Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 34  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 55.84  2014-02-15Emil Goin, CSLA
          ONT: O 56.49  2015-12-04Ray Yang, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.41
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Loewen, Benjamin       13 CREST             1:05.05    1:03.45    9  
                 30.11      1:03.45 (33.34)
  2 Santoyo-Orozco, Jose   13 CW                1:11.50    1:04.15    7  
                 30.10      1:04.15 (34.05)
  3 Bracho, Quitze         13 CW                1:08.10    1:05.22    6  
                 30.38      1:05.22 (34.84)
  4 Karlov, Evan           13 AAC               1:06.71    1:05.55    5  
                 30.86      1:05.55 (34.69)
  5 Keenan, Matthew        13 BTSC              1:07.25    1:05.69    4  
                 31.10      1:05.69 (34.59)
  6 Fernando, Dillon       13 RAMAC             1:05.84    1:05.87    3  
                 30.28      1:05.87 (35.59)
  7 Chau, Kevin            13 ESWIM             1:04.70    1:06.57    2  
                 31.34      1:06.57 (35.23)
  8 Boden, Alex R          13 GHAC              1:08.94    1:06.79    1  
                 30.50      1:06.79 (36.29)
  9 Mills, Emmett          13 GCAC              1:10.09    1:07.47  
                 32.29      1:07.47 (35.18)
 10 Hmaidan, Dani          13 AAC               1:09.84    1:08.33  
                 31.35      1:08.33 (36.98)
 11 Tom, Ryan              13 SLSC              1:10.00    1:09.29  
                 32.39      1:09.29 (36.90)
 12 Tran, Keith            13 MSSAC             1:07.86    1:09.36  
                 32.44      1:09.36 (36.92)
 13 Berton, Matthew        13 ROW               1:06.44    1:09.45  
                 32.14      1:09.45 (37.31)
 14 kim, Nathan            13 MMST              1:10.49    1:09.88  
                 33.65      1:09.88 (36.23)
 15 Mitchell, Cole         13 CCSC              1:10.26    1:09.93  
                 32.40      1:09.93 (37.53)
 16 Alexander, Liam        13 TSC               1:09.75    1:10.44  
                 33.55      1:10.44 (36.89)
 17 Aubin, Jeremi          13 SLSC              1:10.44    1:11.01  
                 33.28      1:11.01 (37.73)
 18 Stratiy, Edward        13 MST~              1:11.45    1:11.17  
                 33.96      1:11.17 (37.21)
 -- Masoumi Rad, Daniel    13 ESWIM             1:10.74   x1:11.85  
                 33.70      1:11.85 (38.15)
 -- Bayley, Michael R      13 CREST             1:14.37   x1:13.21  
                 34.09      1:13.21 (39.12)
 -- Thomas, Ethan          13 MUSAC             1:14.24   x1:13.88  
                 34.26      1:13.88 (39.62)
 -- Yu, Kevin              13 NKB               1:15.90   x1:15.85  
                 35.76      1:15.85 (40.09)
 -- Vass, Endre            13 OOSC              1:12.60   x1:16.56  
                 35.44      1:16.56 (41.12)
 -- Baghdassarian, Arno    13 NYAC              1:18.65   x1:18.19  
                 37.10      1:18.19 (41.09)
 -- Burton, Russell        13 GMAC              1:00.27         DQ  
                 27.95           DQ (33.17)
 -- Clarke, Will           13 LSC               1:13.93         DQ  
                 34.48           DQ (41.91)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club               84   2. Club Warriors                    79.5
  3. Etobicoke Swimming               54.5   4. Cobra Swim Club                    48
  5. North York Aquatic Club            47   6. Toronto Swim Club                  44
  7. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       42   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            39.5
  8. Mississauga Swimming             39.5  10. Ajax Aquatic Club                  36
 11. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  12. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27
 12. Carleton Place Water Dragons       27  14. Ramac Aquatic Club                 24
 15. Granite Gators Swim Team           22  16. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 17. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      18  18. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       16
 18. Ducks Swimming                     16  18. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            16
 21. Crescent Town Swim Club            15  22. Windsor Essex Swim Team          14.5
 23. Uxbridge Swim Club                 14  23. Garden City Aquatic Club           14
 23. Muskoka Aquatic Club               14  23. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14
 27. Pickering Swim Club                13  27. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         13
 29. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                12  30. Newmarket Stingrays                11
 30. Scarborough Swim Club              11  30. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       11
 30. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         11  34. Oakville Aquatic Club              10
 34. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     10  34. Vaughan Aquatic Club               10
 37. Swim Ottawa                         9  37. London Aquatic Club                 9
 39. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  39. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 39. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8  42. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7
 42. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  44. Brantford Aquatic Club              6
 44. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               6  44. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 47. Nepean Kanata Barracudas            5  47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        5
 49. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  49. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          4
 51. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  51. Northumberland Aquatic Club         3
 51. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3  54. Upper Canada Swim Club              2
 55. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5  56. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1
 56. Swimming Dragons                    1