Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 19  Girls 12 Year Olds 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 2:30.55  1998-02-28Courtenay Chuy, HYACK
          ONT: O 2:32.10  1985-01-01Allison Higson, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  3:04.19
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Lo, Jade               12 APEX              2:43.04    2:43.40    9  
                 37.25      1:19.09 (41.84)
        2:01.67 (42.58)     2:43.40 (41.73)
  2 Ng, Natasha            12 MAC               2:48.66    2:45.14    7  
                 37.95      1:20.56 (42.61)
        2:02.89 (42.33)     2:45.14 (42.25)
  3 Deak, Michelle         12 NEW               2:49.95    2:49.05    6  
                 37.93      1:19.99 (42.06)
        2:03.77 (43.78)     2:49.05 (45.28)
  4 Tuck, Kate             12 USC               2:53.15    2:53.29    5  
                 38.95      1:22.49 (43.54)
        2:07.36 (44.87)     2:53.29 (45.93)
  5 Bertrim, Ali           12 SLSC              3:03.00    2:55.26    4  
                 40.54      1:25.70 (45.16)
        2:10.74 (45.04)     2:55.26 (44.52)
  6 Bernard, Rhys          12 TSC               2:54.33    2:56.14    3  
                 38.98      1:24.31 (45.33)
        2:10.34 (46.03)     2:56.14 (45.80)
  7 Crawford, Maggie       12 UPCAN             2:54.17    2:56.66    2  
                 39.24      1:24.27 (45.03)
        2:10.86 (46.59)     2:56.66 (45.80)
  8 Lau, Nicole            12 RHAC              2:55.99    2:56.67    1  
                 39.66      1:24.32 (44.66)
        2:10.67 (46.35)     2:56.67 (46.00)
  9 Abbott, Hailey         12 CCSC              2:56.29    2:57.67  
                 40.23      1:25.73 (45.50)
        2:11.78 (46.05)     2:57.67 (45.89)
 10 Mullen, Maxeen         12 TRENT             3:05.34    2:57.68  
                 40.80      1:26.00 (45.20)
        2:11.51 (45.51)     2:57.68 (46.17)
 11 Sun, Ruby              12 OAK               3:02.74    2:58.50  
                 40.05      1:24.89 (44.84)
        2:11.60 (46.71)     2:58.50 (46.90)
 12 Casasanta, Alanna      12 BRANT             2:59.61    2:59.03  
                 41.40      1:27.18 (45.78)
        2:13.39 (46.21)     2:59.03 (45.64)
 13 Cristea, Julia         12 ESWIM             3:03.49    2:59.20  
                 40.66      1:26.57 (45.91)
        2:12.98 (46.41)     2:59.20 (46.22)
 14 Cristea, Michelle      12 ESWIM             3:06.49    2:59.23  
                 41.23      1:26.76 (45.53)
        2:12.80 (46.04)     2:59.23 (46.43)
 15 Perkins-Marini, Alex   12 TORCH             2:59.96    2:59.40  
                 42.29      1:29.09 (46.80)
        2:14.74 (45.65)     2:59.40 (44.66)
 16 Tyrrell, Sarah         12 LAC               3:00.03    3:00.17  
                 40.07      1:26.37 (46.30)
        2:14.38 (48.01)     3:00.17 (45.79)
 17 Routhier, Sydney       12 ROW               3:03.98    3:00.18  
                 41.77      1:27.60 (45.83)
        2:13.76 (46.16)     3:00.18 (46.42)
 18 Kittel, Grace          12 ESWIM             3:03.90    3:00.42  
                 40.91      1:27.33 (46.42)
        2:14.70 (47.37)     3:00.42 (45.72)
 19 Santos, Taylor         12 AAC               3:01.23    3:00.82  
                 39.90      1:25.03 (45.13)
        2:12.45 (47.42)     3:00.82 (48.37)
 20 Calovini, Sophia       12 STARS             3:02.93    3:01.33  
                 41.78      1:28.25 (46.47)
        2:15.13 (46.88)     3:01.33 (46.20)
 21 Young, Noelle          12 ESWIM             3:02.17    3:02.39  
                 41.29      1:27.00 (45.71)
        2:14.54 (47.54)     3:02.39 (47.85)
 22 Bogdan, Nina           12 NEW               3:01.93    3:03.01  
                 41.33      1:27.85 (46.52)
        2:15.79 (47.94)     3:03.01 (47.22)
 23 Stewart, Kieran        12 CW                3:03.36    3:03.09  
                 40.40      1:27.23 (46.83)
        2:15.39 (48.16)     3:03.09 (47.70)
 24 Girimonte, Olivia      12 AAC               3:04.12    3:03.51  
                 41.56      1:29.08 (47.52)
        2:17.03 (47.95)     3:03.51 (46.48)
 25 Wredenhagen, Nadege    12 MST~              3:00.19    3:03.64  
