Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 23  Girls 14 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:26.48  1988-01-09Allison Higson, ESC
          ONT: O 2:26.48  1988-01-01Allison Higson, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  3:00.20
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Madeline      14 TSC               2:45.57    2:44.06    9  
                 37.41      1:18.00 (40.59)
        2:00.66 (42.66)     2:44.06 (43.40)
  2 Dolanjski, Mya         14 TMSC              2:45.23    2:48.38    7  
                 37.73      1:20.58 (42.85)
        2:04.83 (44.25)     2:48.38 (43.55)
  3 Caswell, Faith         14 MAC               2:45.09    2:48.54    6  
                 38.51      1:20.66 (42.15)
        2:04.40 (43.74)     2:48.54 (44.14)
  4 Kee, Raya              14 RHAC              2:53.66    2:48.89    5  
                 39.40      1:22.77 (43.37)
        2:06.94 (44.17)     2:48.89 (41.95)
  5 Shuster, Morgane N     14 MSSAC             2:50.11    2:49.29    4  
                 38.85      1:22.40 (43.55)
        2:06.12 (43.72)     2:49.29 (43.17)
  6 Lejambe, Emily         14 BTSC              2:53.12    2:50.47    3  
                 39.21      1:22.85 (43.64)
        2:07.11 (44.26)     2:50.47 (43.36)
  7 Rusen, Karina          14 RHAC              2:51.32    2:50.55    2  
                 38.58      1:22.34 (43.76)
        2:07.05 (44.71)     2:50.55 (43.50)
  8 Croiset, Claire        14 MSSAC             2:45.59    2:50.92    1  
                 38.83      1:21.87 (43.04)
        2:06.43 (44.56)     2:50.92 (44.49)
  9 Lopes, Leticia         14 MSSAC             2:51.26    2:51.56  
                 39.11      1:22.89 (43.78)
        2:07.49 (44.60)     2:51.56 (44.07)
 10 Teggart, Reighan       14 BTSC              2:54.64    2:52.03  
                 39.55      1:23.50 (43.95)
        2:08.22 (44.72)     2:52.03 (43.81)
 11 Beason, Tina           14 RAMAC             2:54.20    2:52.21  
                 40.07      1:24.85 (44.78)
        2:09.67 (44.82)     2:52.21 (42.54)
 12 Nurmi, Claire          14 Gators            2:52.61    2:52.24  
                 39.40      1:22.79 (43.39)
        2:07.18 (44.39)     2:52.24 (45.06)
 13 Ghubril, Athena        14 MSSAC             2:52.31    2:52.76  
                 39.59      1:23.02 (43.43)
        2:07.77 (44.75)     2:52.76 (44.99)
 14 Donovan, Lillie        14 NORAC             2:54.71    2:52.94  
                 37.49      1:21.03 (43.54)
        2:07.03 (46.00)     2:52.94 (45.91)
 15 Juhola, Abigail        14 Ducks             2:54.37    2:53.24  
                 37.54      1:21.27 (43.73)
        2:06.79 (45.52)     2:53.24 (46.45)
 16 Nguyen, Tiffany G      14 MSSAC             2:56.65    2:53.29  
                 41.07      1:25.29 (44.22)
        2:09.25 (43.96)     2:53.29 (44.04)
 17 Suo, Anna              14 EBSC              2:49.43    2:53.72  
                 38.40      1:22.15 (43.75)
        2:07.69 (45.54)     2:53.72 (46.03)
 18 Havaedji, Melissa      14 MSSAC             2:55.19    2:54.39  
                 38.86      1:23.13 (44.27)
        2:08.78 (45.65)     2:54.39 (45.61)
 19 Muktar, Vitoria        14 WSSC              2:54.03    2:54.48  
                 38.87      1:23.32 (44.45)
        2:08.77 (45.45)     2:54.48 (45.71)
 20 Music, Iva             14 LSC               2:53.05    2:55.21  
                 40.14      1:24.87 (44.73)
        2:10.16 (45.29)     2:55.21 (45.05)
 21 Tang, Mia              14 RHAC              2:55.14    2:55.38  
                 38.18      1:22.40 (44.22)
        2:08.64 (46.24)     2:55.38 (46.74)
 22 Kleinknecht, Ella      14 CW                2:57.55    2:55.39  
                 39.60      1:24.35 (44.75)
        2:10.07 (45.72)     2:55.39 (45.32)
 23 So, Samantha           14 MAC               3:12.83    2:56.29  
                 40.49      1:24.76 (44.27)
        2:09.38 (44.62)     2:56.29 (46.91)
 24 Rissanen, Hanna        14 BTSC              2:53.34    2:56.30  
                 39.54      1:24.66 (45.12)
        2:10.31 (45.65)     2:56.30 (45.99)
 25 George, Haley          14 BTSC              2:51.11    2:56.32  
                 38.87      1:23.27 (44.40)
        2:09.36 (46.09)     2:56.32 (46.96)
 25 DeLima-Baril, Jasmine  14 SWOTT             2:57.08    2:56.32  
                 40.37      1:25.27 (44.90)
        2:10.77 (45.50)     2:56.32 (45.55)
 27 Sloboda, Marjorie      14 WEST              2:54.82    2:56.47  
                 38.43      1:23.59 (45.16)
        2:09.98 (46.39)     2:56.47 (46.49)
 28 Zhang, Richelle        14 MSSAC             2:59.76    2:56.92  
                 39.88      1:25.07 (45.19)
        2:10.32 (45.25)     2:56.92 (46.60)
 29 Piche, Paige           14 TRENT             2:56.57    2:57.85  
                 40.70      1:25.99 (45.29)
