Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 31  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Butterfly
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 1:03.68  2012-03-01Danika Huizinga, GHAC
          ONT: O 1:03.68  2012-01-01Danika Huizinga, GHAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:16.34
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ng, Natasha            12 MAC               1:09.46    1:08.55    9  
                 32.19      1:08.55 (36.36)
  2 Bertrim, Ali           12 SLSC              1:10.28    1:09.70    7  
                 31.92      1:09.70 (37.78)
  3 Scott, Martha          12 SWOTT             1:11.99    1:10.03    6  
                 33.63      1:10.03 (36.40)
  4 Casasanta, Gabriella   12 BRANT             1:10.23    1:10.25    5  
                 33.04      1:10.25 (37.21)
  5 Marovino, Katie        12 ESWIM             1:09.87    1:10.43    3.5
                 33.19      1:10.43 (37.24)
  5 Yeo, Chiok Sze         12 MAC               1:10.74    1:10.43    3.5
                 32.96      1:10.43 (37.47)
  7 Deak, Michelle         12 NEW               1:14.23    1:11.04    2  
                 32.22      1:11.04 (38.82)
  8 Bensebaa, Leticia      12 GO                1:13.28    1:12.40    1  
                 33.48      1:12.40 (38.92)
  9 Nobes, Samantha        12 GHAC              1:14.26    1:12.47  
                 33.26      1:12.47 (39.21)
 10 Daigle, Elsa           12 NYAC              1:11.37    1:12.57  
                 33.89      1:12.57 (38.68)
 11 Demidenok, Sonya       12 LAC               1:13.08    1:12.76  
                 33.51      1:12.76 (39.25)
 12 Pain, Katie            12 KBM               1:13.75    1:12.79  
                 33.89      1:12.79 (38.90)
 13 Elliott, Paige         12 ISS               1:15.89    1:12.90  
                 34.61      1:12.90 (38.29)
 14 Thomas, Erika          12 BTSC              1:14.44    1:12.98  
                 34.93      1:12.98 (38.05)
 15 Forrester, Katie       12 OAK               1:13.44    1:13.13  
                 34.39      1:13.13 (38.74)
 16 Chong Ling, Riya       12 COBRA             1:15.41    1:13.49  
                 33.89      1:13.49 (39.60)
 17 Casasanta, Alanna      12 BRANT             1:14.62    1:13.67  
                 35.04      1:13.67 (38.63)
 18 Noonan, Allison        12 STARS             1:15.23    1:14.24  
                 34.28      1:14.24 (39.96)
 19 Mizdrak, Emma          12 MSSAC             1:15.35    1:14.30  
                 34.11      1:14.30 (40.19)
 20 Fortier, Anne-Marie    12 NYAC              1:14.30    1:14.32  
                 33.72      1:14.32 (40.60)
 21 Atkinson, Maeve        12 PICK              1:15.57    1:14.50  
                 35.05      1:14.50 (39.45)
 22 Hume, Katelyn I        12 SCAR              1:14.00    1:14.74  
                 34.15      1:14.74 (40.59)
 23 Glowinski, Maddy       12 GHAC              1:14.81    1:15.60  
                 35.05      1:15.60 (40.55)
 24 VanBuskirk, Kyla       12 WEST              1:15.78    1:15.92  
                 35.29      1:15.92 (40.63)
 25 Morgan, Charlotte E    12 SCAR              1:17.59L   1:16.02  
                 35.64      1:16.02 (40.38)
 -- Black, Catrice         12 MUSAC             1:15.09   x1:16.40  
                 34.44      1:16.40 (41.96)
 -- Smith, Megan           12 AAC               1:15.32   x1:16.71  
                 35.60      1:16.71 (41.11)
 -- Millns, Katie          12 OSAC              1:17.99   x1:16.98  
                 35.30      1:16.98 (41.68)
 -- Fromm, Kiera           12 BTSC              1:17.33   x1:17.12  
                 36.63      1:17.12 (40.49)
 -- Bernard, Rhys          12 TSC               1:16.64   x1:17.93  
                 35.89      1:17.93 (42.04)
 -- Wredenhagen, Nadege    12 MST~              1:16.02   x1:17.98  
                 36.65      1:17.98 (41.33)
 -- Abbott, Hailey         12 CCSC              1:16.91   x1:18.72  
                 36.24      1:18.72 (42.48)
 -- Kittel, Grace          12 ESWIM             1:14.14   x1:21.04  
                 35.41      1:21.04 (45.63)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club               84   2. Club Warriors                    66.5
  3. Etobicoke Swimming               52.5   4. Cobra Swim Club                    44
  5. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       42   6. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            39.5
  6. Mississauga Swimming             39.5   8. Toronto Swim Club                  38
  8. North York Aquatic Club            38  10. Ajax Aquatic Club                  31
 11. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  12. Carleton Place Water Dragons       27
 12. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  14. Granite Gators Swim Team           22
 15. Ramac Aquatic Club                 21  16. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20
 17. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      17  18. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       16
 19. Windsor Essex Swim Team          14.5  20. Garden City Aquatic Club           14
 20. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club       14  20. Muskoka Aquatic Club               14
 23. Pickering Swim Club                13  23. Uxbridge Swim Club                 13
 23. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         13  26. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                12
 26. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            12  28. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       11
 28. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         11  28. Scarborough Swim Club              11
 28. Newmarket Stingrays                11  32. Oakville Aquatic Club              10
 32. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     10  32. Vaughan Aquatic Club               10
 35. Ducks Swimming                      9  35. London Aquatic Club                 9
 37. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8  37. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 37. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  40. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7
 40. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  42. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               6
 42. Brantford Aquatic Club              6  42. Swim Ottawa                         6
 42. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  42. Crescent Town Swim Club             6
 47. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        5  48. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          4
 48. Killer Whale Swim Team              4  50. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3
 50. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  52. Upper Canada Swim Club              2
 53. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5  54. Northumberland Aquatic Club         1
 54. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  54. Swimming Dragons                    1