Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 36  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 55.84  2014-02-15Emil Goin, CSLA
          ONT: O 56.49  2015-12-04Ray Yang, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.26
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hunter, William        14 GHAC              1:01.47    1:01.34    9  
                 28.60      1:01.34 (32.74)
  2 Ortiz, Pablo M         14 COBRA             1:03.80    1:01.98    7  
                 29.08      1:01.98 (32.90)
  3 Landry, Nathan         14 CW                1:02.63    1:03.06    6  
                 30.67      1:03.06 (32.39)
  4 Walker, Tristan        14 COBRA             1:04.52    1:03.58    5  
                 29.48      1:03.58 (34.10)
  5 Piatkowski, Evan       14 WEST              1:05.38    1:04.29    4  
                 29.47      1:04.29 (34.82)
  6 Goren, Jack            14 NYAC              1:05.14    1:05.27    3  
                 30.74      1:05.27 (34.53)
  7 Khattab, Fouad         14 ESWIM             1:04.48    1:05.34    2  
                 30.16      1:05.34 (35.18)
  8 Aguiar-Winter, Evan    14 OOSC              1:05.36    1:05.59    1  
                 29.95      1:05.59 (35.64)
  9 DeGraaf, Quinn         14 WAC               1:06.20    1:05.79  
                 30.80      1:05.79 (34.99)
 10 Bisasor, Vincent       14 ESWIM             1:05.92    1:05.89  
                 30.73      1:05.89 (35.16)
 11 Rey, Felipe            14 MST~              1:06.35L   1:06.03  
                 30.96      1:06.03 (35.07)
 12 Wu, Bill               14 RHAC              1:09.61L   1:06.56  
                 31.49      1:06.56 (35.07)
 13 Makos, Brian           14 SWOTT             1:06.07    1:06.69  
                 30.74      1:06.69 (35.95)
 14 Paz, Andres            14 CW                1:12.40    1:06.77  
                 30.99      1:06.77 (35.78)
 15 Makos, Scott           14 SWOTT             1:06.38    1:06.89  
                 31.14      1:06.89 (35.75)
 16 Fox, Chris             14 COBRA             1:07.78    1:07.00  
                 31.40      1:07.00 (35.60)
 17 Naipaul, Martin        14 ESWIM             1:07.38    1:07.36  
                 32.29      1:07.36 (35.07)
 18 Near, Caleb            14 CATS              1:07.96    1:07.52  
                 31.36      1:07.52 (36.16)
 19 Araya, Justin          14 RHAC              1:10.55    1:07.89  
                 31.40      1:07.89 (36.49)
 -- Todev, Martin          14 KWST              1:06.26   x1:08.60  
                 31.23      1:08.60 (37.37)
 -- Ortiz, Daniel          14 MUSAC             1:06.44   x1:08.70  
                 31.20      1:08.70 (37.50)
 -- Zhang, Dennis          14 MST~              1:09.48   x1:08.73  
                 32.00      1:08.73 (36.73)
 -- Liu, Raymond           14 MAC               1:06.28   x1:08.78  
                 32.04      1:08.78 (36.74)
 -- Eddington, Matt        14 CYPS              1:09.53   x1:08.88  
                 32.55      1:08.88 (36.33)
 -- Pike, Jonny            14 NYAC              1:07.80   x1:08.99  
                 32.95      1:08.99 (36.04)
 -- Chia, Nicholas         14 TSC               1:08.19   x1:09.04  
                 32.09      1:09.04 (36.95)
 -- Taylor, Ethan          14 HHBF              1:06.71   x1:09.15  
                 32.81      1:09.15 (36.34)
 -- Chan, Joshua           14 GHAC              1:07.96   x1:09.27  
                 32.55      1:09.27 (36.72)
 -- Scheerer, Ethan        14 Aces              1:09.14   x1:09.32  
                 32.64      1:09.32 (36.68)
 -- Dhanju, Jovan          14 MSSAC             1:08.75   x1:09.42  
                 32.28      1:09.42 (37.14)
 -- Dyke-Elliott, Ethan    14 RHAC              1:09.56L  x1:09.55  
                 32.86      1:09.55 (36.69)
 -- Toader, Anthony        14 PICK              1:19.91   x1:10.06  
                 31.39      1:10.06 (38.67)
 -- Jong, Ethan            14 MAC               1:06.34   x1:11.15  
                 32.69      1:11.15 (38.46)
 -- Lifshits, Sean         14 VAC               1:10.63   x1:11.22  
                 32.54      1:11.22 (38.68)
 -- Lo, Alexander          14 APEX              1:06.38   x1:11.31  
                 32.56      1:11.31 (38.75)
 -- Rosati, Owen           14 CATS              1:13.77   x1:11.67  
                 32.58      1:11.67 (39.09)
 -- Suri, Akshat           14 COBRA             1:11.75   x1:12.69  
                 33.36      1:12.69 (39.33)
 -- Schwab, Alexander A    14 CREST             1:09.72   x1:12.80  
                 32.14      1:12.80 (40.66)
 -- Seliverstov, Mark      14 MST~              1:16.49   x1:19.91  
                 35.03      1:19.91 (44.88)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. Club Warriors                    85.5   2. Markham Aquatic Club               84
  3. Cobra Swim Club                    60   4. Etobicoke Swimming               56.5
  5. North York Aquatic Club            56   6. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            46.5
  7. Toronto Swim Club                  44   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       42
  9. Mississauga Swimming             39.5  10. Ajax Aquatic Club                  36
 11. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  12. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27
 12. Carleton Place Water Dragons       27  12. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      27
 15. Ramac Aquatic Club                 24  16. Granite Gators Swim Team           23
 17. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         22  18. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 19. Garden City Aquatic Club           19  20. Windsor Essex Swim Team          18.5
 21. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       17  22. Ducks Swimming                     16
 22. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16  24. Crescent Town Swim Club            15
 25. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14  25. Uxbridge Swim Club                 14
 25. Muskoka Aquatic Club               14  25. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         14
 29. Pickering Swim Club                13  29. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       13
 31. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                12  32. Scarborough Swim Club              11
 32. Newmarket Stingrays                11  34. Oakville Aquatic Club              10
 34. Vaughan Aquatic Club               10  34. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     10
 37. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            9  37. London Aquatic Club                 9
 37. Swim Ottawa                         9  40. Windsor Aquatic Club                8
 40. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8  40. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 43. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7  43. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 45. Brantford Aquatic Club              6  45. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               6
 45. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  48. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        5
 49. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  49. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          4
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  51. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3
 51. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3  54. Upper Canada Swim Club              2
 55. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5  56. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1
 56. Swimming Dragons                    1