        2:12.75 (46.76)     2:57.85 (45.10)
 30 Begg, Emma             14 MSSAC             2:57.06    2:57.90  
                 41.20      1:26.00 (44.80)
        2:11.63 (45.63)     2:57.90 (46.27)
 31 Doorenspleet, Zoe      14 SCAR              2:59.00    2:58.85  
                 41.10      1:26.51 (45.41)
        2:12.55 (46.04)     2:58.85 (46.30)
 32 Dahinten, Frankie      14 BTSC              2:56.66    2:59.39  
                 38.75      1:22.83 (44.08)
        2:10.09 (47.26)     2:59.39 (49.30)
 33 Marshall, Abby E       14 BTSC              2:57.94    2:59.93  
                 41.46      1:27.42 (45.96)
        2:14.40 (46.98)     2:59.93 (45.53)
 -- Bevington, Emily       14 NKB               3:00.01   x3:01.05  
                 40.31      1:26.78 (46.47)
        2:14.10 (47.32)     3:01.05 (46.95)
 -- Tyndall, Bronwyn       14 ESWIM             2:58.25   x3:01.26  
                 40.45      1:26.41 (45.96)
        2:13.66 (47.25)     3:01.26 (47.60)
 -- Akot, Heidi            14 SCAR              2:57.43   x3:01.29  
                 40.86      1:26.76 (45.90)
        2:14.01 (47.25)     3:01.29 (47.28)
 -- Monaghan-Chow, Isabel  14 TSC               2:56.32   x3:02.41  
                 41.68      1:28.27 (46.59)
        2:15.76 (47.49)     3:02.41 (46.65)
 -- Rasa, Lidija           14 LSC               2:58.91   x3:02.59  
                 41.73      1:28.39 (46.66)
        2:15.83 (47.44)     3:02.59 (46.76)
 -- Bernier, Catherine     14 PICK              3:00.12   x3:03.00  
                 41.46      1:27.48 (46.02)
        2:14.55 (47.07)     3:03.00 (48.45)
 -- Langham, Katia         14 LAC               2:57.34   x3:03.63  
                 42.07      1:28.79 (46.72)
        2:15.83 (47.04)     3:03.63 (47.80)
 -- Laquerre, Hannah M     14 NKB               2:56.22   x3:04.46  
                 39.95      1:26.42 (46.47)
        2:15.65 (49.23)     3:04.46 (48.81)
 -- Randall, Gwen          14 BYST              3:06.37   x3:11.76  
                 42.87      1:31.87 (49.00)
        2:22.09 (50.22)     3:11.76 (49.67)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 23                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             52.5   2. Club Warriors                    41.5
  3. Cobra Swim Club                    37   4. Mississauga Swimming             34.5
  5. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            32.5   6. North York Aquatic Club            28
  7. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27   7. Toronto Swim Club                  27
  9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       26  10. Etobicoke Swimming                 25
 11. Belleville Youth Swim Team         23  12. Ajax Aquatic Club                  22
 13. Carleton Place Water Dragons       20  14. Granite Gators Swim Team           18
 15. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       16  16. Brock Niagara Aquatics             14
 17. Uxbridge Swim Club                 13  18. Ramac Aquatic Club                 12
 18. Barrie Trojan Swim Club            12  18. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      12
 21. Scarborough Swim Club              11  21. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       11
 21. Garden City Aquatic Club           11  21. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club         11
 21. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         11  26. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     10
 26. Pickering Swim Club                10  26. Oakville Aquatic Club              10
 29. London Aquatic Club                 9  29. Ducks Swimming                      9
 29. Newmarket Stingrays                 9  32. Windsor Aquatic Club                8
 32. Vaughan Aquatic Club                8  32. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 32. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8  36. Windsor Essex Swim Team           7.5
 37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        7  37. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7
 37. Timmins Marlins Swim Club           7  40. Crescent Town Swim Club             6
 40. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  42. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 43. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          4  44. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3
 44. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  44. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                 3
 47. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2  47. Upper Canada Swim Club              2
 49. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5  50. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1
 50. Northumberland Aquatic Club         1