Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 38  Boys 13 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 8:15.14  1979-04-01Alex Baumann, LUSC
          ONT: O 8:15.14  1979-01-01Alex Baumann, LUSC
 Meet Qualifying 13:  10:03.80
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Buck, Carter           13 LAC               9:06.63    9:10.63    9  
                 29.28      1:02.56 (33.28)
        1:36.86 (34.30)     2:11.57 (34.71)
        2:46.56 (34.99)     3:21.57 (35.01)
        3:56.74 (35.17)     4:31.79 (35.05)
        5:07.22 (35.43)     5:42.70 (35.48)
        6:18.32 (35.62)     6:53.59 (35.27)
        7:28.69 (35.10)     8:03.99 (35.30)
        8:37.96 (33.97)     9:10.63 (32.67)
  2 Loewen, Benjamin       13 CREST             9:28.51    9:18.09    7  
                 30.77      1:04.57 (33.80)
        1:39.68 (35.11)     2:15.24 (35.56)
        2:50.34 (35.10)     3:25.97 (35.63)
        4:02.00 (36.03)     4:37.72 (35.72)
        5:13.03 (35.31)     5:48.80 (35.77)
        6:24.65 (35.85)     7:00.61 (35.96)
        7:35.13 (34.52)     8:09.69 (34.56)
        8:44.45 (34.76)     9:18.09 (33.64)
  3 Ireland, Kevin         13 MSSAC             9:38.99    9:19.90    6  
                 31.01      1:05.61 (34.60)
        1:40.42 (34.81)     2:15.64 (35.22)
        2:51.02 (35.38)     3:26.50 (35.48)
        4:02.21 (35.71)     4:37.85 (35.64)
        5:13.53 (35.68)     5:49.26 (35.73)
        6:24.98 (35.72)     7:00.67 (35.69)
        7:35.89 (35.22)     8:11.24 (35.35)
        8:46.38 (35.14)     9:19.90 (33.52)
  4 McFadden, Connor       13 CYPS              9:37.79    9:19.94    5  
                 31.02      1:05.28 (34.26)
        1:40.44 (35.16)     2:15.31 (34.87)
        2:50.93 (35.62)     3:26.71 (35.78)
        4:02.28 (35.57)     4:37.89 (35.61)
        5:13.46 (35.57)     5:49.30 (35.84)
        6:25.25 (35.95)     7:01.30 (36.05)
        7:37.01 (35.71)     8:13.23 (36.22)
        8:48.00 (34.77)     9:19.94 (31.94)
  5 Lajoie, Griffin H      13 TSC               9:34.16    9:37.66    4  
                 32.07      1:08.16 (36.09)
        1:44.15 (35.99)     2:20.61 (36.46)
        2:57.03 (36.42)     3:33.46 (36.43)
        4:09.80 (36.34)     4:45.93 (36.13)
        5:22.53 (36.60)     5:59.12 (36.59)
        6:36.09 (36.97)     7:13.31 (37.22)
        7:50.65 (37.34)     8:27.49 (36.84)
        9:03.83 (36.34)     9:37.66 (33.83)
  6 Nowak, Matthew         13 AAC               9:58.20    9:37.91    3  
                 32.27      1:09.12 (36.85)
        1:46.42 (37.30)     2:23.24 (36.82)
        2:59.67 (36.43)     3:36.16 (36.49)
        4:12.86 (36.70)     4:48.65 (35.79)
        5:23.91 (35.26)     5:59.85 (35.94)
        6:36.26 (36.41)     7:13.00 (36.74)
        7:49.41 (36.41)     8:25.95 (36.54)
        9:02.90 (36.95)     9:37.91 (35.01)
  7 Kritz, Evan            13 CAJ               9:49.12    9:39.90    2  
                 31.97      1:06.47 (34.50)
        1:42.19 (35.72)     2:18.30 (36.11)
        2:54.61 (36.31)     3:31.45 (36.84)
        4:08.28 (36.83)     4:44.92 (36.64)
        5:21.99 (37.07)     5:59.11 (37.12)
        6:36.04 (36.93)     7:13.43 (37.39)
        7:50.26 (36.83)     8:27.68 (37.42)
        9:04.31 (36.63)     9:39.90 (35.59)
