Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 18  Boys 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 56.80  2014-11-08Tai Long Singh, WDSC
          ONT: O 55.96  2016-12-17Graysen Bernard, TSC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:08.84
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fox, Chris             14 COBRA             1:03.21    1:01.72    9  
                 30.02      1:01.72 (31.70)
  2 Near, Caleb            14 CATS              1:03.51    1:03.31    7  
                 30.81      1:03.31 (32.50)
  3 Aguiar-Winter, Evan    14 OOSC              1:05.93    1:04.10    6  
                 31.14      1:04.10 (32.96)
  4 Lo, Alexander          14 APEX              1:04.73    1:04.66    5  
                 31.39      1:04.66 (33.27)
  5 Toader, Anthony        14 PICK              1:04.86    1:05.11    4  
                 31.62      1:05.11 (33.49)
  6 Rosati, Owen           14 CATS              1:03.42    1:05.17    3  
                 31.76      1:05.17 (33.41)
  7 Liu, James             14 RHAC              1:06.49    1:05.25    2  
                 31.78      1:05.25 (33.47)
  8 Liu, Tristan C         14 SCAR              1:08.51    1:05.76    1  
                 31.97      1:05.76 (33.79)
  9 Hunter, William        14 GHAC              1:07.18    1:05.80  
                 32.05      1:05.80 (33.75)
 10 Ortiz, Pablo M         14 COBRA             1:06.03    1:05.86  
                 32.44      1:05.86 (33.42)
 11 Baker, Trenton         14 WAC               1:06.90    1:06.16  
                 32.60      1:06.16 (33.56)
 12 Kramer, Oliver         14 VAC               1:05.92    1:06.21  
                 32.37      1:06.21 (33.84)
 13 Zhang, Byron           14 MSSAC             1:06.27    1:06.40  
                 32.55      1:06.40 (33.85)
 14 Tatic, Malcolm A       14 WAC               1:06.45    1:06.74  
                 32.52      1:06.74 (34.22)
 15 Walker, Tristan        14 COBRA             1:06.36    1:07.12  
                 32.52      1:07.12 (34.60)
 16 Hutchinson, Dawson L   14 UPCAN             1:05.76    1:07.80  
                 32.86      1:07.80 (34.94)
 17 Eddington, Matt        14 CYPS              1:07.57    1:08.37  
                 33.72      1:08.37 (34.65)
 18 Kwong, Matthew         14 WAC               1:08.75    1:08.47  
                 33.24      1:08.47 (35.23)
 19 Acton, Dan             14 HHBF              1:08.93    1:08.73  
                 33.09      1:08.73 (35.64)
 -- Markham, Ian           14 MUSAC             1:09.91   x1:08.89  
                 33.27      1:08.89 (35.62)
 -- Kralj, Adam            14 MSSAC             1:09.49   x1:09.20  
                 33.75      1:09.20 (35.45)
 -- Pascua, Brian          14 COBRA             1:10.46   x1:09.21  
                 32.96      1:09.21 (36.25)
 -- Gilbert, Andrew        14 MAC               1:10.71   x1:09.66  
                 33.76      1:09.66 (35.90)
 -- Nguyen, Dzuy Le        14 York              1:10.05   x1:10.14  
                 33.91      1:10.14 (36.23)
 -- Chia, Nicholas         14 TSC               1:08.16   x1:10.30  
                 34.40      1:10.30 (35.90)
 -- Gromov, Andre          14 ESWIM             1:07.98   x1:12.56  
                 34.89      1:12.56 (37.67)
 -- Fletcher, Brady N      14 MS                1:07.42         DQ  
                 32.08           DQ (33.56)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             39.5   2. Cobra Swim Club                    37
  3. Club Warriors                    36.5   4. Mississauga Swimming             29.5
  5. North York Aquatic Club            28   6. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       26
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                 25   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            23.5
  9. Ajax Aquatic Club                  20  10. Carleton Place Water Dragons       18
 10. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             18  12. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       16
 13. Toronto Swim Club                  15  14. Brock Niagara Aquatics             14
 14. Belleville Youth Swim Team         14  16. Ramac Aquatic Club                 12
 17. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      11  17. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       11
 17. Garden City Aquatic Club           11  20. Orillia Channel Cats Swim Club     10
 20. Pickering Swim Club                10  20. Oakville Aquatic Club              10
 23. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             9  23. Ducks Swimming                      9
 25. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8  25. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8
 25. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  25. Middlesex Swimming                  8
 29. Windsor Essex Swim Team           7.5  30. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 30. Crescent Town Swim Club             6  30. Scarborough Swim Club               6
 33. London Aquatic Club                 5  33. Whitchurch Stouffville S C          5
 33. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5  33. Vaughan Aquatic Club                5
 33. Granite Gators Swim Team            5  38. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3
 38. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        3  38. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                 3
 38. Newmarket Stingrays                 3  42. Richmond Hill Aquatic Club          2
 42. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2  44. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5
 45. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  45. Northumberland Aquatic Club         1