Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 16  Boys 13 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 55.96  2016-12-17Graysen Bernard, TSC
          ONT: O 55.96  2016-12-17Graysen Bernard, TSC
 Meet Qualifying:  1:10.92
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Qu, Daniel             13 MAC               1:01.94    1:00.67    9  
                 29.60      1:00.67 (31.07)
  2 Lajoie, Griffin H      13 TSC               1:06.18    1:05.67    7  
                 32.49      1:05.67 (33.18)
  3 Peckham, Greg          13 WD                1:06.95    1:05.80    6  
                 31.82      1:05.80 (33.98)
  4 Buck, Carter           13 LAC               1:07.40    1:05.97    5  
                 32.22      1:05.97 (33.75)
  5 Mitchell, Cole         13 CCSC              1:07.19    1:06.47    4  
                 32.79      1:06.47 (33.68)
  6 Bracho, Quitze         13 CW                1:09.54    1:06.73    3  
                 32.58      1:06.73 (34.15)
  7 Karlov, Evan           13 AAC               1:09.43    1:06.78    2  
                 32.46      1:06.78 (34.32)
  8 Vass, Endre            13 OOSC              1:08.01    1:06.88    1  
                 32.85      1:06.88 (34.03)
  9 Berton, Matthew        13 ROW               1:07.61    1:07.08  
                 33.04      1:07.08 (34.04)
 10 McFadden, Connor       13 CYPS              1:08.16    1:07.82  
                 32.96      1:07.82 (34.86)
 11 Tichy, Reid            13 VAC               1:09.93    1:07.98  
                 33.40      1:07.98 (34.58)
 12 Fernando, Dillon       13 RAMAC             1:10.59    1:09.07  
                 34.67      1:09.07 (34.40)
 13 Hmaidan, Dani          13 AAC               1:09.50    1:09.59  
                 33.32      1:09.59 (36.27)
 14 Zielinski, Adam        13 BAD               1:10.48    1:09.80  
                 33.91      1:09.80 (35.89)
 15 Giggey, Alejandro      13 NKB               1:09.82    1:10.27  
                 33.94      1:10.27 (36.33)
 16 Keenan, Matthew        13 BTSC              1:10.63    1:10.54  
                 35.50      1:10.54 (35.04)
 -- Porterfield, William   13 GHAC              1:10.05   x1:11.15  
                 34.50      1:11.15 (36.65)
 -- Van Nes, Dylan H       13 MS                1:13.10   x1:11.18  
                 34.30      1:11.18 (36.88)
 -- Shearer, Colin         13 LAC               1:12.74   x1:11.19  
                 35.56      1:11.19 (35.63)
 -- Jensen, Alexander      13 GMAC              1:15.04   x1:12.12  
                 35.45      1:12.12 (36.67)
 -- Aubin, Jeremi          13 SLSC              1:11.47   x1:12.51  
                 35.34      1:12.51 (37.17)
 -- Prokosch, Jake         13 CREST             1:12.68   x1:13.57  
                 35.95      1:13.57 (37.62)
 -- Selmanovic, Ben        13 ESWIM             1:15.54   x1:14.50  
                 36.41      1:14.50 (38.09)
 -- Masoumi Rad, Daniel    13 ESWIM             1:18.10   x1:15.33  
                 37.45      1:15.33 (37.88)
 -- Leu, Kingsten          13 ROW               1:18.26   x1:16.89  
                 37.58      1:16.89 (39.31)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                 
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club             39.5   2. Club Warriors                    36.5
  3. Mississauga Swimming             29.5   4. North York Aquatic Club            28
  4. Cobra Swim Club                    28   6. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       26
  7. Etobicoke Swimming                 25   8. Ajax Aquatic Club                  20
  9. Carleton Place Water Dragons       18  10. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            16.5
 11. Toronto Swim Club                  15  12. Belleville Youth Swim Team         14
 13. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             13  14. Ramac Aquatic Club                 12
 15. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      11  16. Oakville Aquatic Club              10
 16. Orangeville Otters Swim Club       10  18. Ducks Swimming                      9
 18. Brock Niagara Aquatics              9  18. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             9
 21. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      8  21. Windsor Aquatic Club                8
 21. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8  24. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        7
 25. Crescent Town Swim Club             6  25. Whitby Dolphins Swim Club           6
 25. Pickering Swim Club                 6  28. Windsor Essex Swim Team           5.5
 29. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5  29. Scarborough Swim Club               5
 29. Granite Gators Swim Team            5  29. Vaughan Aquatic Club                5
 29. London Aquatic Club                 5  34. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        3
 34. Wilmot Aquatic Aces                 3  34. Newmarket Stingrays                 3
 34. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  38. Whitchurch Stouffville S C          2
 38. Garden City Aquatic Club            2  38. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2
 38. Middlesex Swimming                  2  42. Region Of Waterloo Swim Club      1.5
 43. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1