  8 McAuley, Jordan        13 VAC               9:25.57    9:41.04    1  
                 32.37      1:08.13 (35.76)
        1:44.70 (36.57)     2:21.20 (36.50)
        2:58.01 (36.81)     3:34.92 (36.91)
        4:12.31 (37.39)     4:49.71 (37.40)
        5:27.69 (37.98)     6:05.01 (37.32)
        6:42.92 (37.91)     7:20.73 (37.81)
        7:56.84 (36.11)     8:33.59 (36.75)
        9:09.63 (36.04)     9:41.04 (31.41)
  9 Selmanovic, Ben        13 ESWIM            10:00.36    9:41.96  
                 32.68      1:08.63 (35.95)
        1:45.12 (36.49)     2:21.57 (36.45)
        2:57.88 (36.31)     3:34.25 (36.37)
        4:10.88 (36.63)     4:47.65 (36.77)
        5:24.72 (37.07)     6:01.77 (37.05)
        6:38.72 (36.95)     7:16.06 (37.34)
        7:52.95 (36.89)     8:29.97 (37.02)
        9:06.56 (36.59)     9:41.96 (35.40)
 10 Giggey, Alejandro      13 NKB               9:56.77    9:43.07  
                 32.31      1:08.59 (36.28)
        1:46.05 (37.46)     2:23.06 (37.01)
        3:00.07 (37.01)     3:36.78 (36.71)
        4:13.54 (36.76)     4:50.69 (37.15)
        5:27.63 (36.94)     6:05.26 (37.63)
        6:42.24 (36.98)     7:19.12 (36.88)
        7:55.33 (36.21)     8:32.15 (36.82)
        9:08.65 (36.50)     9:43.07 (34.42)
 11 Jalili, Aidan A        13 GO                9:46.70    9:43.18  
                 32.22      1:08.04 (35.82)
        1:44.57 (36.53)     2:21.53 (36.96)
        2:58.14 (36.61)     3:34.53 (36.39)
        4:11.77 (37.24)     4:48.88 (37.11)
        5:25.42 (36.54)     6:02.93 (37.51)
        6:40.16 (37.23)     7:16.94 (36.78)
        7:54.02 (37.08)     8:31.11 (37.09)
        9:07.46 (36.35)     9:43.18 (35.72)
 12 Van Driel, Noah        13 LSC               9:36.27    9:44.51  
                 32.46      1:08.13 (35.67)
        1:44.60 (36.47)     2:21.87 (37.27)
        2:58.85 (36.98)     3:35.79 (36.94)
        4:12.82 (37.03)     4:50.54 (37.72)
        5:28.17 (37.63)     6:06.07 (37.90)
        6:43.62 (37.55)     7:20.74 (37.12)
        7:57.66 (36.92)     8:34.18 (36.52)
        9:09.96 (35.78)     9:44.51 (34.55)
 13 Rapp, Jacob            13 WSSC              9:43.43    9:47.69  
                 31.87      1:07.21 (35.34)
        1:43.58 (36.37)     2:20.37 (36.79)
        2:57.41 (37.04)     3:34.30 (36.89)
        4:11.73 (37.43)     4:49.12 (37.39)
        5:26.85 (37.73)     6:04.51 (37.66)
        6:42.28 (37.77)     7:19.68 (37.40)
        7:57.22 (37.54)     8:34.82 (37.60)
        9:12.12 (37.30)     9:47.69 (35.57)
 14 Hagarty, Eamon         13 GMAC             10:01.40    9:48.42  
                 32.77      1:08.94 (36.17)
        1:45.67 (36.73)     2:22.34 (36.67)
        2:59.34 (37.00)     3:37.00 (37.66)
        4:14.55 (37.55)     4:52.28 (37.73)
        5:30.25 (37.97)     6:07.88 (37.63)
        6:45.47 (37.59)     7:22.96 (37.49)
        8:00.28 (37.32)     8:37.02 (36.74)
        9:13.65 (36.63)     9:48.42 (34.77)
 15 Vragovic, Viktor       13 PICK              9:58.38    9:49.27  
                 32.98      1:09.43 (36.45)
        1:46.60 (37.17)     2:23.94 (37.34)
        3:01.03 (37.09)     3:38.48 (37.45)
        4:15.76 (37.28)     4:52.75 (36.99)
        5:30.30 (37.55)     6:08.14 (37.84)
        6:45.60 (37.46)     7:23.02 (37.42)
