Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 29  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 1:57.43  2014-12-05Penelope Oleksiak, TSC
          ONT: O 1:57.43  2014-12-07Penny Oleksiak, TSC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:16.54
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chapman, Sarah         14 CW                2:14.33    2:11.59    9  
                 31.06      1:04.55 (33.49)
        1:38.34 (33.79)     2:11.59 (33.25)
  2 Sekaric, Isidora       14 WEST              2:12.08    2:11.62    7  
                 30.96      1:04.47 (33.51)
        1:38.40 (33.93)     2:11.62 (33.22)
  3 Formicuccia, Lea       14 BROCK             2:15.69    2:13.78    6  
                 30.86      1:04.69 (33.83)
        1:39.43 (34.74)     2:13.78 (34.35)
  4 Greaves, Elizabeth     14 PERTH             2:14.63    2:14.50    5  
                 32.17      1:06.16 (33.99)
        1:40.23 (34.07)     2:14.50 (34.27)
  5 Keyworth, Laura        14 Gators            2:14.71    2:16.24    4  
                 31.44      1:06.00 (34.56)
        1:41.84 (35.84)     2:16.24 (34.40)
  6 Ashley, Drew L         14 MAC               2:15.09    2:16.53    3  
                 32.45      1:06.96 (34.51)
        1:42.30 (35.34)     2:16.53 (34.23)
 -- Wong, Siena M          14 GO                2:14.54   x2:16.84  
                 31.73      1:06.27 (34.54)
        1:41.40 (35.13)     2:16.84 (35.44)
 -- Broomfield, Taelim     14 OSHAC             2:18.04   x2:18.40  
                 32.70      1:07.39 (34.69)
        1:44.15 (36.76)     2:18.40 (34.25)
 -- Bhambra, Dilpreet      14 COBRA             2:16.15   x2:18.43  
                 32.13      1:07.45 (35.32)
        1:43.51 (36.06)     2:18.43 (34.92)
 -- Petsche, Lauren        14 ESWIM             2:21.55   x2:20.93  
                 32.77      1:08.21 (35.44)
        1:44.76 (36.55)     2:20.93 (36.17)
 -- Cummings, Hailey       14 OSAC              2:23.32   x2:21.00  
                 33.28      1:08.73 (35.45)
        1:45.45 (36.72)     2:21.00 (35.55)
 -- Ross, Sonja            14 PICK              2:14.62   x2:21.47  
                 32.52      1:07.82 (35.30)
        1:44.76 (36.94)     2:21.47 (36.71)
 -- Pryma, Krista          14 STARS             2:24.14   x2:23.35  
                 32.78      1:09.16 (36.38)
        1:46.40 (37.24)     2:23.35 (36.95)
 -- Nguyen, Tiffany G      14 MSSAC             2:27.81   x2:25.68  
                 34.24      1:11.68 (37.44)
        1:49.33 (37.65)     2:25.68 (36.35)
 -- Teggart, Reighan       14 BTSC              2:26.26   x2:26.86  
                 34.38      1:11.86 (37.48)
        1:49.68 (37.82)     2:26.86 (37.18)
 -- Suo, Anna              14 EBSC              2:22.20   x2:27.64  
                 32.68      1:09.04 (36.36)
        1:48.61 (39.57)     2:27.64 (39.03)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 29                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             71.5   2. Club Warriors                    59.5
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                 45   4. Cobra Swim Club                    44
  5. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       41   6. Mississauga Swimming             39.5
  6. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            39.5   8. North York Aquatic Club            38
  8. Toronto Swim Club                  38  10. Ajax Aquatic Club                  31
 11. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  12. Carleton Place Water Dragons       27
 12. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  14. Granite Gators Swim Team           22
 15. Brock Niagara Aquatics             20  16. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       16
 17. Ramac Aquatic Club                 15  18. Windsor Essex Swim Team          14.5
 19. Garden City Aquatic Club           14  20. Uxbridge Swim Club                 13
 20. Pickering Swim Club                13  22. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                12
 22. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            12  22. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      12
 25. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       11  25. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         11
 25. Scarborough Swim Club              11  25. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         11
 29. Oakville Aquatic Club              10  29. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     10
 29. Vaughan Aquatic Club               10  32. London Aquatic Club                 9
 32. Ducks Swimming                      9  32. Newmarket Stingrays                 9
 35. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  35. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 35. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8  38. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        7
 38. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  38. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7
 41. Crescent Town Swim Club             6  41. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               6
 41. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  44. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 44. Perth Stingrays Aquatic Club        5  46. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          4
 47. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3  47. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3
 49. Upper Canada Swim Club              2  50. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5
 51. Brantford Aquatic Club              1  51. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1
 51. Swimming Dragons                    1  51. Northumberland Aquatic Club         1