Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 24  Boys 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:14.36  1998-11-27Matthew Huang, PDSA
          ONT: O 2:16.41  2015-12-11Owen Huang, MAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:53.18
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jong, Ethan            14 MAC               2:35.79    2:33.50    9  
                 36.24      1:15.38 (39.14)
        1:54.34 (38.96)     2:33.50 (39.16)
  2 Fitzpatrick, Trevor    14 COBRA             2:34.58    2:35.47    7  
                 36.15      1:15.92 (39.77)
        1:55.98 (40.06)     2:35.47 (39.49)
  3 Bouma, Adam            14 BYST              2:38.87    2:37.42    6  
                 35.84      1:16.38 (40.54)
        1:57.18 (40.80)     2:37.42 (40.24)
  4 Paz, Andres            14 CW                2:37.58    2:37.46    5  
                 36.89      1:16.98 (40.09)
        1:57.98 (41.00)     2:37.46 (39.48)
  5 Pike, Jonny            14 NYAC              2:41.90    2:38.08    4  
                 37.38      1:17.93 (40.55)
        1:58.09 (40.16)     2:38.08 (39.99)
  6 Tang, Nicholas         14 GCAC              2:40.60    2:38.10    3  
                 35.82      1:15.72 (39.90)
        1:56.71 (40.99)     2:38.10 (41.39)
  7 Fera, Ben              14 PICK              2:40.96    2:38.23    2  
                 35.26      1:15.71 (40.45)
        1:57.38 (41.67)     2:38.23 (40.85)
  8 liu, Bangjie           14 Rhsd              2:41.10    2:38.47    1  
                 36.91      1:17.42 (40.51)
        1:59.05 (41.63)     2:38.47 (39.42)
  9 Schwab, Alexander A    14 CREST             2:40.55    2:39.17  
                 36.73      1:17.62 (40.89)
        1:59.11 (41.49)     2:39.17 (40.06)
 10 McAdams, Ben           14 MMST              2:43.50    2:42.61  
                 37.59      1:19.16 (41.57)
        2:00.86 (41.70)     2:42.61 (41.75)
 11 Seliverstov, Mark      14 MST~              2:44.34    2:42.79  
                 36.59      1:18.42 (41.83)
        2:01.01 (42.59)     2:42.79 (41.78)
 12 Dobie, Maxwell         14 BRANT             2:50.21    2:43.29  
                 38.13      1:19.90 (41.77)
        2:02.46 (42.56)     2:43.29 (40.83)
 13 Baronow, Andrei        14 RHAC              2:50.03    2:43.82  
                 36.66      1:17.76 (41.10)
        2:01.33 (43.57)     2:43.82 (42.49)
 14 Kutun, Bora            14 TSC               2:40.38    2:43.96  
                 37.34      1:19.25 (41.91)
        2:01.40 (42.15)     2:43.96 (42.56)
 15 Crisan, Victor         14 SCAR              2:48.01    2:45.03  
                 37.25      1:19.49 (42.24)
        2:02.19 (42.70)     2:45.03 (42.84)
 16 de la Riva, Philippe   14 SLSC              2:45.10    2:45.06  
                 38.21      1:20.69 (42.48)
        2:02.84 (42.15)     2:45.06 (42.22)
 17 Brumaru, Adi           14 BRANT             2:48.15    2:45.46  
                 36.50      1:18.67 (42.17)
        2:02.60 (43.93)     2:45.46 (42.86)
 18 Moussa, Julian         14 BAD               2:48.56    2:45.51  
                 37.84      1:19.99 (42.15)
        2:03.42 (43.43)     2:45.51 (42.09)
 19 Serre, Jack            14 BTSC              2:47.18    2:45.91  
                 37.22      1:19.26 (42.04)
        2:02.83 (43.57)     2:45.91 (43.08)
 20 ho, Justin             14 Rhsd              2:49.82    2:46.00  
                 37.09      1:20.07 (42.98)
        2:03.48 (43.41)     2:46.00 (42.52)
 21 Kratt, Aidan           14 GSH               2:47.03    2:46.61  
                 36.08      1:18.14 (42.06)
        2:02.54 (44.40)     2:46.61 (44.07)
 22 Dombrovski, Stanislav  14 MST~              2:53.03    2:49.65  
                 37.19      1:20.20 (43.01)
        2:05.24 (45.04)     2:49.65 (44.41)
 23 Fletcher, Brady N      14 MS                2:50.13    2:49.79  
                 37.98      1:21.17 (43.19)
        2:05.69 (44.52)     2:49.79 (44.10)
 24 Salvo, Ethan           14 MAC               2:48.38    2:49.85  
                 39.09      1:22.31 (43.22)
        2:06.29 (43.98)     2:49.85 (43.56)
 25 Tamblyn, Alex          14 ROC               2:49.25    2:50.23  
                 37.77      1:22.28 (44.51)
