Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 17  Girls 14 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 58.70  2015-12-10Kayla Sanchez, MAC
          ONT: O 58.70  2015-12-10Kayla Sanchez, MAC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:11.98
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Colyer, Ava            14 GCAC              1:06.79    1:06.45    9  
                 31.93      1:06.45 (34.52)
  2 Conrad, Sydney         14 GMAC              1:07.94    1:08.32    7  
                 33.05      1:08.32 (35.27)
  3 MacLeod, Bronwyn S     14 MS                1:09.04    1:08.38    6  
                 32.90      1:08.38 (35.48)
  4 Formicuccia, Lea       14 BROCK             1:07.67    1:08.82    5  
                 33.18      1:08.82 (35.64)
  5 Moskov, Cindy          14 BAD               1:11.98    1:08.84    4  
                 33.17      1:08.84 (35.67)
  6 Sum, Kylie             14 WSSC              1:08.65    1:09.00    3  
                 33.56      1:09.00 (35.44)
  7 Gheorghita, Antonia    14 WEST              1:09.81    1:09.56    2  
                 33.09      1:09.56 (36.47)
  8 Bilodeau, Caroline     14 NORAC             1:08.60    1:09.73    1  
                 33.85      1:09.73 (35.88)
  9 Croiset, Claire        14 MSSAC             1:08.76    1:10.04  
                 34.41      1:10.04 (35.63)
 10 Bhambra, Dilpreet      14 COBRA             1:09.21    1:10.45  
                 34.82      1:10.45 (35.63)
 11 Akot, Heidi            14 SCAR              1:13.50    1:10.72  
                 34.87      1:10.72 (35.85)
 12 Yarzon, Nicole         14 MSSAC             1:10.17    1:10.78  
                 34.87      1:10.78 (35.91)
 13 Sekaric, Isidora       14 WEST              1:10.14    1:11.23  
                 35.34      1:11.23 (35.89)
 14 Kovacevic, Sasha       14 NKB               1:10.75    1:11.35  
                 34.77      1:11.35 (36.58)
 15 Polito, Leah           14 LAC               1:10.76    1:11.63  
                 35.03      1:11.63 (36.60)
 -- Ing, Erika             14 APEX              1:14.07   x1:12.74  
                 36.20      1:12.74 (36.54)
 -- DiFlavio, Ella         14 GCAC              1:13.99   x1:12.81  
                 35.70      1:12.81 (37.11)
 -- Pascariu, Mara         14 WEST              1:11.87   x1:12.83  
                 35.06      1:12.83 (37.77)
 -- Sloboda, Marjorie      14 WEST              1:11.33   x1:12.90  
                 34.83      1:12.90 (38.07)
 -- Davis, Mira            14 EBSC              1:13.12   x1:13.13  
                 35.03      1:13.13 (38.10)
 -- White, Emily           14 Gators            1:10.39   x1:13.16  
                 35.32      1:13.16 (37.84)
 -- Aksoy, Elise           14 ESWIM             1:11.75   x1:13.50  
                 36.28      1:13.50 (37.22)
 -- Begg, Emma             14 MSSAC             1:11.89   x1:13.96  
                 36.04      1:13.96 (37.92)
 -- Smith, Madison         14 KAP               1:11.25   x1:14.06  
                 35.66      1:14.06 (38.40)
 -- Tyndall, Bronwyn       14 ESWIM             1:14.40   x1:14.27  
                 36.32      1:14.27 (37.95)
 -- Li, Rosa               14 NKB               1:13.04   x1:14.86  
                 35.40      1:14.86 (39.46)
 -- McDowell, Victoria     14 BYST              1:16.80   x1:15.42  
                 36.83      1:15.42 (38.59)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 17                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             39.5   2. Club Warriors                    36.5
  3. Mississauga Swimming             29.5   4. Cobra Swim Club                    28
  4. North York Aquatic Club            28   6. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       26
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                 25   8. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            23.5
  9. Ajax Aquatic Club                  20  10. Carleton Place Water Dragons       18
 11. Toronto Swim Club                  15  12. Belleville Youth Swim Team         14
 12. Brock Niagara Aquatics             14  14. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             13
 15. Ramac Aquatic Club                 12  16. Garden City Aquatic Club           11
 16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      11  16. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays       11
 19. Oakville Aquatic Club              10  19. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       10
 21. Ducks Swimming                      9  21. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             9
 23. Middlesex Swimming                  8  23. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8
 23. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  23. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8
 27. Windsor Essex Swim Team           7.5  28. Crescent Town Swim Club             6
 28. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6  28. Pickering Swim Club                 6
 31. Granite Gators Swim Team            5  31. Scarborough Swim Club               5
 31. London Aquatic Club                 5  31. Whitchurch Stouffville S C          5
 31. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5  31. Vaughan Aquatic Club                5
 37. Newmarket Stingrays                 3  37. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3
 37. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                 3  37. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        3
 41. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2  42. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5
 43. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1  43. Northumberland Aquatic Club         1