Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 41  Girls 11 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 26.29  2014-02-27Kayla Sanchez, AJAX
          ONT: O 26.29  2014-01-01Kayla Sanchez, AJAX
 Meet Qualifying:  31.52
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Daley, Elan            11 NYAC                26.94      26.62    9  
  2 Gao, Emma M            11 MAC                 28.97      28.75    7  
  3 Wieclawek, Blythe      11 CATS                29.79      29.65    6  
  4 Mendiola, Chloe        11 MAC                 30.18      30.09    5  
  5 Sheridan, Lily         11 TSC                 30.38      30.12    4  
  6 Manning, Brooke        11 Gators              30.78      30.19    2.5
  6 Sammut, Abigail        11 ESWIM               31.47      30.19    2.5
  8 Gillis, Madalyn        11 WEST                31.44      30.22    1  
  9 Nordquist, Allison     11 SLSC                30.82      30.50  
 10 Morgan, Hannah         11 BAD                 31.16      30.74  
 11 Brousseau, Julie       11 SWOTT               31.60      30.85  
 12 Yuan, Emily            11 GO                  31.46      30.87  
 13 Wang, Yunzhe           11 Rhsd                31.32      30.95  
 14 Gatrall, Sophie K      11 WAC                 31.56L     31.14  
 15 Howe, Olivia G         11 GO                  30.77      31.17  
 16 Abouelalla, Jenna      11 York                31.15      31.24  
 17 Ojala, Kaari           11 BAD                 31.05      31.28  
 18 Weiss-Reid, Beatrice   11 GO                  30.98      31.34  
 19 Raymond, Victoria      11 ESWIM               31.13      31.40  
 -- Blake, Mikaela K       11 SCAR                30.70     x31.56  
 -- Clarke, Emma           11 LSC                 32.14     x31.88  
 -- McGhan, Maya           11 SWOTT               31.36     x32.47  
 -- O'Dea, Madeleine       11 MMST                34.30     x32.74  
 -- Baker, Robyn           11 USC                 32.98     x32.90  
 -- Bain, Bryn E           11 KBM                 33.97     x33.38  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 41                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club              111   2. North York Aquatic Club          98.5
  3. Club Warriors                    85.5   4. Etobicoke Swimming                 82
  5. Toronto Swim Club                71.5   6. Cobra Swim Club                    68
  7. Ajax Aquatic Club                52.5   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club              51
  9. Mississauga Swimming             45.5  10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       43
 11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 39  12. Granite Gators Swim Team         33.5
 13. Carleton Place Water Dragons       32  14. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 15. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27  15. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27
 17. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         22  17. Crescent Town Swim Club            22
 19. Muskoka Aquatic Club               21  19. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                21
 21. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  22. Windsor Essex Swim Team          19.5
 23. Garden City Aquatic Club           19  24. Windsor Aquatic Club               18
 24. London Aquatic Club                18  26. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17
 26. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  28. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     16
 28. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16  28. Ducks Swimming                     16
 31. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     15  32. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14
 32. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14  34. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13
 34. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       13  34. Pickering Swim Club                13
 37. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              11  37. Scarborough Swim Club              11
 37. Newmarket Stingrays                11  37. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11
 41. Oakville Aquatic Club              10  42. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9
 42. Swim Ottawa                         9  44. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 45. Brantford Aquatic Club              7  45. Upper Canada Swim Club              7
 45. Hamilton Aquatic Club               7  45. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 45. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7  50. Unattached-swimon                   6
 50. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  52. Lakeshore Swim Club                 4
 52. Swimming Dragons                    4  52. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 52. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          4  56. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3
 56. Cornwall Sea Lions                  3  56. Clarington Swim Club                3
 56. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3  56. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3
 61. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  62. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5
 63. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1