        2:07.39 (45.11)     2:50.23 (42.84)
 26 Naipaul, Martin        14 ESWIM             2:52.10    2:50.79  
                 39.31      1:23.28 (43.97)
        2:07.20 (43.92)     2:50.79 (43.59)
 27 Zhang, Byron           14 MSSAC             2:46.91    2:51.99  
                 38.20      1:21.56 (43.36)
        2:06.81 (45.25)     2:51.99 (45.18)
 -- Makos, Scott           14 SWOTT             2:52.19   x2:53.56  
                 38.14      1:22.14 (44.00)
        2:07.85 (45.71)     2:53.56 (45.71)
 -- Stewart, Reuben        14 LLSC              3:05.21   x2:54.46  
                 37.29      1:21.42 (44.13)
        2:07.89 (46.47)     2:54.46 (46.57)
 -- Kowanda, John Paul     14 BAD               2:56.08   x2:54.86  
                 37.11      1:22.01 (44.90)
        2:09.78 (47.77)     2:54.86 (45.08)
 -- Bisasor, Vincent       14 ESWIM             2:43.08   x2:56.20  
                 39.49      1:24.39 (44.90)
        2:10.37 (45.98)     2:56.20 (45.83)
 -- Baena, Liam            14 GMAC              2:58.84         DQ  
                 38.10      1:22.26 (44.16)
        2:08.34 (46.08)          DQ (45.29)
 -- Liu, Raymond           14 MAC               2:41.76         DQ  
                 37.12      1:18.70 (41.58)
        1:59.56 (40.86)          DQ (41.05)
 -- Jantzi, Ethan J        14 MS                2:52.84         DQ  
                 37.49      1:22.45 (44.96)
        2:08.28 (45.83)          DQ (44.66)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 24                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             61.5   2. Club Warriors                    46.5
  3. Cobra Swim Club                    44   4. Mississauga Swimming             34.5
  5. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            32.5   6. North York Aquatic Club            32
  7. Belleville Youth Swim Team         29   8. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27
  8. Toronto Swim Club                  27  10. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       26
 11. Etobicoke Swimming                 25  12. Ajax Aquatic Club                  22
 13. Carleton Place Water Dragons       20  14. Granite Gators Swim Team           18
 15. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       16  16. Garden City Aquatic Club           14
 16. Brock Niagara Aquatics             14  18. Uxbridge Swim Club                 13
 19. Ramac Aquatic Club                 12  19. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            12
 19. Pickering Swim Club                12  19. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      12
 23. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         11  23. Scarborough Swim Club              11
 23. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       11  23. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         11
 27. Oakville Aquatic Club              10  27. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     10
 29. Newmarket Stingrays                 9  29. Ducks Swimming                      9
 29. London Aquatic Club                 9  32. Windsor Aquatic Club                8
 32. Middlesex Swimming                  8  32. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8
 32. Vaughan Aquatic Club                8  36. Windsor Essex Swim Team           7.5
 37. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7  37. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        7  40. Crescent Town Swim Club             6
 40. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  42. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 43. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          4  44. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3
 44. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  44. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                 3
 47. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2  47. Upper Canada Swim Club              2
 49. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5  50. Swimming Dragons                    1
 50. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  50. Northumberland Aquatic Club         1