                 41.80      1:28.27 (46.47)
        2:16.22 (47.95)     3:03.64 (47.42)
 26 Fearon, MJ             12 COBRA             3:05.44    3:03.66  
                 41.28      1:27.05 (45.77)
        2:14.81 (47.76)     3:03.66 (48.85)
 27 Garside, Mackenzie     12 TRENT             3:03.88    3:03.86  
                 43.19      1:30.56 (47.37)
        2:17.10 (46.54)     3:03.86 (46.76)
 -- Thomas, Jordan         12 KLAC              3:03.65   x3:05.12  
                 42.30      1:29.10 (46.80)
        2:16.95 (47.85)     3:05.12 (48.17)
 -- Tat, Gloria            12 TORCH             3:03.02   x3:05.23  
                 42.50      1:29.26 (46.76)
        2:17.40 (48.14)     3:05.23 (47.83)
 -- Lacy, Sarah            12 PICK              3:03.77   x3:05.62  
                 41.17      1:27.67 (46.50)
        2:16.44 (48.77)     3:05.62 (49.18)
 -- Guan, Kelly G          12 TORCH             2:58.55   x3:05.93  
                 41.62      1:28.92 (47.30)
        2:17.74 (48.82)     3:05.93 (48.19)
 -- Burns Verdun, Meg H    12 GHAC              3:09.89   x3:05.93  
                 41.44      1:27.45 (46.01)
        2:16.00 (48.55)     3:05.93 (49.93)
 -- Casbourne, Hana        12 TORCH             3:05.69   x3:06.36  
                 42.40      1:29.53 (47.13)
        2:17.97 (48.44)     3:06.36 (48.39)
 -- Ethier, Danika         12 KAP               2:59.22   x3:06.93  
                 43.25      1:31.17 (47.92)
        2:18.95 (47.78)     3:06.93 (47.98)
 -- McKay, Khloe           12 HHBF              3:08.05   x3:07.82  
                 39.87      1:27.68 (47.81)
        2:17.55 (49.87)     3:07.82 (50.27)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 19                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             46.5   2. Cobra Swim Club                    37
  3. Club Warriors                    36.5   4. Mississauga Swimming             29.5
  5. North York Aquatic Club            28   6. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             27
  7. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       26   8. Etobicoke Swimming                 25
  9. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            23.5  10. Ajax Aquatic Club                  20
 11. Toronto Swim Club                  18  11. Carleton Place Water Dragons       18
 13. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       16  14. Brock Niagara Aquatics             14
 14. Belleville Youth Swim Team         14  16. Uxbridge Swim Club                 13
 17. Ramac Aquatic Club                 12  18. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      11
 18. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       11  18. Garden City Aquatic Club           11
 21. Pickering Swim Club                10  21. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     10
 21. Oakville Aquatic Club              10  24. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             9
 24. Ducks Swimming                      9  24. Newmarket Stingrays                 9
 27. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  27. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 27. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8  30. Windsor Essex Swim Team           7.5
 31. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        7  32. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 32. Scarborough Swim Club               6  32. Crescent Town Swim Club             6
 35. Granite Gators Swim Team            5  35. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 35. London Aquatic Club                 5  35. Vaughan Aquatic Club                5
 35. Whitchurch Stouffville S C          5  40. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club          3
 40. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  40. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                 3
 43. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2  43. Upper Canada Swim Club              2
 45. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5  46. Northumberland Aquatic Club         1
 46. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1