Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 13  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 1:02.85  2014-02-27Kayla Sanchez, AJAX
          ONT: O 1:02.85  2014-02-14Kayla Sanchez, AJAX
 Meet Qualifying:  1:14.37
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gormley, Breckin       12 CPWD              1:06.17    1:07.64    9  
                 32.66      1:07.64 (34.98)
  2 Daigle, Elsa           12 NYAC              1:09.47    1:09.49    7  
                 33.74      1:09.49 (35.75)
  3 Lo, Jade               12 APEX              1:09.55    1:09.70    6  
                 33.89      1:09.70 (35.81)
  4 Bosco, Josie           12 ESWIM             1:09.73    1:09.94    5  
                 34.18      1:09.94 (35.76)
  5 Nagy, Ella             12 OAK               1:14.00    1:09.96    4  
                 34.38      1:09.96 (35.58)
  6 Glowinski, Maddy       12 GHAC              1:09.68    1:10.00    3  
                 34.26      1:10.00 (35.74)
  7 Tran, Madeleine        12 CYPS              1:12.63    1:10.94    2  
                 33.59      1:10.94 (37.35)
  8 Saad, Jannah           12 CW                1:12.25    1:11.43    1  
                 35.02      1:11.43 (36.41)
  9 Aberdeen, Adeleecia    12 STARS             1:13.12    1:11.53  
                 34.43      1:11.53 (37.10)
 10 Scholes, Dylan         12 OAK               1:13.22    1:11.64  
                 34.89      1:11.64 (36.75)
 11 Millns, Katie          12 OSAC              1:11.77    1:11.76  
                 34.91      1:11.76 (36.85)
 12 Hulford, Kate S        12 TSC               1:13.92    1:12.22  
                 35.21      1:12.22 (37.01)
 13 VanBuskirk, Kyla       12 WEST              1:14.94    1:12.32  
                 35.04      1:12.32 (37.28)
 14 Cameron, Abigail       12 CPWD              1:10.71    1:12.59  
                 35.27      1:12.59 (37.32)
 15 Tuck, Kate             12 USC               1:13.10    1:12.69  
                 35.25      1:12.69 (37.44)
 16 Tyrrell, Sarah         12 LAC               1:12.12    1:13.05  
                 35.20      1:13.05 (37.85)
 17 Vorobieva, Elena       12 ESWIM             1:13.78    1:13.25  
                 35.32      1:13.25 (37.93)
 18 Shaw, Branwyn          12 MUSAC             1:11.69    1:13.46  
                 35.47      1:13.46 (37.99)
 19 Tian, Jessica Z        12 UPCAN             1:14.66    1:13.59  
                 35.15      1:13.59 (38.44)
 19 Murphy, Cleo           12 LAC               1:14.26    1:13.59  
                 35.93      1:13.59 (37.66)
 21 Vujosevic, Lola        12 ESWIM             1:13.53    1:13.60  
                 35.33      1:13.60 (38.27)
 -- Stokes, Natalie        12 MAC               1:14.73   x1:14.47  
                 36.24      1:14.47 (38.23)
 -- O'Shea, Tatum          12 AAC               1:14.29   x1:14.73  
                 36.41      1:14.73 (38.32)
 -- Casasanta, Alanna      12 BRANT             1:14.19   x1:14.94  
                 36.77      1:14.94 (38.17)
 -- Young, Noelle          12 ESWIM             1:14.16   x1:15.34  
                 36.76      1:15.34 (38.58)
 -- Demidenok, Sonya       12 LAC               1:14.24   x1:15.36  
                 36.05      1:15.36 (39.31)
 -- Campbell, Rori         12 CSL               1:13.96   x1:15.45  
                 36.45      1:15.45 (39.00)
 -- Loutskou, Alexandria   12 USC               1:14.70   x1:15.47  
                 37.48      1:15.47 (37.99)
 -- Low-Ring, Allison      12 ESWIM             1:18.24   x1:15.71  
                 37.27      1:15.71 (38.44)
 -- Woo, Ally              12 OAK               1:16.32   x1:16.70  
                 36.79      1:16.70 (39.91)
 -- liu, Meredith          12 Rhsd              1:14.12   x1:16.97  
                 37.19      1:16.97 (39.78)
 -- Crawford, Maggie       12 UPCAN             1:17.26   x1:17.18  
                 37.45      1:17.18 (39.73)
 -- Khattab, Kenzy         12 ESWIM             1:16.52   x1:17.57  
                 37.70      1:17.57 (39.87)
 -- Pain, Katie            12 KBM               1:15.73   x1:17.69  
                 37.56      1:17.69 (40.13)
 -- Elliott, Paige         12 ISS               1:23.39   x1:17.97  
                 37.50      1:17.97 (40.47)
 -- Marovino, Katie        12 ESWIM             1:18.65   x1:18.17  
                 39.20      1:18.17 (38.97)
 -- Tekker, Julia          12 Gators            1:22.03   x1:20.92  
                 39.66      1:20.92 (41.26)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 13                 
 
  1. Club Warriors                    33.5   2. Mississauga Swimming             29.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club               29   4. Cobra Swim Club                    23
  5. North York Aquatic Club            21   6. Etobicoke Swimming                 19
  7. Carleton Place Water Dragons       18   7. Ajax Aquatic Club                  18
  9. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       17  10. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            16.5
 11. Belleville Youth Swim Team         14  12. Swim Apex Aquatic Club             13
 13. Ramac Aquatic Club                 12  14. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club      11
 15. Oakville Aquatic Club              10  16. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        9
 16. Ducks Swimming                      9  16. Brock Niagara Aquatics              9
 19. Toronto Swim Club                   8  19. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8
 19. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  22. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        7
 23. Crescent Town Swim Club             6  23. Pickering Swim Club                 6
 25. Windsor Essex Swim Team           5.5  26. Granite Gators Swim Team            5
 26. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             5  26. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 26. Scarborough Swim Club               5  26. Vaughan Aquatic Club                5
 31. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      4  32. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3
 32. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        3  32. Newmarket Stingrays                 3
 35. Middlesex Swimming                  2  35. Garden City Aquatic Club            2
 35. Whitchurch Stouffville S C          2  35. Chatham Y Pool Sharks               2
 39. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1