Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 28  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 1:52.38  2015-12-11Owen Huang, MAC
          ONT: O 1:52.38  2015-12-10Owen Huang, MAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:15.44
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Karlov, Evan           13 AAC               2:05.09    2:02.51    9  
                 28.54        59.85 (31.31)
        1:31.26 (31.41)     2:02.51 (31.25)
  2 Campbell, Colin        13 GMAC              2:09.36    2:05.12    7  
                 28.54        59.78 (31.24)
        1:32.25 (32.47)     2:05.12 (32.87)
  3 Qu, Daniel             13 MAC               2:06.23    2:07.16    6  
                 28.18      1:00.30 (32.12)
        1:33.72 (33.42)     2:07.16 (33.44)
  4 Ireland, Kevin         13 MSSAC             2:13.03    2:07.73    5  
                 29.45      1:01.69 (32.24)
        1:34.84 (33.15)     2:07.73 (32.89)
  5 McFadden, Connor       13 CYPS              2:09.44    2:08.34    4  
                 29.85      1:02.70 (32.85)
        1:36.22 (33.52)     2:08.34 (32.12)
  6 Fernando, Dillon       13 RAMAC             2:09.62    2:08.36    3  
                 30.41      1:03.27 (32.86)
        1:37.01 (33.74)     2:08.36 (31.35)
  7 Dignam, Aidan          13 VAC               2:14.60    2:13.05    2  
                 29.55      1:02.95 (33.40)
        1:38.30 (35.35)     2:13.05 (34.75)
  8 Vragovic, Viktor       13 PICK              2:12.93    2:13.89    1  
                 31.12      1:05.05 (33.93)
        1:39.86 (34.81)     2:13.89 (34.03)
  9 Lajoie, Griffin H      13 TSC               2:12.63    2:14.23  
                 31.49      1:06.53 (35.04)
        1:41.55 (35.02)     2:14.23 (32.68)
 10 McAuley, Jordan        13 VAC               2:09.61    2:14.52  
                 31.52      1:06.51 (34.99)
        1:41.48 (34.97)     2:14.52 (33.04)
 11 Tichy, Reid            13 VAC               2:15.97    2:14.63  
                 30.83      1:04.94 (34.11)
        1:40.07 (35.13)     2:14.63 (34.56)
 12 Prokosch, Jake         13 CREST             2:13.89    2:14.93  
                 30.50      1:05.37 (34.87)
        1:40.66 (35.29)     2:14.93 (34.27)
 -- Ma, Matthew            13 JDSS              2:14.36   x2:17.39  
                 31.01      1:06.18 (35.17)
        1:41.99 (35.81)     2:17.39 (35.40)
 -- Kim, Ryan Jongsuh      13 NYAC              2:18.64   x2:17.77  
                 32.25      1:06.99 (34.74)
        1:42.54 (35.55)     2:17.77 (35.23)
 -- Peckham, Greg          13 WD                2:16.53   x2:18.04  
                 31.68      1:07.23 (35.55)
        1:43.20 (35.97)     2:18.04 (34.84)
 -- Jalili, Aidan A        13 GO                2:17.76L  x2:18.30  
                 31.90      1:07.34 (35.44)
        1:43.29 (35.95)     2:18.30 (35.01)
 -- Ibarra, Luis           13 OYO               2:18.49   x2:18.53  
                 32.60      1:08.01 (35.41)
        1:43.98 (35.97)     2:18.53 (34.55)
 -- Piette, Eddy           13 OSHAC             2:14.35   x2:19.19  
                 31.56      1:07.20 (35.64)
        1:44.19 (36.99)     2:19.19 (35.00)
 -- Di Pietro, Ethan       13 ESWIM             2:18.08   x2:19.32  
                 32.99      1:08.36 (35.37)
        1:44.17 (35.81)     2:19.32 (35.15)
 -- Kinanga, Mark          13 ESWIM             2:17.24   x2:20.58  
                 32.32      1:08.02 (35.70)
        1:44.68 (36.66)     2:20.58 (35.90)
 -- Lambert, Alex          13 ELAC              2:22.38   x2:20.65  
                 32.84      1:08.83 (35.99)
        1:45.39 (36.56)     2:20.65 (35.26)
 -- Hagarty, Eamon         13 GMAC              2:15.72   x2:20.78  
                 33.03      1:08.15 (35.12)
        1:45.08 (36.93)     2:20.78 (35.70)
 -- Zielinski, Adam        13 BAD               2:21.52   x2:23.86  
                 33.24      1:10.24 (37.00)
        1:47.53 (37.29)     2:23.86 (36.33)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             68.5   2. Club Warriors                    50.5
  3. Etobicoke Swimming                 45   4. Cobra Swim Club                    44
  5. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       41   6. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            39.5
  6. Mississauga Swimming             39.5   8. North York Aquatic Club            38
  8. Toronto Swim Club                  38  10. Ajax Aquatic Club                  31
 11. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29  12. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27
 12. Carleton Place Water Dragons       27  14. Granite Gators Swim Team           18
 15. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       16  16. Ramac Aquatic Club                 15
 17. Brock Niagara Aquatics             14  17. Garden City Aquatic Club           14
 19. Uxbridge Swim Club                 13  19. Pickering Swim Club                13
 21. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      12  21. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            12
 21. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                12  24. Scarborough Swim Club              11
 24. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         11  24. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         11
 24. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       11  28. Vaughan Aquatic Club               10
 28. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     10  28. Oakville Aquatic Club              10
 31. Ducks Swimming                      9  31. London Aquatic Club                 9
 31. Newmarket Stingrays                 9  34. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8
 34. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  34. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 37. Windsor Essex Swim Team           7.5  38. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        7
 38. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  38. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7
 41. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  41. Crescent Town Swim Club             6
 41. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               6  44. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 45. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          4  46. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3
 46. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  48. Upper Canada Swim Club              2
 49. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5  50. Northumberland Aquatic Club         1
 50. Brantford Aquatic Club              1  50. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1
 50. Swimming Dragons                    1