Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 25  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:04.77  2014-02-28Kayla Sanchez, AJAX
          ONT: O 2:04.77  2014-01-01Kayla Sanchez, AJAX
 Meet Qualifying:  2:21.84
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bellio, Katrina        12 ESWIM             2:12.71    2:10.13    9  
                 31.19      1:04.76 (33.57)
        1:38.23 (33.47)     2:10.13 (31.90)
  2 Gormley, Breckin       12 CPWD              2:13.43    2:10.23    7  
                 31.18      1:05.18 (34.00)
        1:38.48 (33.30)     2:10.23 (31.75)
  3 Hulford, Kate S        12 TSC               2:18.64    2:16.27    6  
                 31.67      1:06.84 (35.17)
        1:42.26 (35.42)     2:16.27 (34.01)
  4 Vreeken, Stella        12 TSC               2:16.68    2:16.73    5  
                 31.82      1:06.75 (34.93)
        1:42.42 (35.67)     2:16.73 (34.31)
  5 Bosco, Josie           12 ESWIM             2:21.21    2:16.96    4  
                 31.48      1:06.37 (34.89)
        1:42.34 (35.97)     2:16.96 (34.62)
  6 Bensebaa, Leticia      12 GO                2:17.52    2:17.25    3  
                 31.37      1:05.92 (34.55)
        1:42.01 (36.09)     2:17.25 (35.24)
  7 Vujosevic, Lola        12 ESWIM             2:14.53    2:17.53    2  
                 31.71      1:06.66 (34.95)
        1:42.09 (35.43)     2:17.53 (35.44)
  8 Yeo, Chiok Sze         12 MAC               2:18.86    2:18.01    1  
                 31.86      1:07.26 (35.40)
        1:42.97 (35.71)     2:18.01 (35.04)
  9 Nobes, Samantha        12 GHAC              2:17.98    2:18.63  
                 31.09      1:06.30 (35.21)
        1:42.61 (36.31)     2:18.63 (36.02)
 10 Antonen, Tara          12 NYAC              2:21.22    2:18.69  
                 32.26      1:07.62 (35.36)
        1:43.21 (35.59)     2:18.69 (35.48)
 11 Burnett, Devon         12 MAC               2:18.07    2:19.21  
                 32.40      1:07.77 (35.37)
        1:43.75 (35.98)     2:19.21 (35.46)
 12 Saad, Jannah           12 CW                2:32.24    2:19.51  
                 32.13      1:08.32 (36.19)
        1:44.85 (36.53)     2:19.51 (34.66)
 13 Nagy, Ella             12 OAK               2:20.81    2:19.88  
                 31.64      1:06.75 (35.11)
        1:43.19 (36.44)     2:19.88 (36.69)
 14 Vorobieva, Elena       12 ESWIM             2:21.89    2:20.39  
                 32.00      1:07.43 (35.43)
        1:43.89 (36.46)     2:20.39 (36.50)
 15 Cameron, Abigail       12 CPWD              2:17.96    2:20.85  
                 32.19      1:08.50 (36.31)
        1:45.06 (36.56)     2:20.85 (35.79)
 16 liu, Meredith          12 Rhsd              2:20.68    2:21.17  
                 32.49      1:08.57 (36.08)
        1:45.29 (36.72)     2:21.17 (35.88)
 -- Khattab, Kenzy         12 ESWIM             2:20.62   x2:21.88  
                 32.18      1:08.50 (36.32)
        1:45.82 (37.32)     2:21.88 (36.06)
 -- Demidenok, Sonya       12 LAC               2:21.70   x2:22.06  
                 31.94      1:07.66 (35.72)
        1:45.35 (37.69)     2:22.06 (36.71)
 -- Scholes, Dylan         12 OAK               2:23.66   x2:24.58  
                 31.42      1:07.71 (36.29)
        1:45.98 (38.27)     2:24.58 (38.60)
 -- Ventura, Talia         12 MMST              2:23.50   x2:25.10  
                 32.51      1:09.04 (36.53)
        1:47.33 (38.29)     2:25.10 (37.77)
 -- Zimakas, Meredith      12 Gators            2:28.91   x2:25.71  
                 32.47      1:10.10 (37.63)
        1:48.81 (38.71)     2:25.71 (36.90)
 -- Jaswal, Jasmine        12 PICK              2:28.85   x2:26.24  
                 32.99      1:10.08 (37.09)
        1:48.06 (37.98)     2:26.24 (38.18)
 -- Rees, Samantha         12 TSC               2:27.32   x2:30.60  
                 33.14      1:11.06 (37.92)
        1:50.85 (39.79)     2:30.60 (39.75)
 -- Ross, Mackenzie        12 NORAC             2:42.16   x2:39.83  
                 34.96      1:15.78 (40.82)
        1:58.33 (42.55)     2:39.83 (41.50)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             62.5   2. Club Warriors                    46.5
  3. Cobra Swim Club                    44   4. Etobicoke Swimming                 40
  5. Toronto Swim Club                  38   6. Mississauga Swimming             34.5
  7. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            32.5   8. North York Aquatic Club            32
  9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       29   9. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29
 11. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27  11. Carleton Place Water Dragons       27
 13. Ajax Aquatic Club                  22  14. Granite Gators Swim Team           18
 15. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       16  16. Garden City Aquatic Club           14
 16. Brock Niagara Aquatics             14  18. Uxbridge Swim Club                 13
 19. Ramac Aquatic Club                 12  19. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            12
 19. Pickering Swim Club                12  19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      12
 23. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         11  23. Scarborough Swim Club              11
 23. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       11  23. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         11
 27. Oakville Aquatic Club              10  27. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     10
 29. Newmarket Stingrays                 9  29. Ducks Swimming                      9
 29. London Aquatic Club                 9  32. Windsor Aquatic Club                8
 32. Middlesex Swimming                  8  32. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8
 32. Vaughan Aquatic Club                8  36. Windsor Essex Swim Team           7.5
 37. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7  37. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        7  40. Crescent Town Swim Club             6
 40. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  42. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 43. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          4  44. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3
 44. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  44. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                 3
 47. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2  47. Upper Canada Swim Club              2
 49. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5  50. Swimming Dragons                    1
 50. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  50. Northumberland Aquatic Club         1