        8:00.68 (37.66)     8:37.83 (37.15)
        9:14.66 (36.83)     9:49.27 (34.61)
 16 Waddell, Jackson D     13 ROCS             10:02.90    9:54.23  
                 33.57      1:10.36 (36.79)
        1:48.21 (37.85)     2:26.20 (37.99)
        2:48.28 (22.08)     3:42.30 (54.02)
        4:20.05 (37.75)     4:57.88 (37.83)
        5:35.39 (37.51)     6:13.23 (37.84)
        6:50.89 (37.66)     7:28.27 (37.38)
        8:05.12 (36.85)     8:42.13 (37.01)
        9:19.27 (37.14)     9:54.23 (34.96)
 17 Kinanga, Mark          13 ESWIM             9:56.15    9:58.04  
                 33.79      1:11.14 (37.35)
        1:49.16 (38.02)     2:27.23 (38.07)
        3:05.32 (38.09)     3:43.46 (38.14)
        4:21.17 (37.71)     4:59.23 (38.06)
        5:36.92 (37.69)     6:14.91 (37.99)
        6:52.30 (37.39)     7:29.90 (37.60)
        8:07.46 (37.56)     8:44.68 (37.22)
        9:22.55 (37.87)     9:58.04 (35.49)
 18 Lai, Erich             13 RHAC             10:00.49    9:58.23  
                 31.75      1:07.59 (35.84)
        1:44.23 (36.64)     2:20.87 (36.64)
        2:58.31 (37.44)     3:35.94 (37.63)
        4:13.98 (38.04)     4:52.01 (38.03)
        5:30.59 (38.58)     6:09.20 (38.61)
        6:47.80 (38.60)     7:27.11 (39.31)
        8:05.87 (38.76)     8:43.82 (37.95)
        9:22.38 (38.56)     9:58.23 (35.85)
 19 Thomas, Ethan          13 MUSAC             9:54.13   10:02.34  
                 33.25      1:09.74 (36.49)
        1:46.75 (37.01)     2:23.95 (37.20)
        3:01.89 (37.94)     3:40.06 (38.17)
        4:18.61 (38.55)     4:56.73 (38.12)
        5:34.57 (37.84)     6:13.28 (38.71)
        6:51.55 (38.27)     7:30.02 (38.47)
        8:08.46 (38.44)     8:47.20 (38.74)
        9:25.22 (38.02)    10:02.34 (37.12)
 20 Gunning, Aidan W       13 GSH               9:46.85   10:02.93  
                 32.82      1:08.80 (35.98)
        1:45.51 (36.71)     2:22.06 (36.55)
        2:59.01 (36.95)     3:36.13 (37.12)
        4:13.53 (37.40)     4:50.84 (37.31)
        5:28.58 (37.74)     6:06.70 (38.12)
        6:45.16 (38.46)     7:23.91 (38.75)
      9:25.79 (2:01.88)    10:02.88 (37.09)
       10:13.27 (10.39)        10:02.93 ( )
 21 Paraninfo, Andrew      13 MSSAC             9:58.92   10:03.05  
                 33.64      1:11.51 (37.87)
        1:49.33 (37.82)     2:26.80 (37.47)
        3:04.62 (37.82)     3:42.62 (38.00)
        4:20.45 (37.83)     4:58.02 (37.57)
        5:36.68 (38.66)     6:14.42 (37.74)
        6:54.16 (39.74)     7:33.03 (38.87)
        8:11.81 (38.78)     8:49.57 (37.76)
        9:27.54 (37.97)    10:03.05 (35.51)
 -- Abbatangelo, Ethan     13 MAC               9:54.22  x10:14.41  
                 33.55      1:12.01 (38.46)
        1:50.88 (38.87)     2:29.97 (39.09)
        3:08.83 (38.86)     3:48.45 (39.62)
        4:27.91 (39.46)     5:06.88 (38.97)
        5:45.24 (38.36)     6:24.08 (38.84)
        7:02.75 (38.67)     7:41.67 (38.92)
        8:19.49 (37.82)     8:58.21 (38.72)
        9:36.43 (38.22)    10:14.41 (37.98)
 -- McMullen, Liam         13 CREST            10:03.07  x10:25.53  
                 33.85      1:12.14 (38.29)
        1:50.68 (38.54)     2:29.23 (38.55)
        3:08.33 (39.10)     3:48.07 (39.74)
        4:28.60 (40.53)     5:08.81 (40.21)
        5:48.84 (40.03)     6:28.55 (39.71)
