             16
 30. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     16  30. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16
 30. Ducks Swimming                     16  34. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     15
 34. Scarborough Swim Club              15  36. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14  38. Pickering Swim Club                13
 38. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       13  38. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              13
 38. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13  42. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 43. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9  43. Swim Ottawa                         9
 45. Middlesex Swimming                  8  46. Hamilton Aquatic Club               7
 46. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7  46. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          7
 46. Brantford Aquatic Club              7  46. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 51. Unattached-swimon                   6  51. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 53. Swimming Dragons                    5  54. Lakeshore Swim Club                 4
 54. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  56. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3
 56. Clarington Swim Club                3  56. Cornwall Sea Lions                  3
 56. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  56. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3
 61. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  62. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5
 63. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1