Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 22  Boys 13 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:14.36  1998-11-27Matthew Huang, PDSA
          ONT: O 2:16.41  2015-12-11Owen Huang, MAC
 Meet Qualifying:  2:57.30
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Burton, Russell        13 GMAC              2:31.41    2:32.86    9  
                 34.96      1:14.41 (39.45)
        1:54.07 (39.66)     2:32.86 (38.79)
  2 Kipp, Peyton           13 WRMS              2:38.65    2:40.48    7  
                 36.07      1:17.11 (41.04)
        1:58.40 (41.29)     2:40.48 (42.08)
  3 Rapp, Jacob            13 WSSC              2:40.21    2:41.68    6  
                 36.26      1:17.45 (41.19)
        1:59.69 (42.24)     2:41.68 (41.99)
  4 Redding, Michael       13 CW                2:48.58    2:42.44    5  
                 36.43      1:17.90 (41.47)
        2:00.71 (42.81)     2:42.44 (41.73)
  5 Buck, Carter           13 LAC               2:40.26    2:42.47    4  
                 37.30      1:18.79 (41.49)
        2:01.31 (42.52)     2:42.47 (41.16)
  6 Sena, Christian        13 VAC               2:50.96    2:43.40    3  
                 36.28      1:17.56 (41.28)
        2:01.41 (43.85)     2:43.40 (41.99)
  7 Nowak, Matthew         13 AAC               2:47.57    2:44.50    2  
                 37.56      1:20.50 (42.94)
        2:03.01 (42.51)     2:44.50 (41.49)
  8 Lai, Erich             13 RHAC              2:45.62    2:45.32    1  
                 37.54      1:19.48 (41.94)
        2:02.22 (42.74)     2:45.32 (43.10)
  9 Landry, Alexandre E    13 VEW               2:49.45    2:47.82  
                 37.88      1:20.93 (43.05)
        2:04.70 (43.77)     2:47.82 (43.12)
 10 Jensen, Alexander      13 GMAC              2:48.44    2:48.44  
                 38.31      1:21.94 (43.63)
        2:05.72 (43.78)     2:48.44 (42.72)
 11 Tom, Ryan              13 SLSC              2:48.52    2:48.56  
                 38.70      1:21.37 (42.67)
        2:05.29 (43.92)     2:48.56 (43.27)
 12 Clarke, Will           13 LSC               2:50.00    2:48.62  
                 38.38      1:21.18 (42.80)
        2:05.29 (44.11)     2:48.62 (43.33)
 13 Paraninfo, Andrew      13 MSSAC             2:48.00    2:50.13  
                 38.59      1:21.67 (43.08)
        2:05.80 (44.13)     2:50.13 (44.33)
 14 Chau, Kevin            13 ESWIM             2:46.03    2:52.69  
                 38.19      1:22.27 (44.08)
        2:07.51 (45.24)     2:52.69 (45.18)
 15 wen, William           13 Rhsd              2:55.61    2:53.06  
                 40.13      1:24.70 (44.57)
        2:10.35 (45.65)     2:53.06 (42.71)
 16 Alexander, Liam        13 TSC               2:53.93    2:53.45  
                 39.29      1:24.87 (45.58)
        2:10.09 (45.22)     2:53.45 (43.36)
 17 Gunning, Aidan W       13 GSH               2:52.46    2:53.68  
                 39.12      1:23.28 (44.16)
        2:08.25 (44.97)     2:53.68 (45.43)
 18 Piccoli, Jordano       13 SLSC              2:51.69    2:53.81  
                 39.64      1:23.89 (44.25)
        2:08.64 (44.75)     2:53.81 (45.17)
 19 Misra, Aditya          13 VAC               3:09.66    2:55.41  
                 39.85      1:24.51 (44.66)
        2:10.48 (45.97)     2:55.41 (44.93)
 20 Leu, Kingsten          13 ROW               2:56.61    2:56.70  
                 39.26      1:23.73 (44.47)
        2:09.45 (45.72)     2:56.70 (47.25)
 -- Eddis, Jake H          13 TSC               2:58.70   x2:58.68  
                 41.39      1:27.82 (46.43)
        2:14.96 (47.14)     2:58.68 (43.72)
 -- Hart, Jamie            13 Gators            3:00.90   x2:59.82  
                 40.53      1:25.84 (45.31)
        2:12.46 (46.62)     2:59.82 (47.36)
 -- Kuo-Lee, Gabriel       13 Gators            2:55.73   x2:59.92  
                 40.66      1:27.04 (46.38)
        2:14.42 (47.38)     2:59.92 (45.50)
 -- Parkhi, Aneesh         13 COBRA             3:00.31   x3:01.35  
                 39.27      1:25.89 (46.62)
        2:13.86 (47.97)     3:01.35 (47.49)
 -- Hu, Alan               13 MSSAC             2:56.80   x3:04.67  
                 41.09      1:27.30 (46.21)
        2:15.17 (47.87)     3:04.67 (49.50)
 -- Vulpoi, David          13 HHBF              3:08.75   x3:10.15  
                 41.25      1:30.03 (48.78)
        2:20.10 (50.07)     3:10.15 (50.05)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             46.5   2. Club Warriors                    41.5
  3. Cobra Swim Club                    37   4. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            32.5
  5. Mississauga Swimming             29.5   6. North York Aquatic Club            28
  7. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27   8. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       26
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                 25  10. Belleville Youth Swim Team         23
 11. Ajax Aquatic Club                  22  12. Carleton Place Water Dragons       20
 13. Toronto Swim Club                  18  13. Granite Gators Swim Team           18
 15. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       16  16. Brock Niagara Aquatics             14
 17. Uxbridge Swim Club                 13  18. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      12
 18. Ramac Aquatic Club                 12  20. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       11
 20. Garden City Aquatic Club           11  20. Scarborough Swim Club              11
 20. Whitchurch Stouffville S C         11  24. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     10
 24. Oakville Aquatic Club              10  24. Pickering Swim Club                10
 27. London Aquatic Club                 9  27. Newmarket Stingrays                 9
 27. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             9  27. Ducks Swimming                      9
 31. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  31. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8
 31. Middlesex Swimming                  8  31. Vaughan Aquatic Club                8
 35. Windsor Essex Swim Team           7.5  36. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        7
 36. W. Ross Macdonald Swimming          7  38. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 38. Crescent Town Swim Club             6  40. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 41. The Dorado Stars Swim Club          4  41. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club          4
 43. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  43. Sault Surge Aquatic Team            3
 43. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                 3  46. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2
 46. Upper Canada Swim Club              2  48. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5
 49. Northumberland Aquatic Club         1  49. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1