        7:08.00 (39.45)     7:48.58 (40.58)
        8:28.52 (39.94)     9:08.44 (39.92)
        9:47.62 (39.18)    10:25.53 (37.91)
 
 Event 38  Boys 14 Year Olds 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 8:15.14  1979-04-01Alex Baumann, LUSC
          ONT: O 8:15.14  1979-01-01Alex Baumann, LUSC
 Meet Qualifying 14:  9:46.38
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Khmelevskikh, Philipp  14 RAMAC             9:08.92    9:05.01    9  
                 31.64      1:05.85 (34.21)
        1:40.23 (34.38)     2:14.49 (34.26)
        2:48.76 (34.27)     3:22.85 (34.09)
        3:56.88 (34.03)     4:30.31 (33.43)
        5:04.63 (34.32)     5:39.13 (34.50)
        6:14.10 (34.97)     6:48.59 (34.49)
        7:23.26 (34.67)     7:58.12 (34.86)
        8:31.97 (33.85)     9:05.01 (33.04)
  2 Goode, Jack            14 CCSC              9:19.93    9:13.47    7  
                 30.17      1:03.33 (33.16)
        1:37.66 (34.33)     2:12.34 (34.68)
        2:47.07 (34.73)     3:22.08 (35.01)
        3:57.00 (34.92)     4:32.54 (35.54)
        5:07.77 (35.23)     5:43.21 (35.44)
        6:18.59 (35.38)     6:54.03 (35.44)
        7:29.39 (35.36)     8:05.26 (35.87)
        8:39.05 (33.79)     9:13.47 (34.42)
  3 Baker, Trenton         14 WAC               9:25.33    9:23.78    6  
                 32.12      1:07.86 (35.74)
        1:43.25 (35.39)     2:18.64 (35.39)
        2:53.86 (35.22)     3:29.66 (35.80)
        4:05.08 (35.42)     4:40.91 (35.83)
        5:16.40 (35.49)     5:52.06 (35.66)
        6:28.41 (36.35)     7:05.04 (36.63)
        7:41.35 (36.31)     8:16.37 (35.02)
        8:50.42 (34.05)     9:23.78 (33.36)
  4 Markham, Ian           14 MUSAC             9:34.82    9:28.15    5  
                 31.94      1:07.59 (35.65)
        1:44.10 (36.51)     2:20.44 (36.34)
        2:55.87 (35.43)     3:32.17 (36.30)
        4:08.45 (36.28)     4:44.62 (36.17)
        5:20.46 (35.84)     5:56.38 (35.92)
        6:32.23 (35.85)     7:08.29 (36.06)
        7:43.88 (35.59)     8:19.80 (35.92)
        8:54.96 (35.16)     9:28.15 (33.19)
  5 Kutun, Bora            14 TSC               9:22.98    9:34.84    4  
                 33.06      1:09.81 (36.75)
        1:46.65 (36.84)     2:23.76 (37.11)
        3:00.73 (36.97)     3:37.35 (36.62)
        4:13.76 (36.41)     4:50.51 (36.75)
        5:26.89 (36.38)     6:03.74 (36.85)
        6:39.79 (36.05)     7:16.48 (36.69)
        7:51.86 (35.38)     8:27.88 (36.02)
        9:02.79 (34.91)     9:34.84 (32.05)
  6 DeGraaf, Quinn         14 WAC               9:14.81    9:35.25    3  
                 30.35      1:04.68 (34.33)
        1:41.06 (36.38)     2:17.24 (36.18)
        2:53.93 (36.69)     3:30.20 (36.27)
        4:06.89 (36.69)     4:43.20 (36.31)
        5:20.22 (37.02)     5:57.13 (36.91)
        6:34.31 (37.18)     7:11.09 (36.78)
        7:47.78 (36.69)     8:24.43 (36.65)
        9:00.21 (35.78)     9:35.25 (35.04)
  7 Goren, Jack            14 NYAC              9:37.93    9:38.45    2  
                 32.88      1:09.11 (36.23)
        1:45.88 (36.77)     2:22.31 (36.43)
        2:59.00 (36.69)     3:35.93 (36.93)
        4:12.41 (36.48)     4:48.97 (36.56)
        5:25.08 (36.11)     6:01.93 (36.85)
        6:38.30 (36.37)     7:15.26 (36.96)
