Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 42  Boys 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 25.15  2015-11-14Eric Tong, WDSC
          ONT: O 25.28  1993-01-01John M. Mills, GO
 Meet Qualifying:  31.77
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stojanovic, Jacob      11 COBRA               30.89      28.86    9  
  2 Scholtz, Ernst         11 OAK                 30.33      29.35    7  
  3 Lackovic, Alexandar    11 WEST                30.51      29.96    6  
  4 Gursoy, Daniel         11 AAC                 30.36      30.17    5  
  5 Bilewicz, Jonathan A   11 SCAR                31.51      30.83    4  
  6 Davis, Josh W          11 UPCAN               30.61      30.86    3  
  7 Chen, Yifei            11 RHAC                31.72      30.87    2  
  8 Wang, Marshal          11 Rhsd                31.77      30.89    1  
  9 Zhang, Kevin           11 ESWIM               30.55      30.91  
 10 Huang, Rick            11 RHAC                31.67L     30.93  
 11 Todorov, Vincent       11 York                31.43      31.35  
 12 Smith, Dean            11 AAC                 31.39      31.53  
 13 Singh, Akash           11 SCAR                31.72      31.57  
 -- Da Ponte, Tyler C      11 Ducks               31.55     x31.95  
 -- Khajuria, Brodie       11 AAC                 33.03     x32.06  
 -- Croswell, Jack         11 CAJ                 33.02     x32.14  
 -- Ammoush, Zaid          11 ESWIM               32.71     x32.69  
 -- Hoalga, Anthony        11 NEW                 30.75     x33.69  
 -- Lazure, Gaspar         11 WEST                34.14     x33.97  
 -- Tufford, Tomi          11 CREST               36.30     x34.97  
 -- Maloney, Connor J      11 MS                  36.78     x35.18  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 42                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club              111   2. North York Aquatic Club          98.5
  3. Club Warriors                    85.5   4. Etobicoke Swimming                 82
  5. Cobra Swim Club                    77   6. Toronto Swim Club                71.5
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                57.5   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              51
  9. Mississauga Swimming             45.5  10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       43
 11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 39  12. Granite Gators Swim Team         33.5
 13. Carleton Place Water Dragons       32  14. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 15. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  15. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27
 17. Windsor Essex Swim Team          25.5  18. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         24
 19. Crescent Town Swim Club            22  20. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                21
 20. Muskoka Aquatic Club               21  22. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 23. Garden City Aquatic Club           19  24. Windsor Aquatic Club               18
 24. London Aquatic Club                18  26. Oakville Aquatic Club              17
 26. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  26. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17
 29. Ducks Swimming                     16  29. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     16
 29. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16  32. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     15
 32. Scarborough Swim Club              15  34. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14
 34. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14  36. Pickering Swim Club                13
 36. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       13  36. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13
 39. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  39. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              11
 39. Newmarket Stingrays                11  42. Upper Canada Swim Club             10
 43. Swim Ottawa                         9  43. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9
 45. Middlesex Swimming                  8  46. Hamilton Aquatic Club               7
 46. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7  46. Brantford Aquatic Club              7
 46. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  50. Unattached-swimon                   6
 50. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  52. Swimming Dragons                    5
 53. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  53. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          4
 53. Lakeshore Swim Club                 4  56. Cornwall Sea Lions                  3
 56. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3  56. Clarington Swim Club                3
 56. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  56. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3
 61. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  62. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5
 63. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1