        7:52.00 (36.74)     8:28.35 (36.35)
        9:03.77 (35.42)     9:38.45 (34.68)
  8 Ross, Declan           14 NYAC              9:29.34    9:41.39    1  
                 31.91      1:08.10 (36.19)
        1:44.86 (36.76)     2:21.26 (36.40)
        2:58.91 (37.65)     3:35.20 (36.29)
        4:12.82 (37.62)     4:49.91 (37.09)
        5:26.85 (36.94)     6:03.92 (37.07)
        6:40.71 (36.79)     7:17.77 (37.06)
        7:53.86 (36.09)     8:31.00 (37.14)
        9:06.77 (35.77)     9:41.39 (34.62)
  9 Hutchinson, Dawson L   14 UPCAN             9:45.40    9:42.32  
                 31.42      1:07.09 (35.67)
        1:43.82 (36.73)     2:20.96 (37.14)
        2:58.11 (37.15)     3:35.30 (37.19)
        4:12.63 (37.33)     4:49.61 (36.98)
        5:27.13 (37.52)     6:04.91 (37.78)
        6:41.58 (36.67)     7:18.71 (37.13)
        7:55.67 (36.96)     8:32.35 (36.68)
        9:08.63 (36.28)     9:42.32 (33.69)
 10 Brennan, James         14 NYAC              9:45.25    9:43.24  
                 32.07      1:08.43 (36.36)
        1:45.10 (36.67)     2:21.92 (36.82)
        2:59.30 (37.38)     3:36.36 (37.06)
        4:13.77 (37.41)     4:51.06 (37.29)
        5:28.61 (37.55)     6:05.70 (37.09)
        6:42.14 (36.44)     7:18.25 (36.11)
        7:55.64 (37.39)     8:32.33 (36.69)
        9:09.17 (36.84)     9:43.24 (34.07)
 11 Stelzer, Evan R        14 ROCS              9:38.64    9:43.38  
                 32.17      1:07.80 (35.63)
        1:44.37 (36.57)     2:21.47 (37.10)
        2:58.07 (36.60)     3:35.36 (37.29)
        4:12.23 (36.87)     4:49.56 (37.33)
        5:26.54 (36.98)     6:04.07 (37.53)
        6:41.19 (37.12)     7:18.24 (37.05)
        7:55.27 (37.03)     8:31.85 (36.58)
        9:09.26 (37.41)     9:43.38 (34.12)
 12 Kralj, Adam            14 MSSAC             9:26.99    9:44.01  
                 32.15      1:07.59 (35.44)
        1:43.09 (35.50)     2:18.99 (35.90)
        2:55.52 (36.53)     3:31.84 (36.32)
        4:08.48 (36.64)     4:45.93 (37.45)
        5:23.60 (37.67)     6:00.72 (37.12)
        6:39.16 (38.44)     7:17.29 (38.13)
        7:54.63 (37.34)     8:32.03 (37.40)
        9:08.87 (36.84)     9:44.01 (35.14)
 13 Crisan, Victor         14 SCAR              9:43.66    9:45.24  
                 33.27      1:09.47 (36.20)
        1:46.16 (36.69)     2:23.74 (37.58)
        3:01.05 (37.31)     3:38.36 (37.31)
        4:15.12 (36.76)     4:52.86 (37.74)
        5:29.30 (36.44)     6:06.12 (36.82)
        6:42.86 (36.74)     7:19.75 (36.89)
        7:56.48 (36.73)     8:33.21 (36.73)
        9:09.46 (36.25)     9:45.24 (35.78)
 -- Wei, Bob               14 ESWIM             9:18.96   x9:47.57  
                 32.43      1:08.52 (36.09)
        1:45.98 (37.46)     2:22.99 (37.01)
        3:00.88 (37.89)     3:38.38 (37.50)
        4:15.93 (37.55)     4:53.98 (38.05)
        5:31.50 (37.52)     6:09.07 (37.57)
        6:47.53 (38.46)     7:23.20 (35.67)
        7:58.69 (35.49)     8:37.38 (38.69)
        9:14.32 (36.94)     9:47.57 (33.25)
 -- Gromov, Andre          14 ESWIM             9:37.56  x10:07.53  
                 32.56      1:08.82 (36.26)
        1:45.68 (36.86)     2:23.57 (37.89)
        3:01.72 (38.15)     3:40.79 (39.07)
        4:19.67 (38.88)     4:58.45 (38.78)
        5:36.82 (38.37)     6:15.79 (38.97)
        6:54.46 (38.67)     7:33.82 (39.36)
        8:12.61 (38.79)     8:51.39 (38.78)
        9:29.40 (38.01)    10:07.53 (38.13)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club               99   2. Club Warriors                    85.5
  3. North York Aquatic Club            75   4. Etobicoke Swimming               68.5
  5. Cobra Swim Club                    68   6. Toronto Swim Club                  63
  7. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            46.5   8. Mississauga Swimming             45.5
  9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       43  10. Ajax Aquatic Club                  39
 11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 33  12. Carleton Place Water Dragons       32
 13. Granite Gators Swim Team           31  14. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 15. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27  15. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27
 17. Crescent Town Swim Club            22  17. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         22
 19. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                21  19. Muskoka Aquatic Club               21
 21. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  22. Garden City Aquatic Club           19
 23. Windsor Essex Swim Team          18.5  24. London Aquatic Club                18
 25. Uxbridge Swim Club                 17  25. Windsor Aquatic Club               17
 25. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  28. Ducks Swimming                     16
 28. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16  30. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club     15
 31. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14  31. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14
 33. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       13  33. Pickering Swim Club                13
 33. Vaughan Aquatic Club               13  36. Chatham Y Pool Sharks              11
 36. Scarborough Swim Club              11  36. Newmarket Stingrays                11
 36. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club       11  40. Oakville Aquatic Club              10
 40. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     10  42. Swim Ottawa                         9
 42. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9  44. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 45. Upper Canada Swim Club              7  45. Brantford Aquatic Club              7
 45. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7  45. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 49. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  50. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          4
 50. Lakeshore Swim Club                 4  50. Killer Whale Swim Team              4
 50. Swimming Dragons                    4  54. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3
 54. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  54. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3
 57. Cambridge Aquajets                  2  58. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5
 59. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1